There are 4840 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/23 Football  District 3 11-Man Shrine Game
11/23 Football  District 3 8-Man Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/15 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Salmon River vs Lighthouse Christian
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo


  Paul's Picks: Friday Girls Basketball Tournament

I went 20/24 yesterday in my picks. Today's semifinals might be a little harder...

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 2/16/2018 11:08:48 AM
 
Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

In yesterday's picks Kevin and Sven tied with 21/20 (along with 5 other prognosticators).

Matt and I were right behind them with 20/24. I lost the tie-breaker though by 7 measly points. 

Today is going to be a lot harder. Some skill will be involved, but there is also a lot of luck as the semifinals this year have some great match-ups in all six classifications that really could go either way. 

If you think you pick games better than we do, get your daily picks in here: 
FREE State Tournament Game Picks for the chance to win the sweetest t-shirt to ever grace your torso. 

Here are Paul's Picks forthe semifinals of the 2018 Girls Real Dairy Shootout:


Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center

Game 5: Bonneville over Boise 
Game 6: Capital over Highland
Game 7: Eagle over Mountain View 
Game 8: Post Falls over Borah


Class 4A - Mountain View High School

Game 5: Sandpoint over Minico 
Game 6: Caldwell over Preston
Game 7: Middleton over Century
Game 8: Bishop Kelly over Burley


Class 3A - Skyview High School

Game 5: Buhl over Homedale
Game 6: Bonners Ferry over Parma
Game 7: Timberlake over Sugar-Salem
Game 8: South Fremont over Snake River


Class 2A - Kuna High School

Game 5: West Jefferson over New Plymouth
Game 6: St Maries over Malad
Game 7: Melba over Soda Springs
Game 8: Cole Valley Christian over Ririe


Class 1AD1 - Columbia High School

Game 5: Rimrockover Ambrose
Game 6: Liberty Charter over Grace
Game 7: Prairie over Shoshone
Game 8: Oakley over Lapwai


Class 1AD2 - Nampa High School

Game 5: Genesis Prep over Sho-Ban
Game 6: Butte County over Nezperce
Game 7: Dietrich over Tri-Valley
Game 8: Carey over Deary






Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy