Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/24 Football  Wood River vs Pocatello
8/24 Football  Ridgevue vs Boise
8/24 Football  Burley vs Century
8/25 Football  Grantsville (UT) vs Minico
8/25 Football  Borah vs Capital
8/25 Football  Gooding vs South Fremont
8/25 Football  Homedale vs New Plymouth
8/25 Football  Lakeland vs Skyview
8/25 Football  Mountain View vs Eagle
8/25 Football  Weiser vs Buhl
8/25 Football  Green Canyon (UT) vs Shelley
8/26 Football  Carson City (NV) vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)
8/26 Football  Spanish Springs (NV) vs Rocky Mountain
8/26 Football  Galena (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/26 Football  Douglas (NV) vs Rigby
9/1 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Borah
9/1 Football  Eagle vs Highland (Poc)
9/1 Football  Grangeville vs Nampa Christian
9/1 Football  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
9/1 Football  Prairie vs Genesee
9/1 Football  Snake River vs Shelley
9/2 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Wallace
9/2 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Bonneville
9/7 Football  Boise vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
8/22 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs. Capital JV
8/22 Girls Soccer  Columbia vs Capital
8/22 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs Meridian
8/21 Boys Soccer  Capital vs Columbia
8/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview v Columbia JV
8/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Columbia
8/19 Girls Soccer  Preston vs Highland (Poc)
8/19 Boys Soccer  Century vs Twin Falls
8/18 Girls Soccer  Hillcrest vs Rocky Mountain
8/18 Girls Soccer  Bonneville vs Centennial
8/18 Boys Soccer  Madison vs Canyon Ridge
8/18 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Borah
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Photos

IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Jim GiulioBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim BrennanTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan BuckCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Jerry O'MahonyTracy Leinen5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory KramerConrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt VirgilTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Tony CadeGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zac FarnamJosh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerAmy McCabe1A D24Sawtooth West
Canyon Ridge Sean ImpomeniLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Todd SimisSteve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane KirklandLee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Cascade Adam MappConor Kennedy1A D23Long Pin
Castleford Brian LowryLaurie Howard1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David KochJon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. CainJennifer Piva1A D16Snake River
Clearwater Valley Roger WhalenKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Shawn AmosMike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Rich DavisRandy Potter5A35A SIC West Pod A
Council Dan ShumwayBrian Joyce1A D23Long Pin
Deary Darrah EggersDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddKelly Kidd2A4Canyon
Dietrich Rick AstleTraci Perron1A D24Sawtooth West
Eagle Paul PetersonScott Criner5A35A SIC West Pod B
Emmett Mike SchroederMike Schroeder4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith DrakeScott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyBob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Glenns Ferry Jake ShrumKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon SanchezRichard Condie1A D15Snake River
Grangeville Jeff AdamsMatt Dame2A2Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark KressTyler Mills1A D14Snake River
Hansen Jim RifeJim Lasso1A D24Sawtooth West
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff MarshallWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt HoltryCasey Grove3A3Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Craig ElliottParry Ryerse1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesKaly Gillette-Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kendrick Zane HobartSteve Kirkland1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich BishopKirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Sherm BlaserGreg Carpenter5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeland Tim KieferTim Cronnelly4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty ModdrellLes Wells / Brad Baumberger1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Matt PancheriCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt TillotsonStephanie Green1A6Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch BuckShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Rick DriessenJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug ArmstrongKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Kenny MaceTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieMike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Juan ColungaCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter LaceyMike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim ClarkJohn Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 White Star
Murtaugh Todd JensenTodd Jensen1A D24Sawtooth West
Nampa Dan HoltryTy Thomas5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Cassidy KotteRandy Brothers2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettTim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Kade CranerJuan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Parma Jake WalgamottMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Kip CroftsBob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello Dave SpillettRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Potlatch Cliff DudleyKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Ryan Hasselstrom Jon Rehder1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Preston Nick HydeBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Brad Martin Jr.Matt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz1A D24Sawtooth West
Ridgevue Tom DeWitzJeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Armando GonzalezJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Mark MartellAshley Merrick1A D131A Western Idaho
Ririe Jim NewtonDamien Smith2A6Nuclear
Rockland Andrew NelsonHutch Swan 1A D25Sawtooth East
Rocky Mountain Chris CuligTroy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon Jason LingerJeremy Burgess2A6Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Sandpoint George Yarno Jr.Kris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Jake MonahanWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew BaldwinJonathan Braack1A D25Sawtooth East
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb HarrisonRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff GarbettRobert Daniel2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig Tefft Todd Gilkey2A1Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody BirchBrody Birch3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Ian SmartTol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob JohnsonKyLee Morris (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Toby FosterJames Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Layne CoffinTodd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D11White Pine 1AD1
Watersprings Aaron BoothAaron Booth1A D26Sawtooth East
Weiser John Srholec Jr.Tyler Grant3A3Snake River Valley
Wendell Cody HowertonPhil Wert2A4Canyon
West Jefferson Jason TaylorCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin StillingKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com