There are 5358 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/16 Football  North Fremont vs Declo
11/16 Football  Valley vs Oakley
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Girls Basketball  Sho-Ban vs Council
11/9 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
11/9 Football  North Fremont vs Grangeville
11/9 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rocky Mountain
11/9 Football  Vallivue vs Bishop Kelly
11/9 Football  Nampa vs Hillcrest
11/9 Football  Mountain View vs Highland (Poc)
11/9 Football  Carey vs Kendrick


  May 1 IdahoSports.com Baseball Poll

The initial version of the IdahoSports baseball poll seemed to go over well, so we are back for round two!

By: IS Staff
Published: 5/1/2018 11:28:38 AM
 
Regular season for baseball is inching closer to completion, with many district tournaments scheduled to begin this week, while the remainder begin next week. 

We will have all of the state-wide district tournament brackets for both softball and baseball updated as scores come in, so make sure to come back to the site for those in the next couple of days.

For reference on how teams were ranked last week in the IdahoSports.com Baseball Poll, CLICK HERE.

Here is how we have them ranked this week. Records and rankings are as of May 1.

5A
1. Bonneville (18-4, 11-1)
2. Rocky Mountain (19-4, 13-2)
3. Mountain View (20-3, 13-2)
4. Lake City (17-2, 8-2)
5. Boise (15-7, 8-7)
Teams to Watch: Highland, Coeur d'Alene, Capital

4A
1. Twin Falls (17-5, 11-2)
2. Minico (20-4, 13-2)
3. Vallivue (20-3, 13-0)
4. Idaho Falls (15-5, 12-2)
5. Skyline (14-8, 11-4)
Teams to Watch: Bishop Kelly, Skyview, Pocatello

3A
1. Payette (19-2, 8-0)
2. South Fremont (19-1, 5-0)
3. Marsh Valley (16-3, 3-0)
4. Homedale (17-4, 5-2)
5. Timberlake (12-4, 7-1)
Teams to Watch: Teton, Kimberly, Bonners Ferry

2A
1. Malad (14-3, 3-0)
2. Grangeville (11-3, 4-0)
3. Nampa Christian (13-7, 7-2)
4. Melba (13-9, 6-3)
5. Firth (12-9, 4-0)
Teams to Watch: Cole Valley, New Plymouth, Declo

1A
1. Potlatch (13-3, 10-2)
2. Prairie (10-6, 10-3)
3. Genesee (9-6, 9-3)
4. Glenns Ferry (10-6, 4-1)
5. Horseshoe Bend (9-6, 4-1)
Teams to watch: Wilder, Lapwai, Clearwater Valley


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy