There are 773 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/14 Boys Basketball  Camas County vs Liberty Charter
12/14 Boys Basketball  Compass Charter vs Salmon River
12/14 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Tri-Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Garden Valley
12/14 Boys Basketball  North Gem vs Riverstone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Lighthouse Christian vs Nampa Christian
12/14 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Shoshone
12/14 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs North Star Charter


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/11 Girls Basketball  Soda Springs vs Snake River
12/11 Boys Basketball  Wood River vs Buhl
12/10 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Declo
12/9 Boys Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Buhl
12/7 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Boise
12/7 Boys Basketball  Prairie vs St. Maries
12/6 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Mountain View
12/6 Boys Basketball  Kuna vs Minico
12/6 Boys Basketball  Jerome vs Kimberly
12/5 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Borah
12/5 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Buhl
12/5 Girls Basketball  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
12/4 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Canyon Ridge
11/30 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Twin Falls
11/26 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge


  Girls Basketball District Tournament Brackets

It's tournament time! See each team's path to the 2019 Real Dairy Shootout with our statewide district tournament brackets.

By: IS Staff
Published: 1/23/2019 11:36:46 AM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

IdahoSports.com is once again pleased to present Statewide District Tournament Brackets for the 2018-19 girls basketball season. These brackets cover every classification and conference as teams map their path to the 2019 Real Dairy Shootout.

For any questions regarding these brackets or if you would like a PDF copy of a bracket, please email Matt Harris at matt@idahosports.com. 


CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference



CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference



CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference



CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference



CLASS 1A DIVISION-I

District 1: North Star League

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Snake River Conference

District 5-6: High Desert Conference



CLASS 1A DIVISION-II

District 1: North Star League

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Long Pin Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Conference

District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference



Fan Comments Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy