Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
3/24 Boys Basketball  Idaho Statewide Boys & Girls Basketball All-Star Games
4/6 Baseball  American Falls vs Filer
4/6 Baseball  Bear Lake vs Shelley
4/6 Baseball  South Fremont vs Kimberly
4/6 Baseball  Teton vs Buhl
4/6 Baseball  American Falls vs Kimberly
4/6 Baseball  Shelley vs Buhl
4/6 Baseball  Bear Lake vs South Fremont
4/6 Baseball  Teton vs Filer
4/7 Baseball  American Falls vs Teton
4/7 Baseball  Bear Lake vs Filer
4/7 Baseball  Shelley vs Kimberly
4/7 Baseball  South Fremont vs Buhl
4/7 Baseball  Bear Lake vs Buhl
4/7 Baseball  Teton vs Kimberly
4/7 Baseball  Shelley vs Filer
4/7 Baseball  South Fremont vs American Falls
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/23 Baseball  Glenns Ferry vs Payette
3/23 Baseball  Burns (OR) vs Fruitland
3/23 Softball  Kimberly vs Filer
3/23 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Filer
3/23 Baseball  Kuna vs Borah
3/22 Track & Field  New Plymouth Invitational
3/20 Softball  Declo vs Buhl
3/20 Softball  JV Declo vs Buhl
3/20 Baseball  Vale (OR) vs New Plymouth
3/17 Softball  St. Maries vs Priest River
3/17 Cheer & Dance  Dance_Prop_3_17_18
3/17 Cheer & Dance  Dance_Dance_3_17_18
3/17 Softball  St. Maries vs Priest River
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_2A4A_Awards
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_3A5A_Pom_3_16_18
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_3A5A_ShowGirls_3_16_18
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_3A5A_ShowCoed_3_16_18
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_3A5A_Sideline_3_16_18
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_2A4A_ShowGirls_3_16_18
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Cheer_2A4A_ShowCoed_3_16_18 State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.

Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Sport Preview: 


SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Jim GiulioBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim BrennanTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan BuckCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Jerry O'MahonyTracy Leinen5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory KramerConrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt VirgilTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Tony CadeGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zac FarnamJosh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerAmy McCabe1A D24Sawtooth West
Canyon Ridge Sean ImpomeniLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Todd SimisSteve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane KirklandLee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Cascade Adam MappConor Kennedy1A D23Long Pin
Castleford Brian LowryLaurie Howard1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David KochJon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. CainJennifer Piva1A D16Snake River
Clearwater Valley Roger WhalenKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Shawn AmosMike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Rich DavisRandy Potter5A35A SIC West Pod A
Council Dan ShumwayBrian Joyce1A D23Independent/JV
Deary Darrah EggersDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Rick AstleTraci Perron1A D24Sawtooth West
Eagle Paul PetersonScott Criner5A35A SIC West Pod B
Emmett Mike SchroederShelby Lindley4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith DrakeScott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyBob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Glenns Ferry Jake ShrumKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon SanchezRichard Condie1A D15Snake River
Grangeville Jeff AdamsMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark KressTyler Mills1A D14Snake River
Hansen Jim RifeJim Lasso1A D24Sawtooth West
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff MarshallWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt HoltryCasey Grove3A3Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig ElliottTravis Russell1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kellogg Dan LucierMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane HobartSteve Kirkland1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich BishopKirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherm BlaserGreg Carpenter5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeland Tim KieferTim Cronnelly4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty ModdrellChrissy Riggers / Brad Baumberger1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Matt PancheriCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt TillotsonStephanie Green1A6Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch BuckShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Rick DriessenJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug ArmstrongKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Kenny MaceTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieMike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan ColungaCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter LaceyMike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim ClarkJohn Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 White Star
Murtaugh Todd JensenTodd Jensen1A D24Sawtooth West
Nampa Dan HoltryTy Thomas5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Cassidy KotteTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettTim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Kade CranerJuan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Parma Jake WalgamottMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Kip CroftsBob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave SpillettRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Blaine BennettCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Cliff DudleyKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom Travis Mader1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Preston Nick HydeBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Brad Martin Jr.Matt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz and Buck Hendren1A D24Sawtooth West
Ridgevue Tom DeWitzJeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando GonzalezJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark MartellAshley Merrick1A D131A Western Idaho
Ririe Jim NewtonDamien Smith2A6Nuclear
Rockland Andrew NelsonHutch Swan 1A D25Sawtooth East
Rocky Mountain Chris CuligTroy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon Jason LingerJeremy Burgess2A6Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Sandpoint George Yarno Jr.Kris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jake MonahanWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew BaldwinBrittney Reed1A D25Sawtooth East
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb HarrisonRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff GarbettJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig Tefft Todd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody BirchBrody Birch3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian SmartTol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob JohnsonJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Toby FosterJames Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Layne CoffinTodd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D11White Pine 1AD1
Watersprings Aaron BoothAaron Booth1A D26Sawtooth East
Weiser John Srholec Jr.Tyler Grant3A3Snake River Valley
Wendell Cody HowertonPhil Wert2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Jason TaylorCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin StillingKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)

Advertise on | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of
Copyright 2018