There are 3881 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Liberty Charter
12/14 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Salmon River
12/14 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Tri-Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Garden Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Riverstone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Nampa Christian
12/14 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Shoshone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs North Star Charter


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/7 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Boise
12/6 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Mountain View
12/6 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
12/5 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Borah
12/5 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
12/5 Girls Basketball  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
12/4 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/30 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Twin Falls
11/26 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
11/26 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs New Plymouth
11/26 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
11/26 Girls Basketball  JVJerome vs JV Kimberly
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side



IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Jeff DuffinCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Tim BrennanTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Boise Bob ClarkBrian Barber5A35A SIC West Pod B
Bonners Ferry Ed DePriestConrad Garner3A1Intermountain
Bonneville Fred ArmstrongTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Darren CorpusVince Mann5A35A SIC West Pod A
Buhl Rick WellsStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jed ThomasRandy Winn4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Sam ThorngrenJody Coburn1A D161AD1 High Desert
Caldwell Zach McGeeJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Capital Todd SimisSteve Sosnowski5A35A SIC West Pod A
Carey Lane KirklandLee Jay Cook1A D24Sawtooth West
Castleford Tracy VulgamoreBrian Lowry1A D24Sawtooth West
Centennial David KochJon Watson5A35A SIC West Pod A
Century David SpillettStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis Josh FranksTodd Dixon1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County TBDB.J. Adams1A D26Sawtooth East
Coeur d'Alene Shawn AmosMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Columbia Juan ColungaRandy Potter5A35A SIC West Pod B
Council Dan ShumwayAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Doug HendersonKendrick Jared1A D221AD2 White Star
Declo Kelly KiddScott Muir2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Mike TorgersonBrody Astle1A D24Sawtooth West
Emmett Mike SchroederGavin Watson3A33A Snake River Valley
Filer Robert KohlerTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Keith Drake Scott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Ryan TracyRuss Wright3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Jason YearsleyMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Jason HansonKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Glenns Ferry Laif MorrisonKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Cameron AndersenLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Steven MillwardRichard Condie1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Jeff LindsleyMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Hagerman Mark KressJaren Wadsworth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Highland (Poc) Gino MarianiTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Jeff Marshall Wendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Matt HoltryCasey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Idaho City Sean PorterSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Pete MolinoPat Lloyd5A65A D5-6
Jerome Sid GamblesJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Ryan BallLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Tyrel HendrixMike LaFountaine3A1Intermountain
Kendrick Zane HobartMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Star
Kimberly Rich BishopKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Ian SmartDavid Beymer4A34A Southern Idaho
Lake City Van TroxelJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Tim Kiefer Mike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lewiston Shawn NilssonCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Mackay Jack McKelvey Stephanie Green1A D26Sawtooth East
Madison Mitch BuckShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Coda Tchida Wendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Meridian Porter LaceyMike Graefe5A35A SIC West Pod B
Middleton Bill BrockAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Tim PerrigotBrady Trenkle4A4Great Basin (West)
Mountain Home Aaron RodneyJohn Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mullan Stetson Spooner Stetson Spooner1A D211AD2 White Star
Nampa Jon ChoateGreg Carpenter5A35A SIC West Pod A
New Plymouth Dallan RuppDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
North Fremont Ben LenzJodi Beard2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Mark DodgeChris Banks1A D25Sawtooth East
Notus Sam CrockettJon Conner1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Parma Jake WalgamottAlex Wilson3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Troy GleaveBob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Tom HarrisonRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Jeff HinzCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Pat AmosKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Ryan HasselstromTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Nick HydeBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Rigby Randy WaiteJustin Jones4A64A D5-6
Ririe Josh StewartMatt Harris2A62A Nuclear
Rocky Mountain Scott CrinerTroy Rice5A35A SIC West Pod A
Salmon Ken MinerJeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Charlie ShepherdPaula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Satini PuailoaKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Travis Hobson Wade Messick3A63A Mountain Rivers
Shoshone Michael PerryTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Scott BergerGregg Baczuk5A65A D5-6
Soda Springs Brent EricksonJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
St. Maries Craig TefftTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Tyler RichinsJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Teton Brody BirchBrody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberline (Boise) Kirk CopelandTol Gropp5A35A SIC West Pod A
Troy Rob BafusJames Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Allyn ReynoldsTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian Ayers Brian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Layne CoffinTony Brulotte5A35A SIC West Pod B
Wallace David RoundsBruce Bailey1A D111AD2 North Star
Weiser John SrholecTyler Grant3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell Timothy BehuninMike Green2A42A Canyon
West Side Tyson MoserTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Kyle DalSoglioKyle DalSoglio1A D231AD2 Long Pin















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy