There are 3487 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/5 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Skyline
3/5 Boys Basketball  Lapwai vs Riverstone
3/5 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth vs Bear Lake
3/5 Boys Basketball  Priest River vs Fruitland
3/5 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Lake City
3/5 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Preston
3/5 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Rocky Mountain
3/5 Boys Basketball  St. Maries vs North Fremont
3/5 Boys Basketball  Teton vs Marsh Valley
3/5 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
3/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Meridian
3/5 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs Snake River
3/5 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Hillcrest
3/5 Boys Basketball  Wendell vs Ambrose
3/5 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Oakley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Semi Finals
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Finals
3/26 Wrestling  5A State Wresting Semi Finals
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline
3/4 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Jerome
3/4 Boys Basketball  Middleton vs Jerome
3/4 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston
3/4 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston
3/3 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Riverstone
3/3 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Grace
3/3 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/3 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lakeside

 
3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team
Timberlake's Brooke Jessen headlines 3A squad
Published: 2/22/2021 2:55:54 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by Idaho Sports broadcasters Paul Kingsbury and Lorin Jensen

3A Girls Basketball All-Tournament Team

MVP
Brooke Jessen, Timberlake
16.3 PPG, 8.3 RPG, 2.6 APG, 1.6 SPG

6th Man Award
Natalya Nead, Sugar-Salem
7 PPG, 3 RPG

1st Team
Alexis Monson, Filer
Grace Jackson, Parma
Josee Steadman, Snake River
Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem
Taryn Soumas, Timberlake

2nd Team
Ella Fischer, Filer
Zoie Armstrong, Marsh Valley
Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley
Rylie Edlefson, Snake River
Katie Miller, Sugar-Salem

Honorable Mention
Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry
Brooke Richardson, McCall-Donnelly
Austyn Harris, Parma
Brooke Johnson, Parma
McKenna Kronenberg, Timberlake
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy