Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/16 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Bonneville
1/17 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Bonneville
1/17 Boys Basketball  Salmon vs Firth
1/17 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Shelley
1/18 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
1/19 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Lake City
1/19 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Lake City
1/19 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Middleton
1/19 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Blackfoot
1/19 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Hillcrest
1/20 Girls Basketball  Kellogg vs St. Maries
1/20 Boys Basketball  Kellogg vs St. Maries
1/20 Girls Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/20 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Boise
1/20 Boys Basketball  Garden Valley vs Council
1/23 Boys Basketball  American Falls vs Aberdeen
1/24 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
1/24 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Emmett
1/24 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Marsh Valley
1/25 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs South Fremont
1/26 Girls Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
1/26 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Rigby
1/26 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/13 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/13 Boys Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries
1/13 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Boise
1/13 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Timberline (Boise)
1/13 Girls Basketball  Wendell JV vs Filer JV
1/13 Girls Basketball  Wendell vs Filer
1/12 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs. Borah JV
1/12 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Borah
1/12 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls JV vs Canyon Ridge JV
1/12 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
1/11 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Cole Valley JV-A & B
1/11 Boys Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries
1/11 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Twin Falls
1/11 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
1/10 Girls Basketball  Wood River vs. Twin Falls JV
1/10 Girls Basketball  Wood River vs Twin Falls
1/10 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot at Poky
1/9 Girls Basketball  Wallace vs St. Maries
1/6 Wrestling  Rollie Lane Invitational 2:30pm
1/6 Wrestling  Rollie Lane Invitational Parade & Awards

IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Ryan WahlenCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jordan TuckerAmy Yenor1A D131A Western Idaho
American Falls Stephen GriggBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Emily SchwartingMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Derek McCormickTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Courtnie SmithCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Kim BrydgesTracy Leinen5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Travis HinthornConrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville Amy WoodTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason WillerVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Kody BinghamStacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Roger CaresiaGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Carla HansenJody Coburn1A D26Rocky Mountain
Caldwell William RodgersJosh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County TBDAmy McCabe1A D24North Side
Canyon Ridge Kevin CatoLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Blas TelleriaSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Merrilee SearsLee Jay Cook1A D24North Side
Cascade Tim GridleyConor Kennedy1A D23Long Pin
Castleford Jason TverdyLaurie Howard1A D24North Side
Centennial Candace ThorntonJon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Chris ShulerStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis JoAnna LeatonJennifer Piva1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County Jill GroverJill Grover1A D26Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork Jordan AdamsBrenda Haase1A D21North Star
Clearwater Valley Rob McHoneKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Scott StockwellMike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Stu SellsDan Reece2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Laurie KiesterRandy Potter5A35A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Marcus ShawToby Pinkerman1A D131A Western Idaho
Council Rodd BaxterBrian Joyce1A D23Long Pin
Deary Kendra KeenDarrah Eggers1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Declo Heather GibbyKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Acey ShawTraci Perron1A D24North Side
Eagle Cody PickettScott Criner5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Laraine HarrisonShelby Lindley4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Mike AmayaZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Sharla CookScott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Amber DrollingerBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Heather KellyBob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Genesee Brandon McIntoshKelly Caldwell1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Genesis Prep Brandon HaasShella Brearley1A D21North Star
Glenns Ferry Rick HanceKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding Jysen LancasterLogan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Jason NanceRichard Condie1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Michelle BargerMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Karri FiskLarry Taylor1A D131A Western Idaho
Hagerman Derrick LyonsTyler Mills1A D14Snake River
Hansen TeeJay BerryJim Lasso1A D24North Side
Highland (Craig) Brett ArnzenBrad Baumberger1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Highland (Poc) Tony GreenTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Alan SargentWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Joe BetancourtCasey Grove3A3Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Jay DunnTravis Russell & Patrick Goff1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho City Katrina BarberSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Dallan ParkerKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Jeremy MunroeJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kellogg Jana Nearing-KotheMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain League
Kendrick Ron IrelandSteve Kirkland1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Kimberly Stanley WattsKirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Doug NapieralaDoug Napierala1A D21North Star
Kuna Alex JensenGreg Carpenter5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City James AndersonJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Steve SeymourTim Cronnelly4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D21North Star
Lapwai Eric SpencerDavid Kronemann1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Leadore Remi KellerJanet Proulx1A D26Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Dave CorneliaCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Brad McCainMark Wachsmuth1A D131A Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Tia StandleeDaequon Montreal1A D24North Side
Logos Brent BelschnerJohn Carnahan1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Mackay Kashia WhitworthStephanie Green1A D26Rocky Mountain
Madison Traci PetersonShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Jeremy JonesJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Kyle McQuiveyKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Jake DuggerTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Cody HansenMike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Kathrine RhodesBrandy Padgett1A D23Long Pin
Melba David LenzCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Matthew CreechMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Andy JonesAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Anna BatemanTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Robin BarnesLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brent KeenerJohn Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Connie SkograndLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Murtaugh Todd JensenTodd Jensen1A D24North Side
Nampa Nichole WilliamsonTy Thomas5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Cam LongTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Denise OliverDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Dave SnodgrassChrissy Riggers1A D22White Pine 1AD2
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Shad BerschKatie Francis1A D131A Western Idaho
Notus Brad HuterTim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Matt PaytonJuan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Orofino Garett BretzJeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Michael CalkinsMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Tory BratcherBob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello Brock GunterRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Marc AllertCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Larry HeustisKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Lori MaderTravis Mader1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Preston Kimber HallBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Christina LeonardMatt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Cody PowersRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz and Buck Hendren1A D24North Side
Ridgevue Tessa MullinixJeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Troy ShippenJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Kyla JewettAshley Merrick1A D131A Western Idaho
Ririe Damien SmithDamien Smith2A6Nuclear
Riverstone Roy LedesmaZac Wheeler1A D131A Western Idaho
Rockland Vern NelsonHutch Swan 1A D25Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Emery RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Richard BaranyJeremy Burgess2A6Nuclear
Salmon River Paula TuckerPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Sandpoint Duane WardKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Shari MoultonWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Andrew BaldwinBrittney Reed1A D25Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Tim ChapmanTim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Ty KeckJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview Cindy PastaEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeff SteadmanRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Wade SchvaneveldtJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryan EriksonChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Jay SinesTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Crystal DayleyJay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Summit Academy Pete PriggeGeorge Watson1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Teton Shon KunzBrody Birch3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Matt MillerJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Todd SimpsonTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) Jason HunterDorie Nelsen1A D22White Pine 1AD2
Tri-Valley Clay HollonJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Aaron DailJames Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Nancy JonesTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Jamie KohtzBrian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Darrin ShindleTodd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Shari DodgeLeela Schafer1A D131A Western Idaho
Wallace Nichole FarkasBruce Bailey1A D11Independent
Watersprings John YadonAaron Booth1A D26Rocky Mountain
Weiser Nick ReedTyler Grant3A3Snake River Valley
Wendell Robert LammPhil Wert2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Jalena DixonCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side Alyssa PinterTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Clay HatfieldKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Amanda CristKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com