There are 2845 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/11 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth vs Homedale
12/12 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Hillcrest
12/12 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Boise
12/13 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Borah
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/14 Boys Basketball  Preston Indian Classic - Teams TBD
12/18 Girls Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/18 Girls Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/18 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Melba
12/18 Boys Basketball  Challis vs West Jefferson
12/18 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Ambrose
12/19 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
12/19 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Mountain View


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/8 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Shoshone
12/8 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Horseshoe Bend
12/8 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Filer
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Marsing
12/8 Boys Basketball  Wilder vs Salmon River
12/7 Girls Basketball  Middleton vs Bishop Kelly
12/7 Boys Basketball  JV Snake River vs Kimberly
12/7 Boys Basketball  Columbia vs Bishop Kelly
12/7 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Snake River
12/7 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Buhl
12/6 Girls Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly JV
12/6 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Twin Falls
12/5 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs American Falls
12/5 Girls Basketball  Idaho Falls vs Pocatello
12/4 Wrestling  Filer at Buhl Wrestling


  State Baseball Tournament Coverage

Check out the webcast assignments and tournament brackets!

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 5/16/2018 7:08:24 PM
 
The state baseball tournament is closing in fast! We will have a webcast crew at every location to bring you every swing with full video, live and free. 

Here are the broadcast assignments:


5A: Borah - Mike Safford | Capital - Tyson Johnson
4A: Melaleuca Field - Lucas Gebhart
3A: TVCC (Ontario, Or) - Sven Alskog
2A: Nampa Christian - Clay Hatfield
1A: Orofino - Paul Kingsbury

We also have all of the brackets online and available to view:


5A Bracket
4A Bracket
3A Bracket
2A Bracket
1A Bracket 




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy