Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/23 Boys Basketball  American Falls vs Aberdeen
1/24 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
1/24 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Emmett
1/24 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Marsh Valley
1/25 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs South Fremont
1/26 Girls Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
1/26 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Rigby
1/26 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Homedale
1/26 Boys Basketball  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
1/27 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/31 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Rigby
1/31 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Century
2/2 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
2/2 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Blackfoot
2/2 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Fruitland
2/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Rockland
2/7 Boys Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
2/7 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Fruitland
2/8 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Shelley
2/9 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Skyview


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/20 Girls Basketball  JV Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Girls Basketball  Fresh Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/19 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- McCall JV & JV-B
1/19 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Lake City
1/19 Girls Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/19 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Murtaugh
1/19 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
1/19 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/18 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Gooding
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs. Burley JV
1/18 Boys Basketball  Potlatch vs St. Maries
1/18 Girls Basketball  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Burley
1/18 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Gooding
1/16 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Ontario -JV-
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico JV vs Twin Falls JV
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Twin Falls
1/16 Boys Basketball  Ontario (OR) vs New Plymouth
1/13 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

GameStreams & Galleries – This Week’s Coverage
Published: 9/25/2017 11:37:33 PM

An easy-access schedule of everywhere you'll find our broadcasters and action photographers this week!


Every week our team of broadcasters and action photographers spread out all over the state to cover games for you the fans. Each week I’ll be letting you know where you can find us.

GameStreams Webcasts

Full upcoming webcast schedule

Watch past games on-demand

September 29: Madison @ Rigby 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Matt Harris & Levi Gribas

September 29: Century vs Skyline @ Ravsten Stadium 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Lucas Gebhart & Seiji Wood

September 29: Rocky Mountain vs Borah @ Dona Larsen Park 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Mark Snider & Ken Webster

September 29: Bishop Kelly @ Emmett  7:00pm
Broadcast team: Del Gray & Josh Byers

September 29: Cole Valley @ Melba 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Sven Alskog & Jaxon Kingsbury

September 29: Filer @ Buhl 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Ryan & Cydnee Howe

September 29: Gooding @ Kimberly 7:00pm
Broadcast team: Scott Burton & Mike Savage

September 29: Moscow @ Lewiston 7:00pm (PDT)
Broadcast team: Brandon McIntosh, Jason Hanson & Garrison Hardy

September 29: Lake City @ Sandpoint 7:00pm (PDT)
Broadcast team: Cooper Perkins & Ed DePriest

September 30: Genesee @ Wallace 1:00pm (PDT)
Broadcast team: Cooper Perkins & Jason Hanson

____________________________________________________

Action Photo Galleries

Check out all the galleries

Want to see if one of our photographers can make it to your game?
Just email our Director of Photography, Steve Conner, and he’ll see what he can do!
Email:
steve@idahosports.com

Monday
Kelly Magee: Girls Soccer – Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls

Tuesday
Steve Conner: Girls Soccer – Centennial vs Borah
Michella Davenport: Girls Soccer - Timberlake vs St. Maries
Michella Davenport: Boys Soccer - Timberlake vs St. Maries

Wednesday
Kelley Magee: Volleyball – Wood River vs Jerome
Steve Conner: Boys Soccer – Capital vs Boise

Thursday
Steve Conner: Girls Soccer – Boise vs Timberline

Friday
Steve Conner: Football – Salmon River vs Cascade
Steve Conner: Football – Middleton vs Ridgevue
Kelly Magee: Football – Gooding vs Kimberly
Willy Harris: Football – Tri-Valley vs Horseshoe Bend
Brian Pennington: Football – Kuna vs Centennial
Kyle Riley: Football – Bonneville vs Highland
Kyle Riley: Football – Preston vs Pocatello

Saturday
Michella Davenport: Girls Soccer - Grangeville vs St. Maries
Michella Davenport: Boys Soccer - Grangeville vs St. Maries


Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com