There are 441 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
9/18 Football  Kendrick vs Troy
9/18 Football  American Falls vs Parma
9/18 Football  Boise vs Skyview
9/18 Football  Century vs Idaho Falls
9/18 Football  Lewiston vs Lakeland
9/18 Football  Pocatello vs Highland (Poc)
9/18 Football  Ridgevue vs Emmett
9/22 Boys Soccer  Ridgevue vs Middleton
9/24 Football  Declo vs Gooding
9/25 Football  Bonneville vs Skyline
9/25 Football  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
9/25 Football  Nampa vs Emmett
10/2 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Middleton
10/2 Football  Boise vs Century
10/2 Football  Burley vs Pocatello


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
9/16 Girls Soccer  South Fremont vs Snake River
9/15 Boys Soccer  Bishop Kelly vs Caldwell
9/15 Volleyball  Minico vs Jerome
9/14 Boys Soccer  Shelley vs Blackfoot
9/14 Boys Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Buhl vs Kimberly
9/14 Girls Soccer  Borah vs Skyview
9/12 Football  Lake City vs Sandpoint Frosh
9/11 Football  Columbia vs Nampa
9/11 Football  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
9/11 Football  Homedale vs Middleton
9/11 Football  Mountain Home vs Minico
9/11 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Centennial
9/11 Football  Blackfoot vs Snake River
9/11 Football  Twin Falls vs Canyon Ridge

 
Girls Basketball Coaches Poll | Feb. 3
From 5A to 1ADII, we've tabulated votes from coaches across the state to determine each classification's top five teams
Published: 8/26/2018 9:10:31 PM
 

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Poll Methodology
The statewide girls basketball coaches poll is determined by a simple points system based on how each coach ranks the top five teams in their classification. A team receives five points for a first place vote, four points for a second place vote and so on down through the fifth place team, which receives one point. The rankings are set by listing the teams' point totals from highest to lowest.

Legend
W-L: Win-Loss Record
Pts: Number of points scored in poll
Pvs: Ranking from the previous week


Girls Basketball Coaches Poll

Feb. 3, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (10) 18-2 54 1
2. Timberline (1) 19-2 41 2
3. Meridian 15-6 27 4
4. Boise 13-7 23 3
5. Lake City 14-6 11 5

Also receiving votes: Coeur dAlene, Rigby, Eagle, Rocky Mountain

4A
 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (14) 21-0 74 1
2. Century (1) 16-3 65 2
3. Middleton 13-5 29 4
4. Blackfoot 15-6 24 3
5. Caldwell 16-3 13 -

Also receiving votes: Twin Falls, Jerome, Preston, Burley, Sandpoint, Bishop Kelly, Minico

3A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (9) 19-1 49 1
T-2. Timberlake 14-4 32 2
T-2. Parma (1) 17-2 32 3
4. Teton 14-6 21 4
5. Kellogg 12-6 7 5

Also receiving votes: Filer, Snake River, Fruitland

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Soda Springs (10) 19-2 50 1
2. Melba 18-2 35 2
3. Cole Valley Christian 17-4 33 3
4. Grangeville 15-4 16 4
5. Ririe 12-8 6 -

Also receiving votes: Nampa Christian, Bear Lake, Declo

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (7) 20-1 45 1
2. Rimrock (5) 20-1 38 3
3. Prairie 15-3 28 2
4. Grace 17-3 25 4
5. Liberty Charter 14-7 16 -

Also receiving votes: Butte County, Notus, Genesee, Greenleaf Friends, Riverstone, Raft River

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (7) 15-1 56 1
2. Rockland (2) 18-2 30 2
3. Tri-Valley 17-2 24 3
4. Lighthouse Christian 15-3 20 5
5. Mackay (1) 13-4 18 -

Also receiving votes: Kendrick( 2), Hansen, Sho-Ban, Salmon River, Camas County, Nezperce, North Gem

 

Jan. 27, 2020

5A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Mountain View (8) 16-2 44 1
2. Timberline (1) 17-2 37 2
3. Boise 13-5 25 3
4. Meridian 13-6 16 4
5. Lake City 13-5 7 5

Also receiving votes: Rigby, Eagle

4A

 Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Bonneville (14) 19-0 78 1
2. Century (3) 14-3 71 2
3. Blackfoot 14-5 36 4
4. Middleton 12-5 25 -
5. Jerome 14-5 17 5

Also receiving votes: Caldwell, Preston, Twin Falls, Kuna, Skyline, Bishop Kelly

 3A

Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Sugar-Salem (6) 17-1 34 1
2. Timberlake 12-4 25 2
3. Parma (1) 16-2 23 3
4. Teton 14-5 16 4
5. Kellogg 11-5 4 5

Also receiving votes: Filer

2A
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Soda Springs (6) 17-2 30 1
2. Melba (1) 16-2 26 3
3. Cole Valley Christian 14-4 22 2
4. Grangeville 14-3 11 4
5. Nampa Christian 12-6 7 -

Also receiving votes: Bear Lake, Declo, Firth, Ririe

1ADI
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Lapwai (8) 17-1 44 1
2. Prairie 12-3 25 3
3. Rimrock (2) 17-1 23 4
4. Grace 16-3 22 2
5. Genesee 9-8 10 -

Also receiving votes: Liberty Charter, Butte County, Notus, Greenleaf Friends, Riverstone, Shoshone

1ADII
Rank Team Name (1st Place Votes) W-L Pts Pvs
1. Carey (9) 14-1 55 1
2. Rockland (1) 15-2 31 2
3. Tri-Valley 15-2 20 4
4. Kendrick (2) 13-3 20 3
5. Lighthouse Christian 13-3 17 5

Also receiving votes: Mackay, Camas County, Nezperce, Sho-Ban, Hansen, Salmon River, Richfield, Murtaugh, Castleford, Cascade



Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy