Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/20 Football  Hillcrest vs Highland (Poc)
10/20 Football  Sandpoint vs Moscow
10/20 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Skyview
10/20 Football  Borah vs Eagle
10/20 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/20 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/20 Football  Kellogg vs Bonners Ferry
10/20 Football  Salmon vs West Jefferson
10/20 Football  Valley vs Oakley
10/20 Football  Idaho Falls vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/19 Boys Soccer  Idaho Falls vs Ridgevue
10/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Wood River
10/19 Boys Soccer  Teton vs Community School
10/19 Girls Soccer  Timberlake vs Weiser
10/19 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
10/19 Football  New Plymouth -vs- Melba JV
10/19 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Sandpoint
10/19 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/18 Cross Country  2A WIC District Girl's race
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
10/17 Volleyball  New Plymouth vs Nampa Christian
10/16 Volleyball  Boise vs Kuna
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Eagle
10/16 Volleyball  Centennial vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Columbia vs Timberline (Boise)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Caldwell
10/14 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
10/13 Football  Twin Falls at Century
10/13 Football  Skyview vs Middleton
10/13 Football  Burley vs Filer


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

"Paul's Picks" - Boys State Championship Edition
Published: 3/4/2017 1:50:08 AM

It's Super Saturday! Here are my picks for who's bringing home the hardware today!


Follow Paul on Twitter! @IdahoSportsPaul

Class 5A

Consolation Final: Madison over Bonneville
Third Place Game: Post Falls over Lewiston
State Championship: Rocky Mountain over Centennial


Class 4A

Consolation Final: Burley over Moscow
Third Place Game: Bishop Kelly over Idaho Falls
State Championship: Vallivue over Preston


Class 3A

Consolation Final: Weiser over Timberlake
Third Place Game: Kellogg over Gooding
State Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River


Class 2A

Consolation Final: Firth over Melba
Third Place Game: New Plymouth over St. Maries
State Championship: Ririe over Bear Lake


Class 1AD1

Consolation Final: Ambrose over Riverstone
Third Place Game: Valley over Grace
State Championship: Lapwai over Prairie


Class 1AD2

Consolation Final: Council over Kendrick 
Third Place Game: Rockland over Carey
State Championship: Dietrich over Genesis Prep 




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com