There are 4083 fans on right now!
bike trails
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
9/21 Football  Capital vs Borah
9/21 Football  Fruitland vs Homedale
9/21 Football  Genesee vs Prairie
9/21 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Oakley vs Valley
9/21 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs Cole Valley Christian
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Football  Borah vs Boise
9/28 Football  Butte County vs Oakley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/20 Girls Soccer  Payette vs Fruitland
9/20 Football  Homedale -vs- Fruitland (JV)
9/20 Volleyball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/19 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Kimberly
9/19 Girls Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise
9/18 Girls Soccer  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/18 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline JV
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Centennial
9/17 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/15 Boys Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/15 Boys Soccer  Eagle vs Capital




IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Tony CadeBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim Brennan Tom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan BuckCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Bob Clark Brian Barber5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory KramerConrad Garner3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt VirgilTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jed ThomasGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zach McGee Jon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerAmy McCabe1A D24Sawtooth West
Capital Todd Simis Steve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane Kirkland Lee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Castleford Russell BurnumBrian Lowry1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David Koch Jon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. CainJennifer Piva1A D161AD1 Snake River
Clark County Greg ShentonJill Grover1A D26Sawtooth East
Clearwater Valley Kolby KriegerKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos Mike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Dan ReeceConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Council Dan ShumwayAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Doug HendersonDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Mike TorgersonTraci Perron1A D24Sawtooth West
Emmett Mike SchroederGavin Watson4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith DrakeScott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyBeth Holt3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Tim SperberKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Laif MorrisonKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon SanchezRichard Condie1A D151AD1 Snake River
Grangeville Jeff LindsleyMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Homedale Matt Holtry Casey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoPat Lloyd4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Tim KimberlingMike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane Hobart Morgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich Bishop Kirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Ian SmartDavid Beymer5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty ModdrellDennis Fredrickson / Kevin Carpenter1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Shawn NilssonCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt TillotsonStephanie Green1A6Independent/JV
Malad Rick DriessenWendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug ArmstrongLogan Kent3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Norm StewartTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieBrian Joyce2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Sherman BlaserCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter Lacey Mike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim Clark John Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A1Independent/JV
Murtaugh Robert KohlerTodd Jensen1A D141AD1 Snake River
Nampa Dan Holtry Ty Thomas5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Jerry SmithTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettTim Dranginis1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Kade Craner Mark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Parma Jake WalgamottZach Barclay3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Kip Crofts Bob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello David SpillettRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Potlatch Cliff DudleyKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan HasselstromTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Priest River Shane DouglasMatt George3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz & Buck Hendren1A4Independent/JV
Ridgevue Tom DeWitz Michael Cummings4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Randy WaiteJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rocky Mountain Scott Criner Troy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Shelley Jake MonahanWade Messick3A63A Mountain Rivers
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerGregg Baczuk4A64A D5-6
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb HarrisonRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff GarbettJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig TeftTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Kirk Copeland Tol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob Johnson Jennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Curtis Blum James Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne Coffin Tony Brulotte4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D111AD1 White Pine
Watersprings John Yadon Scott Moe1A D26Sawtooth East
West Jefferson Jason TaylorDavid Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin StillingKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)





This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy