There are 1715 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs Riverstone
3/3 Boys Basketball  Rockland vs Clark Fork
3/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs North Gem
3/3 Boys Basketball  Victory Charter vs Grace
3/3 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/3 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Timberline (Weippe)
3/3 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Garden Valley
3/3 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Lakeside
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Lakeland
3/4 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Rigby
3/4 Boys Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs Teton
3/4 Boys Basketball  Melba vs St. Maries
3/4 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
3/4 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Bear Lake
3/4 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Skyline


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Semi Finals
3/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Finals
3/26 Wrestling  5A State Wresting Semi Finals
2/27 Boys Basketball  Murtaugh vs Liberty Charter
2/27 Wrestling  3A (3 & 5 Finals) State Wrestling
2/27 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Council
2/27 Wrestling  2A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Wrestling  2A Wrestling Championship Matches
2/27 Wrestling  3A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/27 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Pocatello
2/27 Wrestling  2a 3a State Wrestling Championship Finals
2/26 Wrestling  5A (3 & 5 Finals) State Wrestling
2/26 Wrestling  4A (98 & 132) State Wrestling Finals
2/26 Wrestling  4A State Wrestling Championship Awards
2/26 Wrestling  5A State Wrestling Championship Awards

 
February 5 - February 9 Viewer Guide
Watch McCall-Donnelly's 7-foot center Joel Meske and multiple girls district games this week on IdahoSports.com.
Published: 2/4/2019 10:44:17 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

*Please note with the fluid nature of girls district tournament schedules that games may be added to this schedule as the week goes on.

Thursday, February 7
4A District 3 GBB Tournament at Kuna, 6 p.m.
Kuna vs. Bishop Kelly
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Clay Hatfield
WATCH LIVE

4A District 3 GBB Championship at Kuna, 7:30 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Middleton
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Clay Hatfield
WATCH LIVE

1AD1 District 3 GBB Tournament at Columbia, 6 p.m.
Riverstone vs. Liberty Charter
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Glenn Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

1AD1 District 3 GBB Championship at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Rimrock vs. Notus
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Glenn Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Friday, February 8
McCall-Donnelly at Melba BBB, 7:30 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

5A District 3 GBB Championship at Timberline, 7 p.m.
Eagle vs. Mountain View
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Sven Alskog
WATCH LIVE

-Photographer Willy Harris will be posting a gallery of Timberline at Borah boys basketball on IdahoSportsPhotos.com. That game is scheduled for Thursday night. He will also be covering Meridian vs. Boise district girls basketball on Tuesday night at Eagle.

-Photographer Randy Jones will post galleries of South Fremont at Snake River boys basketball on Wednesday and of the Marsh Valley at Snake River wrestling dual on Friday.

 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy