There are 1728 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/5 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Skyline
3/5 Boys Basketball  Lapwai vs Riverstone
3/5 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth vs Bear Lake
3/5 Boys Basketball  Priest River vs Fruitland
3/5 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Lake City
3/5 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Preston
3/5 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Rocky Mountain
3/5 Boys Basketball  St. Maries vs North Fremont
3/5 Boys Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
3/5 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
3/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Meridian
3/5 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Snake River
3/5 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Hillcrest
3/5 Boys Basketball  Wendell vs Ambrose
3/5 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Oakley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Semi Finals
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Finals
3/26 Wrestling  5A State Wresting Semi Finals
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline
3/4 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Jerome
3/4 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Jerome
3/4 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston
3/3 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Riverstone
3/3 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Grace
3/3 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/3 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lakeside
3/3 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Garden Valley

 
1AD1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
State champ Grace leads the way with four selections
Published: 2/22/2021 3:19:30 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Brian Hall and Seiji Wood

1A D1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Maniah Clegg, Grace
18.7 PPG, 15 RPG, 2.3 BPG

6th Man Award
Melodie Straatman, Grace
9 PPG, 4.3 RPG

1st Team
Omari Mitchell, Lapwai
Madison Hodnett, Liberty Charter
Kynlee Thornton, Lighthouse Christian
Madison Shears, Prairie
Sintia Varela, Rimrock

2nd Team
Tenleigh Walker, Grace
Lauren Gould, Lapwai
Ellea Uhlenkott, Prairie
Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie
Sami Jewett, Rimrock

Honorable Mention
Sydnee Smith, Grace
Ashlee Holt, Lakeside
Glory Sobotta, Lapwai
Lauren Gomez, Lighthouse Christian
Jessi Zavala, Murtaugh
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy