There are 6054 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Girls Basketball  Sho-Ban vs Council
11/9 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
11/9 Football  North Fremont vs Grangeville
11/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rocky Mountain
11/9 Football  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
11/9 Football  Nampa vs Hillcrest




IdahoSports.com State-Wide Team Previews
We make several attempts to invite every coach to fill out and return a questionnaire form. From that form, we put together their team preview. The more information the coach gives us, the better their team preview will be. The less information we get...well, let's just say it won't be quite as good.


Choose which previews you want to read, then click "Read Previews!"

Season:  
Sport Preview: 

Division:    
District:  
 
Conference: 



   
SchoolHead CoachActivities DirectorDivisionDistrictConference
Aberdeen Joe IngersollCody Park2A52A South East Idaho
Ambrose Jay HughesAmy Yenor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
American Falls Chris FehringerBryan Flake3A53A South East Idaho
Bear Lake Brandon CarlsenMichael Wilding2A52A South East Idaho
Bishop Kelly Ryan KernsTom Shanahan4A34A Southern Idaho
Blackfoot Cody ShelleyCody Shelley4A64A D5-6
Boise Manny VarelaBrian Barber5A35A Southern Idaho
Bonners Ferry Andy RiceConrad Garner3A13A Intermountain League
Bonneville John Tucker IVTyler Johnson5A65A D5-6
Borah Jeremy DennisVince Mann5A35A Southern Idaho
Buhl Dan WinnStacy Wilson3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Burley Trent WhitingGordon Kerbs4A4Great Basin (West)
Butte County Jake HansenJody Coburn1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Caldwell Trent HarrisonJon Hallock4A34A Southern Idaho
Camas County Jamon FrostensonAmy McCabe1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Canyon Ridge Darren Van HofwegenLonnie Ahlquist4A4Great Basin (West)
Capital Scott MooreSteve Sosnowski5A35A Southern Idaho
Carey Dick SimpsonLee Jay Cook1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Cascade Conor KennedyConor Kennedy1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Castleford Sol BritoBrian Lowry1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Centennial Josh AipperspachJon Watson5A35A Southern Idaho
Century Ryan FrostStephen Anderson4A54A D5-6
Challis Jerrod FarrJennifer Piva1A D161AD1 High Desert
Clark County Kaleb MayJill Grover1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Clark Fork Jim BanksBrian Arthun1A D211AD2 North Star
Clearwater Valley Craig ShoreyKolby Krieger1A D121AD1 White Pine
Coeur d'Alene Tony HannaMike Randles5A15A Inland Empire
Cole Valley Christian Brennan KochConnor Jackson2A32A Western Idaho
Columbia Tennison TrippleRandy Potter5A35A Southern Idaho
Compass Charter Brad CalkinsGreg Cordero1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Council JC TuckerAndy Glenn1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Deary Kendrick JaredDarrah Eggers1A D221AD2 White Pine
Declo Jacoby FoxKelly Kidd2A42A Canyon
Dietrich Wayne DillTraci Perron1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Eagle Jeff RanstromJohn Hartz5A35A Southern Idaho
Emmett David DustGavin Watson4A34A Southern Idaho
Filer Rob AndersonTrudy Weaver3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Firth Art PolsonScott Adams2A62A Nuclear
Fruitland Mike FitchBeth Holt3A33A Snake River Valley
Garden Valley Bryce CourtMike Chandler1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Genesee Ray StoutKelly Caldwell1A D121AD1 White Pine
Genesis Prep Marsell ColbertShella Brearley1A D211AD2 North Star
Glenns Ferry Nate JonesKelli McHone1A D141AD1 Snake River
Gooding Chris ComstockLogan Briggs3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Grace Rory LloydRichard Condie1A D151AD1 High Desert
Grangeville Kelcey EdwardsMatt Dame2A22A Central Idaho
Greenleaf Friends Trevor DoutyLarry Taylor1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Hagerman Joe KeeneyJaren Wadsworth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Hansen Nick GonzalesJim Lasso1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Highland (Craig) Patty WeeksDennis Fredrickson1A D221AD2 White Pine
Highland (Poc) Ty PearsonTravis Bell5A55A D5-6
Hillcrest Dave AustinWendy Johnson5A65A D5-6
Homedale Chad MannCasey Grove3A33A Snake River Valley
Horseshoe Bend Tivon MillerDennis Chestnut1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho City Jayce BellSean Porter1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Idaho Falls Howard HartPat Lloyd4A64A D5-6
Jerome Joe MessickJeremy Munroe4A4Great Basin (West)
Kamiah Aaron SkinnerLeah York1A D121AD1 White Pine
Kellogg Jeff NearingMike LaFountaine3A13A Intermountain League
Kendrick Morgan LeBlancMorgan LeBlanc1A D221AD2 White Pine
Kimberly Daren GareyKirby Bright3A43A Sawtooth Central Idaho
Kootenai Mike MaitlandDoug Napierala1A D211AD2 North Star
Kuna Pete LonggoodDavid Beymer5A35A Southern Idaho
Lake City Jim WingerJim Winger5A15A Inland Empire
Lakeland Dave StockwellMike Divilbiss4A14A Inland Empire
Lakeside James Two TeethRon Miller1A D211AD2 North Star
Lapwai Bob SobottaDavid Kronemann1A D121AD1 White Pine
Lewiston Jayson UlrichCorey Williams5A25A Inland Empire
Liberty Charter Seth StallcopMark Wachsmuth1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Lighthouse Christian Tony StandleeDaequon Montreal1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Logos Matt WhitlingPatrick Lopez1A D221AD2 White Pine
Mackay Kelvin KroschStephanie Green1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Madison Travis SchwabShayne Proctor5A65A D5-6
Malad Tony GibbsWendy Alder2A52A South East Idaho
Marsh Valley Jason BrowerLogan Kent3A53A South East Idaho
Marsing Tim LittleTim Little2A32A Western Idaho
McCall-Donnelly Jason TinneyBrian Joyce2A32A Western Idaho
Meadows Valley Randall AnnunziatoBrandy Padgett1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Melba Bob LenzCasey Clark2A32A Western Idaho
Meridian Jeff SanorMike Graefe5A35A Southern Idaho
Middleton Alex MaxwellAndy Ankeny4A34A Southern Idaho
Minico Ty ShippenTy Shippen4A4Great Basin (West)
Moscow Josh UhrigLance Abendroth4A24A Inland Empire
Mountain Home Brion BethelJohn Clark4A44A Southern Idaho
Mountain View Jon NettletonLuke Wolf5A35A Southern Idaho
Mullan Dan FritzStetson Spooner1A D211AD2 North Star
Murtaugh Clayton NebekerTodd Jensen1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Nampa Derek PegramTy Thomas5A35A Southern Idaho
Nampa Christian Randy BrothersTina Pelkey2A32A Western Idaho
New Plymouth Jeff LavenderDallan Rupp2A32A Western Idaho
Nezperce Mike WebsterKevin Carpenter1A D221AD2 White Pine
North Fremont Bryan MillerJodi Beard2A62A Nuclear
North Gem Kevin McClainJustin Williams1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
North Star Charter Adam RankinPatrick Brown1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Notus Jon ConnorTim Dranginis1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Oakley Juan RodgriguezMark Mace1A D141AD1 Snake River
Orofino Justin HaagJeff Wright2A22A Central Idaho
Parma Scot GarrickZach Barclay3A33A Snake River Valley
Payette Rod BelknapBob Dixon3A33A Snake River Valley
Pocatello Joe GreenRobert Parker4A54A D5-6
Post Falls Mike McLeanCraig Christensen5A15A Inland Empire
Potlatch Ryan BallKatie Ball1A D121AD1 White Pine
Prairie Kevin ChaffeeTravis Mader / Jon Rehder / Kim Schumacher1A D121AD1 White Pine
Preston Tyler JonesBrent Knapp4A54A D5-6
Priest River Kevin WylieMatt George3A13A Intermountain League
Raft River Brian PooleRandy Spaeth1A D141AD1 Snake River
Richfield Chris TaberKaren Lezamiz & Buck Hendren1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Ridgevue Neil StutzmanMichael Cummings4A34A Southern Idaho
Rigby Justin JonesJustin Jones5A65A D5-6
Rimrock Will Aquiso and Wylie AquisoAshley Merrick1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Ririe Eric TorgersonDamien Smith2A62A Nuclear
Riverstone Jon NeulistRoy Ledesma1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Rockland Shae NealHutch Swan 1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain Dane RoyTroy Rice5A35A Southern Idaho
Salmon Boyd StokesJeremy Burgess2A62A Nuclear
Salmon River Levi TuckerPaula Tucker1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Sandpoint Kent LeissKris Knowles4A14A Inland Empire
Shelley Wally FosterWade Messick3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sho-Ban Justin DanceBrittney Reed1A D251AD2 Rocky Mountain
Shoshone Garr WardTim Chapman1A D141AD1 Snake River
Skyline Clint CornishGregg Baczuk4A64A D5-6
Skyview Aaron SandersEric Bonds4A34A Southern Idaho
Snake River Robert CoombsRobert Coombs3A53A South East Idaho
Soda Springs Greg BergholmJeff Uskoski2A52A South East Idaho
South Fremont Ryon PopeChris Tucker3A63A Mountain Rivers
St. Maries Bryan ChaseTodd Gilkey2A12A Central Idaho
Sugar-Salem Shawn FreemanJay Miller3A63A Mountain Rivers
Sun Valley Community School Mike PayneRichard Whitelaw1A D241AD2 Sawtooth
Teton Rob HeuseveldtBrody Birch3A63A Mountain Rivers
Timberlake Michael ScottJim Simpson3A13A Intermountain League
Timberline (Boise) Bruce LogsdonTol Gropp5A35A Southern Idaho
Timberline (Weippe) John BowerCori Pinque1A D221AD2 White Pine
Tri-Valley Barrett MorrisJennifer Uhlenkott (Midvale) & Sara Kindall (Cambridge)1A D231AD2 Long Pin
Troy Guy WellsJames Stoner1A D121AD1 White Pine
Twin Falls Matt HarrTed Reynolds4A4Great Basin (West)
Valley Brian HardyBrian Hardy1A D141AD1 Snake River
Vallivue Ryan LundgrenTony Brulotte4A34A Southern Idaho
Victory Charter Josh HubbardLeela Schafer1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Watersprings Jesse AdamsScott Moe1A D261AD2 Rocky Mountain
Weiser Brad AdolfsonTyler Grant3A33A Snake River Valley
Wendell AJ KelseyMike Green2A42A Canyon
West Jefferson Dave HadleyDavid Hadley2A62A Nuclear
West Side Tyler BrownTyler Telford2A52A South East Idaho
Wilder Mario BetancourtKyle DalSoglio1A D131AD1 Western Idaho
Wood River John RadfordKevin Stilling4A4Great Basin (West)







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy