There are 715 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/22 Football  Prairie vs Lost Rivers
11/23 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs West Side
11/23 Football  Rigby vs Coeur d'Alene
11/23 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Homedale
11/23 Football  Blackfoot vs Kuna
11/23 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/19 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
11/19 Girls Basketball  Boise vs Borah
11/19 Girls Basketball  Nampa Christian JV vs Filer JV
11/18 Girls Basketball  Oakley JV vs Wendell JV
11/18 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Wendell
11/16 Football  Timberlake vs Homedale
11/16 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Kuna
11/16 Football  Kendrick vs Lighthouse Christian
11/16 Football  Wilder vs Lost Rivers
11/16 Girls Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries
11/16 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
11/16 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Snake River
11/15 Football  Blackfoot vs Nampa
11/15 Football  Middleton vs Kuna
11/15 Football  Oakley vs Prairie



IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Ambrose Ken HosierAmy Yenor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan Kerns Tom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody ShelleyDwight Richins4A64A D5-6
Boise Manny Varela Brian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Borah Cary CadaVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan WinnStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Jack BagleyRandy Winn4A4Great Basin (West)
Caldwell Trent HarrisonJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon FrostensonMike McHan1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Jacoby FoxLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Scott MooreSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Castleford Sol BritoBrian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
CDA Charter Jarrod WomackAaron Lippy2A12A Central Idaho
Centennial Josh AipperspachJon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Lester StewartStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis Jerrod FarrTodd Dixon1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clearwater Valley Aaron SkinnerKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Kurt LundbladMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan KochConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Jeff HoseleyRandy Potter5A35A Southern Idaho
Declo Travis RussellScott Muir2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne DillBrody Astle1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Alex WellsBeth Holt5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett Greg DanielsGavin Watson3A33A Snake River Valley
Filer Allen KelseyTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Scott AdamsScott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Mike FitchRuss Wright3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Bryce CourtMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Gooding Kenley NebekerLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Jeff MetcalfLarry Taylor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Victor ArreagaJaren Wadsworth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hillcrest Dave AustinWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Casey GroveCasey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Tivon Miller Dennis Chestnut1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jayce BellSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard HartPat Lloyd5A65A D5-6
Jerome Joe MessickJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Ryan BallLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kendrick Morgan LeBlancMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren GareyKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kuna Joe KleffnerDavid Beymer4A34A Southern Idaho
Lakeland Dave StockwellMike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside Butch NomeeRon Miller1A D211AD2 North Star
Leadore Shane MatsonKevin Ramsey1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Lewiston Jayson UlrichCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Seth StallcopMark Wachsmuth1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Darren Van HofwegenDaequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt WhitlingPatrick Lopez1A D221AD2 White Pine
Malad Tyrell NealWendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim LittleTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Mike HowardBrandy Padgett1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba Bob LenzCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Mike ChattertonMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Dale KarstAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty ShippenBrady Trenkle4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Josh UhrigLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion Bethel Sr.John Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon NettletonLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Trevor MorrisGreg Carpenter5A35A Southern Idaho
North Gem Kevin McLainChris Banks1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Notus John ConnerJon Conner1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Travis NobleMark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Jeff WrightRon Osborne2A22A Central Idaho
Payette Rod BelknapBob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Post Falls Mike McLeanCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Preston Tyler JonesBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Ririe Eric TorgersonMatt Harris2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Eric ChapmanRoy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rocky Mountain Dane RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Stephen FisherJeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Sandpoint Kent LeissKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shoshone Dr. Rob WaiteTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyview Aaron SandersEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
South Fremont Ryon PopeChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan ChaseTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn FreemanJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Tony HannaJim Simpson3A1Intermountain
Timberline (Boise) Bruce LogsdonTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) John Bower Cori Pinque1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett MorrisJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Twin Falls Matt Harr Ted Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian HardyBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan LundgrenTony Brulotte5A35A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Robert ShepherdLeela Schafer1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wallace Corey MillerBruce Bailey1A D111AD2 North Star
Weiser Brad AdolfsonTyler Grant3A33A Snake River Valley
Wilder John BlairKyle DalSoglio1A D231AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River Matt NewhouseKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy