Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/23 Football  Centennial vs Boise
8/24 Football  Kirtland Central (NM) vs Minico
8/24 Football  Buhl vs Weiser
8/24 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rigby
8/24 Football  Idaho Falls vs Lewiston
8/24 Football  New Plymouth vs Homedale
8/24 Football  Snake River vs Kimberly
8/24 Football  South Fremont vs Fruitland
8/24 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Declo
8/24 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
8/24 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/24 Football  Orem (UT) vs Century
8/25 Football  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (AB) vs Blackfoot
8/25 Football  Skyline (UT) vs Skyline
8/25 Football  Grace vs Kamiah
8/25 Football  Shadow Ridge (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/25 Football  Star Valley (WY) vs Hillcrest
8/30 Football  Mountain Home vs Pocatello
8/30 Football  Burley vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Wendell
8/30 Football  Eagle vs Borah
8/31 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
8/31 Football  Castleford vs Hagerman
8/31 Football  Declo vs Aberdeen
8/31 Football  Meridian vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
8/18 Boys Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries
8/18 Girls Soccer  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries
8/18 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
8/18 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Centennial
8/17 Boys Soccer  Kuna vs Vallivue
8/17 Girls Soccer  Ridgevue vs Nampa
8/11 Girls Soccer  Burley vs Kimberly Jamboree
8/11 Baseball  Filer vs Wendell Jamboree
8/11 Girls Soccer  Kimberly vs Jerome Jamboree
8/11 Girls Soccer  Community School vs Canyon Ridge Jamboree
8/11 Girls Soccer  Burley vs Buhl Jamboree
8/11 Girls Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Burley vs. Buhl
8/11 Boys Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Canyon Ridge vs. Wendell
8/11 Boys Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Kimberly vs. Filer
8/11 Boys Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Twin Falls vs. Buhl
8/11 Boys Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Wood River JV vs. Twin Falls JV
8/11 Girls Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Wood River vs. Buhl
8/11 Girls Soccer  Preseason Jamboree - Wood River vs. Burley
8/11 Girls Soccer  Twin Falls vs Wood River Jamboree
5/28 Football  District 4 Shrine Game

Past State Football Tournament Information
General information, brackets and results
2016 State Football Tournament

5A - Mountain View over Capital 48-21
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Skyline over Bishop Kelly 50-49
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Fruitland over Shelley 35-28
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - St Maries over Declo 31-8
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Raft River over Oakley 46-18
1AD1 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Kendrick 30-20
1AD2 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2015 State Football Tournament

5A - Rocky Mt over Mt View 41-22
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly over Sandpoint 34-21
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Emmett over Gooding 54-22
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Grangeville over Aberdeen 42-12
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Valley over Prairie 54-32
1AD1 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Deary 22-20
1AD2 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2014 State Football Tournament

5A - Highland over Mt View 56-21
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly over Blackfoot 14-10
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Snake River over Fruitland 36-21
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - West Side over Aberdeen 16-6
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Prairie over Valley 72-18
1AD1 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Lighthouse Christian over Wilder 40-28
1AD2 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2013 State Football Tournament

5A - Coeur d'Alene vs Highland - 11/22 7:00pm(p)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly vs Skyview - 11/22 7:00pm
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley vs Fruitland - 11/23 2:30pm
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Declo vs West Side - 11/23 5:30pm
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Hagerman vs Troy - 11/23 12:00pm
1AD1 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River vs Council - 11/22 5:00pm
1AD2 Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2012 State Football Tournament

5A - Madison over CDA (37-30)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Middleton (48-19)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley over Fruitland (37-10)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Declo over Firth (22-12)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Kamiah over Butte County (30-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Lighthouse Christian (53-38)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos



2011 State Football Tournament

5A - CDA over Eagle (49-28)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Middleton (42-24)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Snake River over Fruitland (35-33)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Grangeville over Firth (36-6)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Hagerman over Kendrick (31-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Lighthouse Christian over Carey (32-24)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2010 State Football Tournament

5A - CDA over Centennial (28-7)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Bishop Kelly over Blackfoot (41-28)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Fruitland over Snake River (42-14)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - West Side over Malad (14-6)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Troy over Grace (32-6)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Carey over Garden Valley (62-36)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2009 State Football Tournament

5A - Eagle over Capital (22-21)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Blackfoot over Sandpoint (29-23)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Shelley over Fruitland (25-14)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Parma over Declo (36-20)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Oakley over Prairie (28-20)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Salmon River over Mackay (64-62 2OT)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


2008 State Football Tournament

5A - Highland over Eagle (28-7)
5A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

4A - Hillcrest over Jerome (55-35)
4A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

3A - Salmon over Fruitland (37-26)
3A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

2A - Parma over Declo (29-28 OT)
2A Bracket | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD1 - Prairie over Oakley (32-22)
1AD1 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos

1AD2 - Carey over Kootenai (46-12)
1AD2 Brackets | Watch the Webcast! | Game Photos


 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com