There are 971 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Girls Basketball  Sho-Ban vs Council
11/9 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
11/9 Football  North Fremont vs Grangeville
11/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rocky Mountain
11/9 Football  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
11/9 Football  Nampa vs Hillcrest
11/9 Football  Mountain View vs Highland (Poc)
11/9 Football  Carey vs Kendrick
11/3 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Valley


  2018 Volleyball District Tournament Brackets

Statewide district tournament brackets for volleyball are being updated daily! Check out how your team is doing.

By: IS Staff
Published: 10/12/2018 3:27:32 PM
 

Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

IdahoSports.com is proud to present statewide district tournament brackets for the 2018 volleyball season. If there is something missing or incorrect on the linked brackets below, please email Matt Harris (matt@idahosports.com) or Sven Alskog (sven@idahosports.com) and they will work to resolve the issue.

To find the district tournament bracket that you are looking for, please click on the link below.

 

CLASS 5A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 5-6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 4A

District 1-2: Inland Empire League

District 3: Southern Idaho Conference

District 4-5: Great Basin Ten Conference

District 6: High Country Conference

 

CLASS 3A

District 1: Intermountain League

District 3: Snake River Valley Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Mountain Rivers Conference

 

CLASS 2A

District 1-2: Central Idaho League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Canyon Conference

District 5: South East Idaho Conference

District 6: Nuclear Conference

 

CLASS 1AD1

District 1-2: Whitepine League

District 3: Western Idaho Conference

District 4: Snake River Conference

District 5-6: High Desert Conference

 

CLASS 1AD2

District 1: North Star League

District 2: Whitepine League

District 3: Long Pin Conference

District 4: Sawtooth Conference

District 5-6: Rocky Mountain Conference

 



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy