There are 713 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho City vs Notus
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
9/25 Football  Sandpoint vs Lewiston
10/2 Football  Skyview vs Borah
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/2 Football  Emmett vs Caldwell
10/2 Football  Rigby vs Idaho Falls
10/2 Football  South Fremont vs Marsh Valley
10/9 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
10/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Lewiston
10/9 Football  Middleton vs Emmett


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/22 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Capital
9/21 Girls Soccer  Boise vs Borah
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends JV
9/21 Boys Soccer  Timberline vs Boise
9/21 Volleyball  Valley vs Gooding
9/21 Volleyball  North Star Charter vs Greenleaf Friends Varsity
9/19 Football  Notus vs Tri-Valley
9/19 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Timberline
9/19 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland Frosh
9/18 Football  North Gem vs Rockland
9/18 Football  Buhl vs Declo
9/18 Football  Eagle vs Rocky Mountain
9/18 Football  Jerome vs Twin Falls
9/18 Football  Grangeville vs McCall-Donnelly
9/17 Volleyball  JV Filer vs Kimberly

 
Baseball Coaches Poll
The final IdahoSports.com Statewide Baseball Coaches Poll of the season has been released. See the final rankings for all classifications!
Published: 8/26/2018 9:11:25 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The IdahoSports.com State Baseball Coaches Poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L-T: Win-Loss-Tie Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week

VIEW IDAHOSPORTS BASEBALL POLL


April 30 Baseball Coaches Poll (FINAL POLL)
Records are through April 29, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Mountain View (10) 21-2-0 54 1
 2. Rocky Mountain 18-4-0 35 2
 3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 17-1-0 33 3
 4. Skyview 18-4-0 29 4
 5. Highland 16-6-1 8 T-5

Others receiving votes: Timberline 5, Eagle 1


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Minico (10) 22-2-0 64 1
 2. Idaho Falls (3) 16-4-0 41 3
 3. Bishop Kelly (1) 19-3-0 40 2
 4. Twin Falls 18-5-1 28 5
 5. Bonneville 18-6-0 27 4

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest 4, Blackfoot 3, Kuna 1, Vallivue 1, Preston 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. South Fremont (10) 16-3-0 53 1
 2. Kimberly 16-4-0 39 2
 3. Marsh Valley 12-5-0 27 3
 4. Homedale 13-8-0 19 5
 5. Sugar-Salem (1) 14-9-0 16 4

Others receiving votes: Timberlake 8, Filer 1, Teton 1, American Falls 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Melba (9) 16-4-0 46 2
 2. Cole Valley Christian 15-3-0 35 1
 3. Nampa Christian 17-4-0 32 T-4
 4. Malad (2) 17-2-0 28 3
 5. Firth 17-2-0 11 T-4

Others receiving votes: Challis-Mackay 9, Grangeville 3, Bear Lake 1


Class 1A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Potlatch (6) 11-2-0 43 1
 2. Clearwater Valley (1) 10-4-0 36 2
 3. Glenns Ferry (2) 9-7-0 24 3
 4. Prairie 9-4-0 16 4
 5. Horseshoe Bend 11-9-0 9 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 6, Kamiah 1

 


April 23 Baseball Coaches Poll
Records are through April 22, 2019

Class 5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Mountain View (11) 19-1-0 59 1
 2. Rocky Mountain 16-3-0 43 2
 3. Coeur d'Alene (1) 12-1-0 38 3
 4. Skyview 15-4-0 20 4
 T-5. Highland 15-4-1 10 5
 T-5. Timberline 14-5-0 10 -

Others receiving votes: None


Class 4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Minico (12) 18-1-0 67 1
 2. Bishop Kelly (2) 17-2-0 31 2
 3. Idaho Falls (1) 13-4-0 36 3
 4. Bonneville 15-5-0 29 4
 5. Twin Falls 13-5-1 20 5

Others receiving votes: Kuna 6, Vallivue 4, Skyline 1, Blackfoot 1


Class 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. South Fremont (10) 15-2-0 50 1
 2. Kimberly 12-4-0 34 2
 3. Marsh Valley 9-5-0 22 5
 4. Sugar-Salem 12-9-0 20 3
 5. Homedale 12-7-0 19 4

Others receiving votes: Snake River 2, Bonners Ferry 1, Filer 1, Timberlake 1


Class 2A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Cole Valley Christian (3) 15-2-0 35 1
 2. Melba (4) 14-3-0 29 4
 3. Malad (1) 13-2-0 24 2
 T-4. Nampa Christian 13-4-0 15 3
 T-4. Firth (1) 15-1-0 15 -

Others receiving votes: Challis-Mackay 11, Grangeville 5, Bear Lake 1


Class 1A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L-T Pts Pvs
 1. Potlatch (5) 8-1-0 35 1
 2. Clearwater Valley (1) 8-2-0 28 2
 3. Glenns Ferry (2) 7-6-0 22 4
 4. Prairie 5-2-0 21 3
 5. Horseshoe Bend 11-7-0 8 5

Others receiving votes: Lapwai 3, Genesee 2, Troy 1



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy