There are 526 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/28 Football  Borah vs Boise
9/28 Football  Butte County vs Oakley
9/28 Football  Dietrich vs Lighthouse Christian
9/28 Football  Lewiston vs Moscow
9/28 Football  Rigby vs Madison
9/28 Football  Rimrock vs Wilder
9/28 Football  Salmon vs Firth
9/28 Football  Salmon River vs Horseshoe Bend
9/28 Football  Skyline vs Hillcrest
10/4 Football  Buhl vs Wendell
10/4 Football  Homedale vs Parma
10/4 Football  Mountain View vs Borah
10/4 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Eagle
10/4 Football  Shelley vs Hillcrest


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DII Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - DI Varsity Boys Sec1
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Girls
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - Elite Varsity Boys
9/22 Cross Country  2018 Bob Firman Invitational - 9th Grade Boys
9/21 Football  Skyview vs Mountain View
9/21 Football  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/21 Football  Orofino at Clarkston WA football
9/20 Girls Soccer  Payette vs Fruitland
9/20 Football  Homedale -vs- Fruitland (JV)
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/20 Volleyball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
9/19 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Kimberly
9/19 Girls Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise


  Paul's Picks: Friday Girls Basketball Tournament

I went 20/24 yesterday in my picks. Today's semifinals might be a little harder...

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 2/16/2018 11:08:48 AM
 
Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

In yesterday's picks Kevin and Sven tied with 21/20 (along with 5 other prognosticators).

Matt and I were right behind them with 20/24. I lost the tie-breaker though by 7 measly points. 

Today is going to be a lot harder. Some skill will be involved, but there is also a lot of luck as the semifinals this year have some great match-ups in all six classifications that really could go either way. 

If you think you pick games better than we do, get your daily picks in here: 
FREE State Tournament Game Picks for the chance to win the sweetest t-shirt to ever grace your torso. 

Here are Paul's Picks forthe semifinals of the 2018 Girls Real Dairy Shootout:


Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center

Game 5: Bonneville over Boise 
Game 6: Capital over Highland
Game 7: Eagle over Mountain View 
Game 8: Post Falls over Borah


Class 4A - Mountain View High School

Game 5: Sandpoint over Minico 
Game 6: Caldwell over Preston
Game 7: Middleton over Century
Game 8: Bishop Kelly over Burley


Class 3A - Skyview High School

Game 5: Buhl over Homedale
Game 6: Bonners Ferry over Parma
Game 7: Timberlake over Sugar-Salem
Game 8: South Fremont over Snake River


Class 2A - Kuna High School

Game 5: West Jefferson over New Plymouth
Game 6: St Maries over Malad
Game 7: Melba over Soda Springs
Game 8: Cole Valley Christian over Ririe


Class 1AD1 - Columbia High School

Game 5: Rimrockover Ambrose
Game 6: Liberty Charter over Grace
Game 7: Prairie over Shoshone
Game 8: Oakley over Lapwai


Class 1AD2 - Nampa High School

Game 5: Genesis Prep over Sho-Ban
Game 6: Butte County over Nezperce
Game 7: Dietrich over Tri-Valley
Game 8: Carey over Deary






Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy