There are 1980 fans on right now!
bike trails
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
9/20 Football  Payette vs Gooding
9/20 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/21 Football  Bear Lake vs Marsh Valley
9/21 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
9/21 Football  Capital vs Borah
9/21 Football  Fruitland vs Homedale
9/21 Football  Genesee vs Prairie
9/21 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Coeur d'Alene
9/21 Football  Kuna vs Thunder Ridge
9/21 Football  Oakley vs Valley
9/21 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/22 Football  Idaho Falls vs Skyline
9/22 Football  Grangeville vs Priest River
9/22 Football  McCall-Donnelly vs Cole Valley Christian
9/27 Football  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Filer vs Kimberly
9/19 Girls Soccer  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Boise
9/18 Girls Soccer  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge
9/18 Volleyball  American Falls vs Filer
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline JV
9/18 Volleyball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
9/17 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Centennial
9/17 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
9/15 Boys Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/15 Boys Soccer  Eagle vs Capital
9/15 Girls Soccer  Grangeville vs St. Maries
9/14 Football  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
9/14 Football  Eagle vs Mountain View


  August 30 - September 1 Viewer Guide

16 more games are on our broadcast schedule for week two of the high school football season!

By: IS Staff
Published: 8/27/2018 10:18:32 AM
 
Thursday, August 30
Eagle vs. Borah at Dona Larsen Park, 7 p.m.
PXP: Gary Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Burley at Buhl, 7 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Camera: Ford Laudert
WATCH LIVE

Cole Valley Christian at Wendell, 7 p.m.
PXP: Scott Burton, Color/Camera: Paul Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Mountain Home at Pocatello at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Color/Camera: Seiji Wood
WATCH LIVE

Friday, August 31
Meridian vs. Timberline at Dona Larsen Park, 7 p.m.
PXP: Mark Snider, Color/Camera: Tyson Johnson
WATCH LIVE

Middleton at Emmett, 7 p.m.
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color/Camera: Paul Venosdel
WATCH LIVE

Capital at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
PXP: Paul Kingsbury, Color/Camera: Tyler Walker
WATCH LIVE

Skyview at Centennial, 7 p.m.
PXP: Gary Jones, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Castleford at Hagerman, 7 p.m.
PXP: Ryan Howe, Camera: Cydnee Howe
WATCH LIVE

Preston at Jerome, 7 p.m.
PXP: Scott Burton, Color/Camera: Mike Savage
WATCH LIVE

Snake River at Sugar-Salem, 7 p.m.
PXP: Lorin Jensen, Color/Camera: Alec Pope
WATCH LIVE

Declo at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.
PXP: Lucas Gebhart, Color/Camera: Seiji Wood
WATCH LIVE

Skyline at Thunder Ridge, 7 p.m.
PXP: Matt Harris, Color/Camera: Nathan Lewis
WATCH LIVE

Nampa Christian at Grangeville, 7 p.m. PT
PXP: Garrison Hardie, Color/Camera: Jason Hanson
WATCH LIVE

Saturday, September 1
Genesee vs. Raft River at Middleton, 1 p.m. MT
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Paul Kingsbury, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE

Prairie vs. Valley at Middleton, 4 p.m. MT
PXP: Sven Alskog, Color: Paul Kingsbury, Camera: Jaxon Kingsbury
WATCH LIVE


 


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy