Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Melba
5/20 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Idaho Falls
5/20 Baseball  Fruitland vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 8am
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC 9:30am
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC 11am
5/20 Baseball  Clearwater vs Glenns Ferry State Baseball
5/19 Softball  Marsh Valley vs Buhl
5/19 Softball  Weiser vs Filer
5/19 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Timberlake
5/19 Tennis  5A Doubles 1:30pm
5/19 Baseball  Clearwater Valley vs Genesee State
5/19 Softball  Homedale vs Bonners Ferry
5/19 Tennis  5A Doubles 3pm
5/19 Baseball  Skyview vs Idaho Falls
5/19 Baseball  Payette vs Bonners Ferry
5/19 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Glenns Ferry State


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Paul Kingsbury

IdahoSports.com

Follow Paul on Twitter @IdahoSportsPaul Paul heads up the highly talented and dedicated team here at IdahoSports.com. He graduated from New Plymouth in 1993, married his much better half, Joella, in 1997 and has 5 kids, Madison, Jaxon, Greta, Wil and Ava. He now lives in Kuna where he loves going camping and fishing with his family, watching his kids play sports and sitting in front of his computer until all hours of the night because it's the only time he can actually get any work done. You can contact him with any comments or questions at - paul@idahosports.com

 

Paul's Picks: Boys Real Dairy Shootout Thursday Edition!
Published: 3/1/2017 8:01:38 PM

I make my picks for the quarterfinal round of the 2017 Boys 'Real Dairy Shootout'.


Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul


5A Boys Tournament - Ford Idaho Center

Game 1: Mountain View over Lewiston
Game 2: Rocky Mountain over Bonneville
Game 3: Madison over Centennial
Game 4: Boise over Post Falls


4A Boys Tournament - Borah HS

Game 1: Preston over Moscow
Game 2: Bishop Kelly over Jerome
Game 3: Middleton over Idaho Falls
Game 4: Vallivue over Burley


3A Boys Tournament - Meridian HS

Game 1: Sugar-Salem over Timberlake
Game 2: Parma over Gooding
Game 3: Shelley over Kellogg
Game 4: Weiser over Snake River


2A Boys Tournament - Capital HS

Game 1: St. Maries over Melba
Game 2: Ririe over Nampa Christian
Game 3: Bear Lake over Declo
Game 4: Firth over New Plymouth


1AD1 Boys Tournament - Vallivue HS

Game 1: Riverstone over Valley
Game 2: Prairie over Wilder
Game 3: Ambrose over Grace 
Game 4: Lapwai over Horseshoe Bend


1AD2 Boys Tournament - Caldwell HS

Game 1: Rockland over Deary
Game 2: Dietrich over Kendrick
Game 3: Council over Carey 
Game 4: Genesis Prep over Butte County






Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com