There are 4365 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/17 Girls Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
1/18 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Ririe
1/18 Boys Basketball  Ridgevue vs Nampa
1/19 Boys Basketball  Snake River vs Kimberly
1/22 Girls Basketball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
1/22 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Mountain View
1/22 Girls Basketball  Timberline (Boise) vs Boise
1/23 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Columbia
1/23 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Thunder Ridge
1/24 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Mountain View
1/24 Girls Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Century
1/24 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Capital
1/25 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Borah
1/26 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Parma


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/8 Boys Basketball  C Team Snake River vs Teton
1/12 Boys Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Twin Falls
1/12 Girls Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Snake River
1/12 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
1/12 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
1/12 Boys Basketball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
1/11 Boys Basketball  Canyon Ridge vs Kimberly
1/11 Boys Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
1/11 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Buhl
1/11 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Highland (Poc)
1/10 Wrestling  South Fremont vs Snake River
1/10 Wrestling  Sugar Salem vs Snake River
1/10 Wrestling  Payette County Duals
1/10 Boys Basketball  Bonners Ferry vs St. Maries


  October 18-19 Viewer Guide

12 games are on our broadcast schedule for week nine. Check out where we will be as most classifications wrap up their regular seasons.

By: IS Staff
Published: 10/15/2018 11:47:27 AM
 

Thursday, October 18
Capital vs. Boise at Dona Larsen Park, 7 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Teton at South Fremont, 7 p.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color: Lance Taylor, Camera: Kyle Taylor
WATCH LIVE

Friday, October 19
Burley at Pocatello at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color/Camera: Nate Lewis
WATCH LIVE

Nampa at Vallivue, 7 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color/Camera: Brayden Spaulding
WATCH LIVE

Homedale at Weiser, 7 p.m.
PXP: Clay Hatfield, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Meridian at Skyview, 7 p.m.
PXP: Mark Snider, Color/Camera: Josh Byers
WATCH LIVE

Kimberly at Gooding, 7 p.m.
PXP: Scott Burton, Color/Camera: Mike Savage
WATCH LIVE

Carey at Dietrich, 7 p.m.
PXP: Ryan Howe, Camera: Cydnee Howe
WATCH LIVE

Ririe at North Fremont, 7 p.m.
PXP: Lorin Jensen, Color/Camera: Alec Pope
WATCH LIVE

Madison at Skyline, 7 p.m.
PXP: Lance Taylor, Color/Camera: Seiji Wood
WATCH LIVE

Lake City at Lewiston, 7 p.m. PT
PXP: Garrison Hardie, Color/Camera: Jason Hanson
WATCH LIVE

Rigby at Highland at Holt Arena, 8:15 p.m. 
PXP: Matt Harris, Color/Camera: Nate Lewis
WATCH LIVE

 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy