There are 3447 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/19 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/19 Football  Carey vs Dietrich
10/19 Football  Homedale vs Weiser
10/19 Football  Kimberly vs Gooding
10/19 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/19 Football  Madison vs Skyline
10/19 Football  Meridian vs Skyview
10/19 Football  Nampa vs Vallivue
10/19 Football  Ririe vs North Fremont
10/19 Football  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/17 Cross Country  3A 4th District Championships
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District JV Boys & Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Boys
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District-Awards
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs. Boise - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Centennial vs. Borah - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Rocky Mountain vs. Timberline - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Eagle vs. Skyview - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Borah vs. Skyview - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Eagle vs. Centennial - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
10/15 Volleyball  Boise vs. Timberline - Dist 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Capital vs. Rocky Mountain - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/13 Girls Soccer  Century vs Twin Falls


  Idaho Statewide All-Star Basketball Games

Details on this year's event and the players who were selected to participate.

By: IS Staff
Published: 2/26/2016 3:42:25 PM
 
Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

The 2016 Idaho Statewide High School Basketball All-Star Game will be held on March 12th at North Idaho College in Coeur d'Alene. The game features the top senior players from around the state gathering to play one final basketball game to cap off their high school careers. 

This year's format is slightly different than in previous years. The format will change from a North vs. South style to a Metro vs. Region style, allowing players from all areas of the state to, potentially, play on the same team and thereby balancing the rosters. Nominations and voting took place during the month of February by media members throughout the state of Idaho.

IdahoSports.com will have the online video broadcast of these games on March 12, free of charge.

Here are the rosters for this year's All-Star Games:

** = unable to participate

GIRLS GAME

'Region' Girls Roster
**Emily Callahan, Coeur d'Alene
Kaleigh Ranisate, Genesee
Lindsay Cook, Hillcrest
Cierra Dvorak, Lake City
Whitney Meier, Lake City
 Taylor Whitney, Lapwai
Shaylee Gilchrist, Minico
Aubree Anna Johnson, Post Falls
Madi Schoening, Sandpoint
Payten Rhodes, Timberlake
Jade Skidmore, West Jefferson
Kallee Nickerson, West Jefferson
Riley Couch, Sandpoint

Alternates
Olivia Maryon, Lake City Timberwolves
Katy Maryon, Lake City Timberwolves

'Region' Head Coach: Bryan Kelly, Lake City Timberwolves

'Metro' Girls Roster
**Gabi Harrington, Bishop Kelly
Issy Hadden, Boise
Dominique Williams, Centennial
Rian Rawlings, Century
Lindy Westendorf, Cole Valley
Zoe Wessels, Council
Jenny Stevens, Eagle
Allison Law, Kuna
Erika Linford, Liberty Charter
Destiny Slocum, Mountain View
**Rylee Jensen, Skyline
Abby Allen, Sugar Salem
Sierra Schmeckpeper, Council

'Metro' Head Coach: Connie Skogrand, Mountain View Mavericks

BOYS GAME

'Region' Boys Roster
Caleb Symons, Genesis Prep
**Connor Harding, Highland
Mason Baker, Highland
Tommy Miles-Williams, Lapwai
**Dalton Stamper, Lewiston
**Josh Crane, Madison
Max McCullough, Post Falls
Zach Hillman, Post Falls
Jake Bruner, Prairie
Austin Smellie, Preston
Davan Norris, Sandpoint
**Drake Lounsbury, St. Maries
Carlos Collado, Sandpoint
Jakob Lynn, Coeur d’Alene

'Region' Head Coach: Marsell Colbert, Genesis Prep Jaguars

'Metro' Boys Roster
Travis Yenor, Ambrose
DeAndre Jones, Borah
Rylan Bergersen, Borah
Kasey Crossland, Buhl
**Hayden Eckert, Buhl
Talon Pickney, Centennial
**Ryan Rosengrant, Council
Lucas Orme, Firth
Connor Burkhart, Firth
Jake Johnson, Kuna
Damen Thacker, Mountain View
Brock Rice, Timberline
Justin Wade, Teton

Alternate:
McKay Mangeris, Hillcrest

'Metro' Head Coach: Cary Cada, Borah Lions

Congratulations to all who have been selected to play!


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy