There are 391 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
12/4 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Mountain View - Sophomore
12/4 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Kuna
12/5 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Idaho Falls
12/5 Girls Basketball  South Fremont vs Parma
12/5 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/3 Girls Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad JV
12/3 Girls Basketball  Aberdeen vs Malad
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Blackfoot
12/2 Boys Basketball  Wallace vs Priest River
12/2 Wrestling  Thunder Ridge vs Shelley
12/2 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot JV
12/1 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Canyon Ridge
12/1 Girls Basketball  Shelley vs Blackfoot
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  Lakeland vs Timberlake
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth JV
11/24 Girls Basketball  West Side vs Firth
11/24 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge

 
2A-1A Wrestling Rankings
2A-1A Wrestling Individual & Team Rankings
Published: 1/9/2020 11:32:24 PM
 

Have questions or comments about these rankings? Email: rankingscrew@idahosports.com

(The 2A and 1A classifications are combined in Idaho)

(Last updated: Monday February 17, 2020)

Team
1. New Plymouth
2. Ririe
3. Declo 
4. Malad
T-5. North Fremont, Bear Lake, Grace

98
1. Hans Newby- Grace
2. Caleb Shaw- New Plymouth
3. Jared Rindlisbaker- North Gem
4. Keyon Boller- Clearwater Valley
5. Austin Machen- Ririe

106
1. Connor Parkinson- Ririe
2. Tayson Davis- Malad
3. Riley Lundy- New Plymouth
4. Hyrum Boone - Ririe
5. Hoak Corgtelli - Challis

113
1. Gage Vasquez- Firth 
2. Dax Blackmon- Declo
3. Ben Wray- Malad
4. Dylan Burtenshaw- West Jefferson
5. Dylan Sotin- St Maries

120
1. Kyle Rice- New Plymouth
2. Clayton Lunt- Grace
3. Stetson Machen- Ririe
4. Skinner Kyle- Bear Lake
5. McKoy Richardson - Melba

126
1. Bray Skinner-Grace
2. Traeden McPhearson- Bear Lake 
3. Dakota Mcintosh- Salmon
4. Tegan Whitaker- Raft River
5. AV Marino- Declo

132
1. Rhet Jorgensen- Grace
2. Kohl Nielson- North Fremont
3. Ben Valazaco- Aberdeen
4. Ruxton Tubbs- Malad
5. Troy Bruce- Salmon 

138
1. Trent Myers- New Plymouth
2. Austin Nalder- Malad
3. Michael Barfuss- North Gem
4. Cameron Bailey- Soda Springs
5. Tye Sherwood- Ririe

145
1. Joel Campbell- New Plymouth
2. Gabe Prather- Potlatch
3. Tyler Sessions- North Fremont
4. Tanner Smith- Ririe
5. Uriel Perez- Grace

152
1. Teegan Dunn- Wendell
2. Hsee Hsee- New Plymouth
3. Nicholas Perkins- Firth
4. Izack McNeal- Potlatch
5. Isaac Mitton- Oakley

160
1. Derek Matthews- Declo
2. Hunter Beus- New Plymouth
3. Dan Schwendiman- Ririe
4. Hayden Maupin-North Fremont
5. Davis McElroy- Clearwater Valley

170
1.  Riggen Cordingley- North Fremont
2.  Kenon Brown- Potlatch
3.  Isai Arriaga - Marsing
4.  Critchlow Mason-Bear Lake
5.  Shaun Andersen - St Maries 
182
1. Remington Winmill-Wendell
2. Kade Toribau- Oakley
3. Bubba Summers- West Jefferson
4. Beau Carr- McCall Donnelly 
5. Colter Bennett - Salmon

195
1. Gabe Sommers- Ririe
2. Tuff Bentz- McCall Donnelly 
3. Tucker Palmer- Malad
4. Zach Gunnell - Murtaugh
5. Fine Vasi - Melba

220
1. Dawson Osterhout- Declo
2. Joe Williams - Bear Lake 
3. Jaime Ortiz- Firth
4. Chase Burtenshaw- McCall Donnelly
5. Delbert Lambson- St Maries

285
1. Kelton Saad- Potlatch
2. David Straw- McCall Donnelly
3. Nick Gunderson- Ririe
4. Peyton Thompson- Declo 
5. Joshua Jolley - Firth

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy