There are 1416 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
2/21 Boys Basketball  Melba vs McCall-Donnelly
2/21 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/21 Boys Basketball  Marsing vs Cole Valley Christian
2/22 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Rocky Mountain
2/28 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Declo
2/28 Boys Basketball  Mackay vs Lighthouse Christian
2/28 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Fruitland


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/20 Boys Basketball  Buhl vs Kimberly
2/19 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Weiser
2/19 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Eagle
2/19 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
2/18 Boys Basketball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Semi-finals
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Round 4
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Melba
2/16 Wrestling  2AD3 District Finals/Championships
2/16 Wrestling  5A District 3 Championships Placing Matches
2/16 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Pocatello
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Sugar-Salem
2/16 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain


  February 5 - February 9 Viewer Guide

Watch McCall-Donnelly's 7-foot center Joel Meske and multiple girls district games this week on IdahoSports.com.

By: IS Staff
Published: 2/4/2019 10:44:17 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

*Please note with the fluid nature of girls district tournament schedules that games may be added to this schedule as the week goes on.

Thursday, February 7
4A District 3 GBB Tournament at Kuna, 6 p.m.
Kuna vs. Bishop Kelly
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Clay Hatfield
WATCH LIVE

4A District 3 GBB Championship at Kuna, 7:30 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Middleton
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Clay Hatfield
WATCH LIVE

1AD1 District 3 GBB Tournament at Columbia, 6 p.m.
Riverstone vs. Liberty Charter
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Glenn Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

1AD1 District 3 GBB Championship at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
Rimrock vs. Notus
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Glenn Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Friday, February 8
McCall-Donnelly at Melba BBB, 7:30 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

5A District 3 GBB Championship at Timberline, 7 p.m.
Eagle vs. Mountain View
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Sven Alskog
WATCH LIVE

-Photographer Willy Harris will be posting a gallery of Timberline at Borah boys basketball on IdahoSportsPhotos.com. That game is scheduled for Thursday night. He will also be covering Meridian vs. Boise district girls basketball on Tuesday night at Eagle.

-Photographer Randy Jones will post galleries of South Fremont at Snake River boys basketball on Wednesday and of the Marsh Valley at Snake River wrestling dual on Friday.

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy