Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/21 Football  Eagle vs Kuna
9/21 Football  Mountain View vs Boise
9/22 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Jerome
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Parma
9/22 Football  Madison vs Hillcrest
9/22 Football  Rigby vs Blackfoot
9/22 Football  Skyview vs Emmett
9/22 Football  St. Maries vs Timberlake
9/22 Football  Teton vs Declo
9/22 Football  Troy vs Genesee
9/22 Football  Weiser vs Homedale
9/22 Football  West Jefferson vs Ririe
9/23 Football  Centennial vs Borah
9/23 Football  Priest River vs Gooding
9/23 Football  Skyline vs Idaho Falls
9/29 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Emmett
9/29 Football  Century vs Skyline
9/29 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
9/29 Football  Filer vs Buhl
9/29 Football  Gooding vs Kimberly
9/29 Football  Lake City vs Sandpoint
9/29 Football  Madison vs Rigby
9/29 Football  Moscow vs Lewiston
9/29 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Borah
9/30 Football  Genesee vs Wallace


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/18 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Canyon Ridge JV
9/16 Boys Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  St. Maries vs Grangeville
9/16 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
9/15 Football  Wood River vs Fruitland
9/15 Football  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/15 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
9/15 Football  Nampa Christian vs Orofino
9/14 Volleyball  Timberlake vs St. Maries
9/13 Girls Soccer  Madison at Highland
9/13 Girls Soccer  Wood River vs Canyon Ridge
9/13 Cross Country  Nyssa Invitational-Girls race
9/12 Girls Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/12 Volleyball  JV Gooding vs Filer
9/12 Boys Soccer  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
9/12 Boys Soccer  Priest River vs St. Maries
9/12 Volleyball  Gooding vs Filer
9/11 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
9/9 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Centennial


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Press Release

 

2015 Long Pin All-Conference Football Selections
Published: 11/11/2015 3:09:37 PM

The Long-Pin Conference has announced their 2015 All-Conference football selections.


The 1AD2 Long Pin Conference of District III has announced the 2015 All-Conference football selections along with Player of the Year and Coach of the Year awards. These selections were made based on voting from football coaches in the conference.

Coach of the Year: Charlie Shepherd, Salmon River

Long Pin Player of the Year: Devin Buys, senior, Salmon River/Meadows Valley

Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council

Defensive Player of the Year: JT Mahon, junior, Council


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
RB: JT Mahon, junior, Council
RB: Blake Vogel, junior, Tri-Valley
FB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
WR: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
TE: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
C: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
U: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
G: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
G: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley
K: Rylie Travis, junior, Salmon River
K: Francisco Lira, senior, Wilder
K: Collin Kindall, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Offense

QB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
RB: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
RB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
RB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
FB: Andrew Schneidewind, senior, Tri-Valley
WR: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
WR: Lance Nichols, sophomore, Council
TE: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
C: Peyton Baugh, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
G: Jared Neal, senior, Council
G: Alex Bravo, junior, Wilder


1st Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Herry Ludwig, senior, Council
DE: Johnny Shepherd, junior, Salmon River
DE: JT Clinton, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Corvin Fayne, junior, Tri-Valley
DT: Jacob Aguilar, junior, Wilder
DT: Gabe Gonzalez, junior, Salmon River
LB: Caulen Michael, junior, Wilder
LB: Beau'D Hopkins, senior, Salmon River
LB: Andrew Schneidewind, Tri-Valley
LB: Jared Neal, senior, Council
DB: Canyon Harper, freshman, Salmon River
DB: Rylie Travis, senior, Salmon River
DB: Tucker Boyd, junior, Salmon River
DB: Ryan Rosengrant, senior, Council
DB: Hyrum Southwick, senior, Tri-Valley
U: Tanner Hawkins, senior, Cascade
P: Parker Cornwell, sophomore, Tri-Valley

2nd Team All-Long Pin Conference - Defense

DE: Tyler Krueger, junior, Council
DE: Saul Rodriguez, senior, Wilder
DE: Luke Ptomy, sophomore, Garden Valley
DT: Spencer Ward, junior, Garden Valley
DT: Bodie Getusky, junior, Council
LB: Gage Peterson, freshman, Garden Valley
LB: Sam Benzie, senior, Cascade
LB: Zane Paradis, junior, Council
DB: Zach Sanders, senior, Garden Valley
DB: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council
DB: Chip Mitchell, sophomore, Tri-Valley
DB: Jake Spencer, junior, Cascade
DB: Marcus Melton, senior, Wilder
U: Devin Branstetter, sophomore, Salmon River
U: Javier Fuhriman, sophomore, Garden Valley
P: Brett Rosengrant, sophomore, Council

Honorable Mention All-Long Pin Conference

Darell Pepper, sophomore, Garden Valley
Alex Diaz, senior, Salmon River
Bailey Horton, junior, Cascade
Caleb Shumway, junior, Council
Oscar Puga, sophomore, Wilder
Jayden Mink, freshman, Tri-Valley
 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com