There are 2544 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
2/20 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Coeur d'Alene
2/20 Girls Basketball  Fruitland vs Snake River
2/20 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth vs Soda Springs
2/20 Girls Basketball  Prairie vs Raft River
2/20 Girls Basketball  Preston vs Caldwell
2/20 Girls Basketball  Salmon River vs Lighthouse Christian
2/20 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Century
2/20 Girls Basketball  Boise vs Mountain View
2/20 Girls Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Grace
2/20 Girls Basketball  Melba vs Grangeville
2/20 Girls Basketball  Rockland vs Kendrick
2/20 Girls Basketball  Teton vs Filer
2/20 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Cole Valley Christian
2/20 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Sandpoint
2/20 Girls Basketball  Lakeside vs Tri-Valley


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/15 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Kuna
2/15 Wrestling  Girls State Wrestling Semi Finals
2/15 Wrestling  Girls State Wrestling Finals
2/15 Boys Basketball  Melba vs New Plymouth
2/15 Wrestling  Girls State Wrestling Prelims
2/15 Wrestling  Girls Wrestling State Championship
2/14 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Century JV
2/14 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Century Senior Night
2/13 Girls Basketball  Genesee vs Wallace (Regional Play-in)
2/13 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Bishop Kelly
2/13 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Bonneville
2/13 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Century Great Basin Championship
2/13 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Caldwell
2/12 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
2/11 Girls Basketball  Weiser vs Payette


 
IS Staff

editor@idahosports.com

Twitter: @idahosports | Instagram: @idahosports | Facebook: @idahosports


Girls Basketball District Tournament Brackets

Follow each team's path to the 2020 Real Dairy Shootout with our statewide district tournament brackets

By: IS Staff
Published: 1/24/2020 3:09:33 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Brackets will be updated as information becomes available. 

 CLASS 5A


District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference


CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference


CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference


CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference


CLASS 1A DIVISION-I
 
District 1-2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Snake River Conference

District 5-6: High Desert Conference


CLASS 1A DIVISION-II

District 1: North Star League

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Long Pin Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Conference

District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference



Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy