Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
3/1 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Kellogg
3/1 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
3/1 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Valley
3/1 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston
3/1 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Madison
3/1 Boys Basketball  Council vs Genesis Prep
3/1 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Shelley
3/1 Boys Basketball  Aberdeen vs Ririe
3/1 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Deary
3/1 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Post Falls
3/1 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/1 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs St. Maries
3/1 Boys Basketball  Timberlake vs Snake River
3/7 Boys Basketball  District 6 Boys & Girls Senior Basketball Showcase
3/12 Boys Basketball  District 5 Boys & Girls All-Star Basketball Games
3/24 Boys Basketball  Idaho Statewide Boys & Girls Basketball All-Star Games
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/23 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Rocky Mountain
2/22 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
2/22 Boys Basketball  Melba vs McCall-Donnelly
2/22 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs Cole Valley Christian
2/20 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Weiser
2/20 Boys Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Post Falls
2/20 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/20 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Madison
2/20 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  Ririe vs Soda Springs
2/17 Boys Basketball  Notus vs Riverstone
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Sugar-Salem
2/17 Boys Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Victory Charter
2/17 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Horseshoe Bend
2/17 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Century
2/17 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Century
2/17 Boys Basketball  Century at Blackfoot District Game
2/17 Boys Basketball  Wilder vs Ambrose
2/17 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Eagle
2/17 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs West Jefferson


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Press Release

 

2015 Long Pin All-Conference Football Selections
Published: 11/11/2015 3:09:37 PM

The Long-Pin Conference has announced their 2015 All-Conference football selections.


The 1AD2 Long Pin Conference of District III has announced the 2015 All-Conference football selections along with Player of the Year and Coach of the Year awards. These selections were made based on voting from football coaches in the conference.

Coach of the Year: Charlie Shepherd, Salmon River

Long Pin Player of the Year: Devin Buys, senior, Salmon River/Meadows Valley

Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council

Defensive Player of the Year: JT Mahon, junior, Council


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
RB: JT Mahon, junior, Council
RB: Blake Vogel, junior, Tri-Valley
FB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
WR: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
TE: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
C: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
U: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
G: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
G: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley
K: Rylie Travis, junior, Salmon River
K: Francisco Lira, senior, Wilder
K: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
RB: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
RB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
RB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
FB: Andrew Schneidewind, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
WR: Lance Nichols, sophomore, Council
TE: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
C: Peyton Baugh, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
G: Jared Neal, senior, Council
G: Alex Bravo, junior, Wilder


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
DE: Johnny Shepherd, junior, Salmon River
DE: JT Clinton, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Corvin Fayne, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
DT: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
LB: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
LB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
LB: Andrew Schneidewind, Tri-Valley
LB: Jared Neal, senior, Council
DB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
DB: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
DB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
DB: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council
DB: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
U: Tanner Hawkins, senior, Cascade
P: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Tyler Krueger, junior, Council
DE: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
DE: Luke Ptomy, sophomore, Garden Valley
DT: Spencer Ward, junior, Garden Valley
DT: Bodie Getusky, junior, Council
LB: Gage Peterson, freshman, Garden Valley
LB: Sam Benzie, senior, Cascade
LB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
DB: Zach Sanders, senior, Garden Valley
DB: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
DB: Chip Mitchell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
DB: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
DB: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
U: Devin Branstetter, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Javier Fuhriman, sophomore, Garden Valley
P: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council

Honorable Mention All-Long Pin Conference

Darell Pepper, sophomore, Garden Valley
Alex Diaz, senior, Salmon River
Bailey Horton, junior, Cascade
Caleb Shumway, junior, Council
Oscar Puga, sophomore, Wilder
Jayden Mink, freshman, Tri-Valley
 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com