Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 




Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/23 Football  Centennial vs Boise
8/24 Football  Kirtland Central (NM) vs Minico
8/24 Football  Buhl vs Weiser
8/24 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rigby
8/24 Football  Idaho Falls vs Lewiston
8/24 Football  New Plymouth vs Homedale
8/24 Football  Snake River vs Kimberly
8/24 Football  South Fremont vs Fruitland
8/24 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Declo
8/24 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
8/24 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/24 Football  Orem (UT) vs Century
8/25 Football  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (AB) vs Blackfoot
8/25 Football  Skyline (UT) vs Skyline
8/25 Football  Grace vs Kamiah
8/25 Football  Shadow Ridge (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/25 Football  Star Valley (WY) vs Hillcrest
8/30 Football  Mountain Home vs Pocatello
8/30 Football  Burley vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Wendell
8/30 Football  Eagle vs Borah
8/31 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
8/31 Football  Castleford vs Hagerman
8/31 Football  Declo vs Aberdeen
8/31 Football  Meridian vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/28 Football  District 4 Shrine Game
5/21 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1:40pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 3pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships Unified


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

Paul's Picks: Friday Girls Basketball Tournament
Published: 2/16/2018 11:08:48 AM

I went 20/24 yesterday in my picks. Today's semifinals might be a little harder...


Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

In yesterday's picks Kevin and Sven tied with 21/20 (along with 5 other prognosticators).

Matt and I were right behind them with 20/24. I lost the tie-breaker though by 7 measly points. 

Today is going to be a lot harder. Some skill will be involved, but there is also a lot of luck as the semifinals this year have some great match-ups in all six classifications that really could go either way. 

If you think you pick games better than we do, get your daily picks in here: 
FREE State Tournament Game Picks for the chance to win the sweetest t-shirt to ever grace your torso. 

Here are Paul's Picks forthe semifinals of the 2018 Girls Real Dairy Shootout:


Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center

Game 5: Bonneville over Boise 
Game 6: Capital over Highland
Game 7: Eagle over Mountain View 
Game 8: Post Falls over Borah


Class 4A - Mountain View High School

Game 5: Sandpoint over Minico 
Game 6: Caldwell over Preston
Game 7: Middleton over Century
Game 8: Bishop Kelly over Burley


Class 3A - Skyview High School

Game 5: Buhl over Homedale
Game 6: Bonners Ferry over Parma
Game 7: Timberlake over Sugar-Salem
Game 8: South Fremont over Snake River


Class 2A - Kuna High School

Game 5: West Jefferson over New Plymouth
Game 6: St Maries over Malad
Game 7: Melba over Soda Springs
Game 8: Cole Valley Christian over Ririe


Class 1AD1 - Columbia High School

Game 5: Rimrockover Ambrose
Game 6: Liberty Charter over Grace
Game 7: Prairie over Shoshone
Game 8: Oakley over Lapwai


Class 1AD2 - Nampa High School

Game 5: Genesis Prep over Sho-Ban
Game 6: Butte County over Nezperce
Game 7: Dietrich over Tri-Valley
Game 8: Carey over Deary






Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com