Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/21 Football  Eagle vs Kuna
9/21 Football  Mountain View vs Boise
9/22 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Jerome
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Parma
9/22 Football  Madison vs Hillcrest
9/22 Football  Rigby vs Blackfoot
9/22 Football  Skyview vs Emmett
9/22 Football  St. Maries vs Timberlake
9/22 Football  Teton vs Declo
9/22 Football  Troy vs Genesee
9/22 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
9/22 Football  West Jefferson vs Ririe
9/23 Football  Centennial vs Borah
9/23 Football  Priest River vs Gooding
9/23 Football  Skyline vs Idaho Falls
9/29 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Emmett
9/29 Football  Century vs Skyline
9/29 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
9/29 Football  Filer vs Buhl
9/29 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
9/29 Football  Lake City vs Sandpoint
9/29 Football  Madison vs Rigby
9/29 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
9/29 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Borah
9/30 Football  Genesee vs Wallace


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/18 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Canyon Ridge JV
9/16 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
9/15 Football  Wood River vs Fruitland
9/15 Football  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/15 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/15 Football  Nampa Christian vs Orofino
9/14 Volleyball  Timberlake vs St. Maries
9/13 Girls Soccer  Madison at Highland
9/13 Girls Soccer  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
9/13 Cross Country  Nyssa Invitational-Girls race
9/12 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/12 Volleyball  JV Gooding vs Filer
9/12 Boys Soccer  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
9/12 Boys Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/12 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
9/11 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
9/9 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Centennial


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Press Release

 

Idaho Statewide All-Star Basketball Games
Published: 2/26/2016 3:42:25 PM

Details on this year's event and the players who were selected to participate.


Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

The 2016 Idaho Statewide High School Basketball All-Star Game will be held on March 12th at North Idaho College in Coeur d'Alene. The game features the top senior players from around the state gathering to play one final basketball game to cap off their high school careers. 

This year's format is slightly different than in previous years. The format will change from a North vs. South style to a Metro vs. Region style, allowing players from all areas of the state to, potentially, play on the same team and thereby balancing the rosters. Nominations and voting took place during the month of February by media members throughout the state of Idaho.

IdahoSports.com will have the online video broadcast of these games on March 12, free of charge.

Here are the rosters for this year's All-Star Games:

** = unable to participate

GIRLS GAME

'Region' Girls Roster
**Emily Callahan, Coeur d'Alene
Kaleigh Ranisate, Genesee
Lindsay Cook, Hillcrest
Cierra Dvorak, Lake City
Whitney Meier, Lake City
 Taylor Whitney, Lapwai
Shaylee Gilchrist, Minico
Aubree Anna Johnson, Post Falls
Madi Schoening, Sandpoint
Payten Rhodes, Timberlake
Jade Skidmore, West Jefferson
Kallee Nickerson, West Jefferson
Riley Couch, Sandpoint

Alternates
Olivia Maryon, Lake City Timberwolves
Katy Maryon, Lake City Timberwolves

'Region' Head Coach: Bryan Kelly, Lake City Timberwolves

'Metro' Girls Roster
**Gabi Harrington, Bishop Kelly
Issy Hadden, Boise
Dominique Williams, Centennial
Rian Rawlings, Century
Lindy Westendorf, Cole Valley
Zoe Wessels, Council
Jenny Stevens, Eagle
Allison Law, Kuna
Erika Linford, Liberty Charter
Destiny Slocum, Mountain View
**Rylee Jensen, Skyline
Abby Allen, Sugar Salem
Sierra Schmeckpeper, Council

'Metro' Head Coach: Connie Skogrand, Mountain View Mavericks

BOYS GAME

'Region' Boys Roster
Caleb Symons, Genesis Prep
**Connor Harding, Highland
Mason Baker, Highland
Tommy Miles-Williams, Lapwai
**Dalton Stamper, Lewiston
**Josh Crane, Madison
Max McCullough, Post Falls
Zach Hillman, Post Falls
Jake Bruner, Prairie
Austin Smellie, Preston
Davan Norris, Sandpoint
**Drake Lounsbury, St. Maries
Carlos Collado, Sandpoint
Jakob Lynn, Coeur d’Alene

'Region' Head Coach: Marsell Colbert, Genesis Prep Jaguars

'Metro' Boys Roster
Travis Yenor, Ambrose
DeAndre Jones, Borah
Rylan Bergersen, Borah
Kasey Crossland, Buhl
**Hayden Eckert, Buhl
Talon Pickney, Centennial
**Ryan Rosengrant, Council
Lucas Orme, Firth
Connor Burkhart, Firth
Jake Johnson, Kuna
Damen Thacker, Mountain View
Brock Rice, Timberline
Justin Wade, Teton

Alternate:
McKay Mangeris, Hillcrest

'Metro' Head Coach: Cary Cada, Borah Lions

Congratulations to all who have been selected to play!


Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com