There are 2278 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/28 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/28 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Middleton
1/30 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Parma
1/30 Boys Basketball  West Jefferson vs North Fremont
1/31 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Blackfoot
1/31 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Potlatch
2/4 Girls Basketball  Kuna vs Columbia
2/4 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Consolation/Semi's
1/25 Girls Basketball  Lewis and Clark vs Lake City
1/25 Boys Basketball  Lewis and Clark vs Lake City
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Finals
1/25 Wrestling  RD Brown Inv @ New Plymouth-Round 1
1/23 Boys Basketball  Castleford vs Murtaugh
1/23 Girls Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
1/23 Girls Basketball  Castleford vs Murtaugh
1/23 Boys Basketball  McCall-Donnelly vs New Plymouth
1/21 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
1/21 Girls Basketball  Jv Filer vs Jv Kimberly
1/21 Girls Basketball  Vision Charter vs New Plymouth
1/20 Girls Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Oakley
1/18 Boys Basketball  Fruitland vs Buhl
1/18 Wrestling  Tiger-Grizz (Finals)


  5A Wrestling Rankings

5A Wrestling Individual & Team Rankings

By: IS Staff
Published: 1/9/2020 11:10:49 PM
 

Have questions or comments about these rankings? Email: rankingscrew@idahosports.com

(Last updated: Friday January 10, 2020)

Team
1. Post Falls
2. Coeur d' Alene
3. Meridian
4. Eagle
5. Highland

98
1. Lucas Kanownik Boise
2. Joey Madden Eagle
3. Christian Paniagua CDA
4. Zach McDonald Lake City
5. Malaki Cotton Mountain View 

106
1. Roddy Romero Post Falls
2. Tristan Bremer Lewiston
3. Joshua Mendoza Timberline
4. Calvin Hewett Highland
5. Connor Mccarroll Post Falls

113
1. Caden Hess Lake City
2. Tanner Frothinger Eagle
3. Zac Kimes MeridianRyan Graves Post Falls
4. Ryan Graves Post Falls
5. Zachary Loretto Rocky Mt

120
1. Caden Ramos Thunder Ridge
2. Dom Jessos CDA
3. Noah Gluck Timberline
4. Cade White Meridian
5. Braxton Mason Post Falls

126
1. Lane Reardon Post Falls
2. Cade Hernandez Meridian
3. Thomas Miracle Borah
4. Riggin Stone Eagle
5. Noah Ingram Madison

132
1. Breyden Morrill Meridian
2. Issac Jensen Post Falls
3. Hunter Schueller CDA
4. Tyler Jones Rocky Mt
5. Emilio Velasquez Highland

138
1. Drew Roberts CDA
2. Blake Beal Skyview
3. Diego Martinez Eagle
4. Tyson Clark Madison
5. Kaden Hine Rocky

145
1. AJ Delarosa Post Falls
2. Nolan Randles CDA
3. Kael Cordingley Highland
4. Jaden Smith Madison
5. Payton Brooks Rigby

152
1. Tyson Jones Eagle
2. Ethan Miller Post Falls
3. Jett Nelson Centennial
4. Tristan Stanton Thunder Ridge
5. Tanner Papa Meridian

160
1. Gunner Giulio CDA
2. Bristan Corrigan Highland
3. Luke Chapman Eagle
4. Isiah Twait Meridian 
5. Porter Howard Lake City

170
1. Kaleb Smith Meridian
2. Seth Nutting Lake City
3. David Fife Rigby
4. Max Anderton Highland
5. Damon Shaw Lewiston

182
1. Matthew Whitcomb Lake City
2. Rueben Thrill Lewiston
3. Garrett Roedel Thunder Ridge
4. Nick Chase Post Falls
5. Jayce French Capital

195
1. Abe Turpen Capital
2. Gable Watson Centennial
3. Isiah Laguna Post Falls
4. Roc Dixon Meridian
5. Mahlon Clark Lake City

220
1. Charley Hastriter Capital
2. Cortland Horton Eagle
3. Logan George Highland
4. Tyler Cook Post Falls
5. Connor Dremann Lake City

285
1. Josiah Lara Skyview
2. Owen Hughes Lake City
3. Ian Allen Highland
4. Tempus Fugit Timberline
5. Isaiah Estrada Capital

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy