There are 90 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Horseshoe Bend
12/11 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Richfield
12/11 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/11 Boys Basketball  Salmon River vs Dietrich
12/11 Boys Basketball  Grace Lutheran vs Garden Valley
12/11 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Liberty Charter
12/11 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Camas County
12/11 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Riverstone
12/16 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot vs Pocatello
12/16 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Castleford
12/16 Boys Basketball  Malad vs St. Maries
12/16 Boys Basketball  Post Falls vs Minico
12/16 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Lake City
12/16 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Ambrose
12/16 Boys Basketball  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/4 Boys Basketball  Lewiston vs Boise
12/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly JV
12/4 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Kimberly
12/4 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Boise
12/4 Girls Basketball  North Fremont vs Malad
12/3 Boys Basketball  Mountain Home vs Kimberly
12/3 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Wendell
12/3 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Canyon Ridge
12/2 Girls Basketball  West Jefferson vs Malad JV
12/2 Girls Basketball  West Jefferson vs Malad
12/2 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Minico
12/2 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Lighthouse Christian
12/2 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
12/1 Boys Basketball  Caldwell vs Minico
12/1 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Kimberly
 
1AD1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
State champ Grace leads the way with four selections
Published: 2/22/2021 3:19:30 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Brian Hall and Seiji Wood

1A D1 Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Maniah Clegg, Grace
18.7 PPG, 15 RPG, 2.3 BPG

6th Man Award
Melodie Straatman, Grace
9 PPG, 4.3 RPG

1st Team
Omari Mitchell, Lapwai
Madison Hodnett, Liberty Charter
Kynlee Thornton, Lighthouse Christian
Madison Shears, Prairie
Sintia Varela, Rimrock

2nd Team
Tenleigh Walker, Grace
Lauren Gould, Lapwai
Ellea Uhlenkott, Prairie
Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie
Sami Jewett, Rimrock

Honorable Mention
Sydnee Smith, Grace
Ashlee Holt, Lakeside
Glory Sobotta, Lapwai
Lauren Gomez, Lighthouse Christian
Jessi Zavala, Murtaugh
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy