There are 1638 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
2/24 Boys Basketball  Nampa vs Columbia
2/24 Boys Basketball  Ridgevue vs Vallivue
2/25 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/23 Boys Basketball  Pocatello vs Century
2/22 Cheer & Dance  American Falls Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Bear Lake Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Century Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Highland Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Pocatello Fifth District Dance
2/22 Cheer & Dance  Preston Fifth District Dance
2/22 Boys Basketball  Sun Valley Community School vs Camas County
2/22 Boys Basketball  Salmon vs Firth
2/22 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
2/20 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Sugar-Salem
2/20 Girls Basketball  Timberlake vs Sugar-Salem
2/20 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Century
2/20 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Century
2/20 Girls Basketball  Mountain View vs Thunder Ridge

 
Softball District Tournament Brackets
See the path for each team to the 2019 State Softball Championships with our statewide district tournament brackets.
Published: 4/29/2019 12:41:55 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2019 softball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2019 State Baseball Championships.

For any questions regarding these brackets or to request a PDF copy of the bracket, please email Sven Alskog at sven@idahosports.com.

VIEW BASEBALL BRACKETS


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference


CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference


CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference


CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference


CLASS 1A

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy