Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/26 Football  TBD vs Butte County
10/26 Football  Mackay vs Carey
10/26 Football  Wendell vs New Plymouth
10/26 Football  Rigby vs Borah
10/26 Football  Soda Springs vs Firth
10/27 Football  West Side vs North Fremont
10/27 Football  Marsh Valley vs Sugar-Salem
10/27 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
10/27 Football  Kimberly vs Weiser
10/27 Football  Lakeland vs Idaho Falls
10/27 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Post Falls
10/27 Football  St. Maries vs McCall-Donnelly
10/27 Football  Teton vs Fruitland
10/27 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
10/27 Football  Emmett vs Century
10/28 Football  Priest River vs Homedale


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/21 Boys Soccer  Hillcrest vs Boise
10/21 Girls Soccer  Mountain View vs Centennial
10/21 Boys Soccer  Borah vs Post Falls
10/20 Girls Soccer  Shelley vs Weiser
10/20 Boys Soccer  Snake River vs Bliss
10/20 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Community School
10/20 Football  Hillcrest at Highland
10/20 Football  St. Maries vs Orofino
10/20 Football  Idaho falls at Century
10/19 Boys Soccer  Idaho Falls vs Ridgevue
10/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Wood River
10/19 Boys Soccer  Teton vs Community School
10/19 Girls Soccer  Timberlake vs Weiser
10/19 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
10/19 Football  New Plymouth -vs- Melba JV
10/19 Volleyball  Burley vs Twin Falls
10/19 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Sandpoint
10/19 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/18 Cross Country  2A WIC District Girl's race
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian

IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Ryan WahlenCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jordan TuckerAmy Yenor1A D131A Western Idaho
American Falls  Bryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Emily SchwartingMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly  Tom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Courtnie SmithCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Kim BrydgesTracy Leinen5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry  Conrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville  Tyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason Willer Vince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl  Stacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Roger CaresiaGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Carla HansenJody Coburn1A D26Rocky Mountain
Caldwell  Josh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Canyon Ridge Kevin Cato Lonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Blas TelleriaSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey  Lee Jay Cook1A D24North Side
Cascade  Conor Kennedy1A D23Long Pin
Castleford  Laurie Howard1A D24North Side
CDA Charter Doug GrantAaron Lippy3A1Intermountain League
Centennial  Jon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century  Stephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis  Jennifer Piva1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County  Jill Grover1A D26Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork  Brenda Haase1A D21North Star
Clearwater Valley Rob McHoneKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Scott StockwellMike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Bret MoehlmanDan Reece2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia  Randy Potter5A35A Southern Idaho
Council  Brian Joyce1A D23Long Pin
Deary Kendra KeenDarrah Eggers1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Declo Deena Garbett Kelly Kidd2A4Canyon
Dietrich Acey ShawTraci Perron1A D24North Side
Eagle Cody PickettScott Criner5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Laraine HarrisonShelby Lindley4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Kody KetterlingZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth  Scott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Madelyne MooreBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley  Bob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Genesee Brandon McIntoshKelly Caldwell1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Genesis Prep Debbie HolteShella Brearley1A D21North Star
Glenns Ferry Rick HanceKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding  Logan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Jason NanceRichard Condie1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Michelle BargerMatt Dame2A2Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends  Larry Taylor1A D131A Western Idaho
Hagerman  Tyler Mills1A D14Snake River
Hansen  Jim Lasso1A D24North Side
Highland (Craig) Rusty LorentzBrad Baumberger1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Highland (Poc)  Travis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest  Wendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Horseshoe Bend Patrick GoffTravis Russell & Patrick Goff1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho City Monica CockerilleSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Dallan ParkerKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Jeremy MunroeKaly Gillette-Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kellogg Eli BourgardMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain League
Kendrick Ron IrelandSteve Kirkland1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Kimberly Stanley WattsKirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Doug NapieralaDoug Napierala1A D21North Star
Kuna Alex JensenGreg Carpenter5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City Bryan KellyJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lake City Bryan KellyJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Steve SeymourTim Cronnelly4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D21North Star
Lapwai Eric SpencerDavid Kronemann1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Leadore  Janet Proulx1A D26Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Dave CorneliaCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter  Mark Wachsmuth1A D131A Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian  Daequon Montreal1A D24North Side
Logos Brent BelschnerJohn Carnahan1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Mackay Leigh PattersonStephanie Green1A D26Rocky Mountain
Madison  Shayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Jeremy JonesJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Kyle McQuiveyKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
McCall-Donnelly  Mike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Melba David LenzCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Matthew CreechMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton  Andy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Anna BatemanTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Robin BarnesLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brent KeenerJohn Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View  Luke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan  Stetson Spooner1A D21North Star
Murtaugh Adam JohnsonTodd Jensen1A D24North Side
Nampa  Ty Thomas5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian  Tina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Denise OliverDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Dave SnodgrassChrissy Riggers1A D22White Pine 1AD2
North Fremont  Jodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Katie FrancisDan Conti1A D131A Western Idaho
Notus  Tim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Matt Payton Juan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Orofino Jesse DanielsJeff Wright2A2Central Idaho
Parma Michael CalkinsMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Tory BratcherBob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello Brock GunterRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Marc AllertCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Steffani AndersonKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Lori Mader Jon Rehder1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Preston  Brent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Gary StewartMatt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Cody PowersRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz and Buck Hendren1A D24North Side
Ridgevue  Jeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby  Justin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock  Ashley Merrick1A D131A Western Idaho
Ririe Damien SmithDamien Smith2A6Nuclear
Riverstone Wally BashawPete Burton1A D131A Western Idaho
Rockland Vern NelsonHutch Swan 1A D25Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain  Troy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon  Jeremy Burgess2A6Nuclear
Salmon River Paula TuckerPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Sandpoint Duane WardKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Sandpoint Duane WardKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Wally FosterWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew BaldwinJonathan Braack1A D25Rocky Mountain
Shoshone  Tim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Ty KeckJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview  Eric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River  Robert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs  Robert Daniel2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryan EriksonChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries  Todd Gilkey2A1Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem  Jay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Summit Academy Pete PriggeGeorge Watson1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Teton  Brody Birch3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Matthew MillerJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Todd Simpson Tol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jason HunterDorie Nelsen1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Tri-Valley  Jennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Aaron DailJames Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Nancy JonesTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley  Brian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Darrin ShindleTodd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter  Leela Schafer1A D131A Western Idaho
Wallace Chris LundBruce Bailey1A D11Independent
Watersprings John YadonAaron Booth1A D26Rocky Mountain
Weiser Nick ReedTyler Grant3A3Snake River Valley
Wendell  Phil Wert2A4Canyon
West Jefferson Jalena DixonCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side  Tyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Clay HatfieldKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Amanda CristKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com