There are 1429 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Boise vs Century
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett
10/9 Football  Preston vs Century
10/9 Football  Shelley vs Pocatello
10/10 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
10/15 Football  Marsh Valley vs Gooding
10/16 Football  Canyon Ridge vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Football  Notus vs Tri-Valley
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/19 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland Frosh
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Volleyball  Filer vs Kimberly
9/17 Volleyball  Post Falls vs Lewiston
9/17 Volleyball  Idaho Falls vs Thunder Ridge
9/16 Girls Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
9/15 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome
9/14 Boys Soccer  Shelley vs Blackfoot

 
2A-1A Wrestling Rankings
2A-1A Wrestling Individual & Team Rankings
Published: 1/9/2020 11:32:24 PM
 

Have questions or comments about these rankings? Email: rankingscrew@idahosports.com

(The 2A and 1A classifications are combined in Idaho)

(Last updated: Monday February 17, 2020)

Team
1. New Plymouth
2. Ririe
3. Declo 
4. Malad
T-5. North Fremont, Bear Lake, Grace

98
1. Hans Newby- Grace
2. Caleb Shaw- New Plymouth
3. Jared Rindlisbaker- North Gem
4. Keyon Boller- Clearwater Valley
5. Austin Machen- Ririe

106
1. Connor Parkinson- Ririe
2. Tayson Davis- Malad
3. Riley Lundy- New Plymouth
4. Hyrum Boone - Ririe
5. Hoak Corgtelli - Challis

113
1. Gage Vasquez- Firth 
2. Dax Blackmon- Declo
3. Ben Wray- Malad
4. Dylan Burtenshaw- West Jefferson
5. Dylan Sotin- St Maries

120
1. Kyle Rice- New Plymouth
2. Clayton Lunt- Grace
3. Stetson Machen- Ririe
4. Skinner Kyle- Bear Lake
5. McKoy Richardson - Melba

126
1. Bray Skinner-Grace
2. Traeden McPhearson- Bear Lake 
3. Dakota Mcintosh- Salmon
4. Tegan Whitaker- Raft River
5. AV Marino- Declo

132
1. Rhet Jorgensen- Grace
2. Kohl Nielson- North Fremont
3. Ben Valazaco- Aberdeen
4. Ruxton Tubbs- Malad
5. Troy Bruce- Salmon 

138
1. Trent Myers- New Plymouth
2. Austin Nalder- Malad
3. Michael Barfuss- North Gem
4. Cameron Bailey- Soda Springs
5. Tye Sherwood- Ririe

145
1. Joel Campbell- New Plymouth
2. Gabe Prather- Potlatch
3. Tyler Sessions- North Fremont
4. Tanner Smith- Ririe
5. Uriel Perez- Grace

152
1. Teegan Dunn- Wendell
2. Hsee Hsee- New Plymouth
3. Nicholas Perkins- Firth
4. Izack McNeal- Potlatch
5. Isaac Mitton- Oakley

160
1. Derek Matthews- Declo
2. Hunter Beus- New Plymouth
3. Dan Schwendiman- Ririe
4. Hayden Maupin-North Fremont
5. Davis McElroy- Clearwater Valley

170
1.  Riggen Cordingley- North Fremont
2.  Kenon Brown- Potlatch
3.  Isai Arriaga - Marsing
4.  Critchlow Mason-Bear Lake
5.  Shaun Andersen - St Maries 
182
1. Remington Winmill-Wendell
2. Kade Toribau- Oakley
3. Bubba Summers- West Jefferson
4. Beau Carr- McCall Donnelly 
5. Colter Bennett - Salmon

195
1. Gabe Sommers- Ririe
2. Tuff Bentz- McCall Donnelly 
3. Tucker Palmer- Malad
4. Zach Gunnell - Murtaugh
5. Fine Vasi - Melba

220
1. Dawson Osterhout- Declo
2. Joe Williams - Bear Lake 
3. Jaime Ortiz- Firth
4. Chase Burtenshaw- McCall Donnelly
5. Delbert Lambson- St Maries

285
1. Kelton Saad- Potlatch
2. David Straw- McCall Donnelly
3. Nick Gunderson- Ririe
4. Peyton Thompson- Declo 
5. Joshua Jolley - Firth

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy