Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 




Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
6/23 Football  8th Grade All-State Game
6/23 Football  8-Man All-State Game
6/23 Football  7th Grade All-State Game
8/23 Football  Centennial vs Boise
8/24 Football  Kirtland Central (NM) vs Minico
8/24 Football  Buhl vs Weiser
8/24 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rigby
8/24 Football  Idaho Falls vs Lewiston
8/24 Football  New Plymouth vs Homedale
8/24 Football  Snake River vs Kimberly
8/24 Football  South Fremont vs Fruitland
8/24 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Declo
8/24 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
8/24 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/24 Football  Orem (UT) vs Century
8/25 Football  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (AB) vs Blackfoot
8/25 Football  Skyline (UT) vs Skyline
8/25 Football  Grace vs Kamiah
8/25 Football  Shadow Ridge (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/25 Football  Star Valley (WY) vs Hillcrest
8/30 Football  Mountain Home vs Pocatello
8/30 Football  Burley vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Wendell
8/30 Football  Eagle vs Borah
8/31 Football  Capital vs Mountain View


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/28 Football  District 4 Shrine Game
5/21 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1:40pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 3pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships Unified


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

GameStreams & Galleries – This Week’s Coverage
Published: 10/3/2017 3:00:09 PM

An easy-access schedule of everywhere you'll find our broadcasters and action photographers this week!


October 5: Ridgevue @ Vallivue 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Sven Alskog, Erik Wisenor & Jaxon Kingsbury

October 5: Centennial @ Eagle 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Rylan Robre & Ken Webster

October 5: Rocky Mountain @ Kuna 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Paul Kingsbury, Kevin Miller & Wil Kingsbury

October 5: Preston vs Idaho Falls @ Ravsten Stadium  7:00pm
Broadcast team: Lucas Gebhart & Chris Cardona

October 6: New Plymouth @ McCall-Donnelly 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Sven Alskog & Tyson Johnson

October 6: Raft River @ Valley 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Ryan & Cydnee Howe

October 6: Twin Falls @ Minico 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Scott Burton & Mike Savage

October 6: West Side @ Aberdeen 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Lucas Gebhart & Chris Cardona

October 6: South Fremont @ Sugar-Salem 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Lorin Jensen & Seiji Wood

October 6: Middleton @ Bishop Kelly 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Rylan Kobre & Ken Webster

October 6: Garden Valley @ Salmon River 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Paul Kingsbury & Jaxon Kingsbury

October 6: Moscow @ Lakeland 7:00pm (PDT)
Broadcast team: Cooper Perkins & Ed DePriest

____________________________________________________

Action Photo Galleries

Check out all the galleries

Wantto see if one of our photographers can make it to your game? 
Just email our Director of Photography, Steve Conner, and he’ll see what he cando! 
Email: steve@idahosports.com

Monday
Steve Conner: Boys Soccer – Meridian vs Borah
Jason Duchow: Girls Soccer - Post Falls vs Sandpoint
Willy Harris: Girls Soccer – Eagle vs Mountain View

Tuesday
Steve Conner: Volleyball – Borah vs Capital
Kelly Magee: Volleyball – Buhl vs Kimberly
Willy Harris: Girls Soccer – Skyview vs Vallivue
Kyle Riley: Volleyball – Century vs Pocatello

Thursday
Steve Conner: Volleyball – Centennial vs Capital
Kelly Magee: Volleyball – Castleford vs Hansen
Kyle Riley: Football – Century vs Pocatello
Jason Duchow: Girls Soccer - Eastmont vs Sandpoint

Friday
Steve Conner: Volleyball – Capital 1A/2A/3A Volleyball Invite
Kelly Magee: Football – Raft River vs Valley
Michella Davenport: Girls Soccer – Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries
Jason Duchow: Girls Football - Moscow vs Sandpoint


Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com