Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Hurdles
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Relays
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Sprints
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Jumps
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Pole Vault
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Running Events
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Softball  Lake City vs Eagle
5/20 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Genesee State Title Game
5/20 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Melba
5/20 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Idaho Falls
5/20 Baseball  Fruitland vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

Paul's Picks: Boys Real Dairy Shootout Friday Edition!
Published: 3/3/2017 1:22:55 AM

Hopefully my picks for today's games are better than yesterday's...


Follow me on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

Class 5A - Ford Idaho Center


Game 5: Mountain View over Bonneville
Game 6: Boise over Madison
Game 7: Rocky Mountain over Lewiston
Game 8: Post Falls over Centennial

Class 4A - Borah High School

Game 5: Jerome over Moscow
Game 6: Middleton over Burley
Game 7: Bishop Kelly over Preston
Game 8: Vallivue over Idaho Falls

Class 3A - Meridian High School

Game 5: Parma over Timberlake
Game 6: Shelley over Weiser
Game 7: Sugar-Salem over Gooding
Game 8: Snake River over Kellogg

Class 2A - Capital High School

Game 5: Melba over Nampa Christian
Game 6: Firth over Declo
Game 7: Ririe over St. Maries
Game 8: New Plymouth over Bear Lake

Class 1AD1 - Vallivue High School

Game 5: Riverstone over Wilder
Game 6: Ambrose over Horseshoe Bend
Game 7: Prairie over Valley
Game 8: Lapwai over Grace

Class 1AD2 - Caldwell High School

Game 5: Dietrich over Rockland
Game 6: Genesis Prep over Carey
Game 7: Kendrick over Deary
Game 8: Council over Butte County




Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com