Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/12 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Eagle
12/12 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Capital
12/12 Girls Basketball  Pocatello vs Blackfoot
12/12 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Highland (Poc)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Liberty Charter
12/16 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Caldwell
12/16 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Marsing
12/19 Boys Basketball  Teton vs North Fremont
12/22 Girls Basketball  Firth vs West Jefferson
1/3 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline
1/3 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Rigby
1/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Vallivue
1/5 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
1/5 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Kuna
1/6 Girls Basketball  Borah vs Boise
1/6 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial
1/6 Girls Basketball  Ririe vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/9 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Marsing
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs New Plymouth
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Liberty Charter
12/9 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Salmon River
12/9 Boys Basketball  JV-B New Plymouth -vs- Shelley
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley JV vs Wilder JV
12/8 Girls Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/7 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Ontario (OR) vs New Plymouth
12/5 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Hillcrest
12/2 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Boise
12/2 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Borah
12/2 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Payette Junior Varsity
12/2 Boys Basketball  Payette vs New Plymouth
12/2 Girls Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Kimberly
12/2 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Bishop Kelly
12/2 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Canyon Ridge

IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
American Falls Tony CadeBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Ryan MesserlyMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim Brennan Tom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Stan BuckCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Bob Clark Tracy Leinen5A35A SIC West Pod A
Bonners Ferry Cory KramerConrad Garner3A1Intermountain League
Bonneville Matt VirgilTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jason BurtonVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod B
Buhl Seth BlickStacy Wilson3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jed ThomasGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D26Sawtooth East
Caldwell Zach McGee Josh Hegstad4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Rusty KramerAmy McCabe1A D24Sawtooth West
Capital Todd Simis Steve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane Kirkland Lee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Castleford Russell BurnumLaurie Howard1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David Koch Jon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod B
Century Travis HobsonStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis T.T. CainJennifer Piva1A D16Snake River
Clark County Greg ShentonJill Grover1A D26Sawtooth East
Clearwater Valley Kolby KriegerKolby Krieger1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Coeur d'Alene Shawn Amos Mike Lindquist5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Dan ReeceDan Reece2A32A Western Idaho
Council Dan ShumwayBrian Joyce1A D23Long Pin
Deary Doug HendersonDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Mike TorgersonTraci Perron1A D24Sawtooth West
Emmett Mike SchroederShelby Lindley4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Robert AndersonZach Dong3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith DrakeScott Adams2A6Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyBeth Holt3A3Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyBob Powell1A D23Long Pin
Genesee Tim SperberKelly Caldwell1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Glenns Ferry Laif MorrisonKelli McHone1A D14Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Brandon SanchezRichard Condie1A D15Snake River
Grangeville Jeff LindsleyMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Homedale Matt Holtry Casey Grove3A3Snake River Valley
Idaho City Jason RoeberSean Porter1A D131A Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoKerry Martin4A64A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Nels KludtLeah York1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Kellogg Tim KimberlingMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain League
Kendrick Zane Hobart Steve Kirkland1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich Bishop Kirby Bright3A4Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Ian SmartGreg Carpenter5A35A SIC West Pod B
Lakeside Chris DohrmanRon Miller1A D211AD2 White Star
Lewis County Monty ModdrellLes Wells / Brad Baumberger1A D221AD2 White Star
Lewiston Shawn NilssonCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Lighthouse Christian Cory HollowayDaequon Montreal1A D24Sawtooth West
Mackay Matt TillotsonStephanie Green1A6Independent/JV
Malad Rick DriessenJeremy Jones2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Doug ArmstrongKyle Buttars3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Norm StewartTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Lee LeslieMike Kraemer2A32A Western Idaho
Melba Sherman BlaserCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Porter Lacey Mike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod A
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Phil HelblingLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Jim Clark John Clark4A34A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Judd BenedickLuke Wolf5A35A SIC West Pod A
Mullan Stetson SpoonerStetson Spooner1A1Independent/JV
Murtaugh Robert KohlerTodd Jensen1A D14Snake River
Nampa Dan Holtry Ty Thomas5A35A SIC West Pod A
Nampa Christian Jerry SmithTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDenise Oliver2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A6Nuclear
North Gem Dana StrongJustin Williams1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettTim Dranginis1A D131A Western Idaho
Oakley Kade Craner Juan Rodriguez1A D14Snake River
Parma Jake WalgamottMonique Jensen3A3Snake River Valley
Payette Kip Crofts Bob Dixon3A3Snake River Valley
Pocatello David SpillettRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Potlatch Cliff DudleyKatie Ball1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Prairie Ryan HasselstromTravis Mader1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Priest River Shane DouglasMatt George3A1Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D14Snake River
Richfield Buck HendrenKaren Lezamiz and Buck Hendren1A4Independent/JV
Ridgevue Tom DeWitz Jeremy Bergquist4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Randy WaiteJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rocky Mountain Scott Criner Troy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod B
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D23Long Pin
Shelley Jake MonahanWade Messick3A6Mountain Rivers
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D14Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerJeff Sanders4A64A D5-6
Skyview David YoungEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Jeb HarrisonRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Cliff GarbettJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Chad HillChris Tucker3A6Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Craig TeftTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A6Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Roy AlbertsonJim Simpson3A1Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Kirk Copeland Tol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod B
Tri-Valley Bob Johnson Jennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D23Long Pin
Troy Curtis Blum James Stoner1A D12White Pine 1AD1
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Ryon JarvisBrian Hardy1A D14Snake River
Vallivue Layne Coffin Todd Zucker4A34A Southern Idaho
Wallace Jared YoungBruce Bailey1A D11White Pine 1AD1
Watersprings John Yadon Aaron Booth1A D26Sawtooth East
West Jefferson Jason TaylorCory Hollingsworth2A6Nuclear
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D131A Western Idaho
Wood River Kevin StillingKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com