There are 1913 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/8 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Filer
2/8 Boys Basketball  South Fremont vs Sugar-Salem
2/9 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Minico
2/9 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Shelley
2/9 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Parma
2/9 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/7 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/6 Boys Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
2/4 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs Notus
2/4 Girls Basketball  Idaho City vs Victory Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Council
2/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
2/4 Girls Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Rimrock
2/4 Girls Basketball  Cascade vs Tri-Valley
2/4 Girls Basketball  Wilder vs Liberty Charter
2/4 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Malad
2/3 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Owyhee
2/3 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Hansen
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 7th grade ve Malad 7th grade
2/2 Boys Basketball  West Side 8th Grade vs Malad 8th Grade
2/2 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Rocky Mountain
 
2022 Idaho High School Volleyball District Tournament Brackets
Follow your favorite team through districts as they try to qualify for state
Published: 10/7/2022 9:54:14 AM
 

IdahoSports.com is proud to once again provide statewide district tournament brackets for the 2022 volleyball postseason.  If you notice missing or incorrect information on the linked brackets, please email us at editor@idahosports.com or brandon@idahosports.com and we will work to resolve the issue.


Class 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 5-6: High Country Conference

Class 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League
District 3: Southern Idaho Conference
District 4: Great Basin Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: High Country Conference

Class 3A

District 1: Intermountain League
District 3: Snake River Valley Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

Class 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Canyon Conference
District 5: South East Idaho Conference
District 6: Nuclear Conference

Class 1AD1

District 1: Scenic Idaho Conference
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Western Idaho Conference
District 4: Snake River Conference
District 5-6: High Desert Conference

Class 1AD2

District 1: North Star League
District 2: Whitepine League
District 3: Long Pin Conference
District 4: Sawtooth Conference
District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference









This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy