Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/29 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Emmett
9/29 Football  Century vs Skyline
9/29 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
9/29 Football  Filer vs Buhl
9/29 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
9/29 Football  Lake City vs Sandpoint
9/29 Football  Madison vs Rigby
9/29 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
9/29 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Borah
9/30 Football  Genesee vs Wallace
10/5 Football  Centennial vs Eagle
10/5 Football  Preston vs Idaho Falls
10/5 Football  Ridgevue vs Vallivue
10/5 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Kuna
10/6 Football  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
10/6 Football  Garden Valley vs Salmon River
10/6 Football  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
10/6 Football  Moscow vs Lakeland
10/6 Football  New Plymouth vs McCall-Donnelly
10/6 Football  Raft River vs Valley
10/6 Football  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
10/6 Football  Twin Falls vs Minico
10/6 Football  West Side vs Aberdeen
10/12 Football  Kuna vs Borah
10/13 Football  Buhl vs Kimberly


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Football  Nampa Christian vs New Plymouth
9/21 Volleyball  Filer vs Buhl
9/20 Girls Soccer  Burley vs Twin Falls
9/20 Volleyball  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/19 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/19 Volleyball  Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
9/18 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
9/18 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Canyon Ridge JV
9/16 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
9/15 Football  Wood River vs Fruitland
9/15 Football  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/15 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/15 Football  Nampa Christian vs Orofino
9/14 Volleyball  Timberlake vs St. Maries
9/13 Girls Soccer  Madison at Highland
9/13 Girls Soccer  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
9/13 Cross Country  Nyssa Invitational-Girls race
9/12 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Will Hoenike

IdahoSports.com

 

1A Division-II Boys Friday Game Recaps
Published: 3/5/2016 1:33:48 AM

A brief recap of the Friday games at the 1A Division-II Boys 'Real Dairy Shootout'.


Council is returning to the state championship game for the first time since 2004, where the Lumberjacks will face the Dietrich Blue Devils Saturday morning at the Idaho Center.

Council authored a strong second half in its 48-39 win over Genesis Prep.  The Lumberjacks held the Jaguars to 14 points after intermission to pull away for the victory.  Brett Rosengrant led all scorers with 18 points for Council, while the Jaguars struggled from the field, hitting just 3 of 21 shots in the second half and five of 28 three-pointers overall.

In a game of scoring runs, Dietrich had the last one - a 15-0 streak over the game's final five minutes - to knock off Clark County, 46-39, in the other semifinal.  Slade Dill had eleven points and 12 rebounds for Dietrich, who scored 16 points off of 17 Clark County turnovers.  Landon May led Clark County with 13 points.

The consolation final will feature Summit Academy and Rockland after each team picked up wins on Friday night (the 1AD2 semifinals were played first, due to the 9:30 AM championship game on Saturday).  Summit Academy rolled out to a big lead and then held Kendrick at bay, 62-45, to advance to Saturday's consolation final while Rockland held Carey to just 30 percent shooting from the floor in a 57-44 win.  Spencer Permann had 12 points and eight rebounds for the Bulldogs.


Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com