There are 635 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  8-Man District 4 Shrine Game
5/27 Football  11-Man District 4 Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/19 Softball  Marsh Valley vs Snake River
4/18 Track & Field  Bob Matthews Invitational
4/16 Track & Field  Idaho City @ New Plymouth JV meet
4/16 Softball  Filer vs Buhl
4/13 Baseball  Challis-Mackay vs Declo
4/12 Track & Field  Buhl Rotary track meet
4/11 Baseball  Firth vs Snake River
4/6 Track & Field  Boise Relays
4/5 Softball  Kuna vs New Plymouth (JV)
4/4 Track & Field  Filer - Angie Wyatt
4/3 Softball  Preston VS Minico
4/3 Softball  Bonneville vs Blackfoot
4/3 Baseball  Preston vs Minico
4/2 Softball  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)
3/30 Softball  Hillcrest vs Mountain View


  May 1 IdahoSports.com Baseball Poll

The initial version of the IdahoSports baseball poll seemed to go over well, so we are back for round two!

By: IS Staff
Published: 5/1/2018 11:28:38 AM
 
Regular season for baseball is inching closer to completion, with many district tournaments scheduled to begin this week, while the remainder begin next week. 

We will have all of the state-wide district tournament brackets for both softball and baseball updated as scores come in, so make sure to come back to the site for those in the next couple of days.

For reference on how teams were ranked last week in the IdahoSports.com Baseball Poll, CLICK HERE.

Here is how we have them ranked this week. Records and rankings are as of May 1.

5A
1. Bonneville (18-4, 11-1)
2. Rocky Mountain (19-4, 13-2)
3. Mountain View (20-3, 13-2)
4. Lake City (17-2, 8-2)
5. Boise (15-7, 8-7)
Teams to Watch: Highland, Coeur d'Alene, Capital

4A
1. Twin Falls (17-5, 11-2)
2. Minico (20-4, 13-2)
3. Vallivue (20-3, 13-0)
4. Idaho Falls (15-5, 12-2)
5. Skyline (14-8, 11-4)
Teams to Watch: Bishop Kelly, Skyview, Pocatello

3A
1. Payette (19-2, 8-0)
2. South Fremont (19-1, 5-0)
3. Marsh Valley (16-3, 3-0)
4. Homedale (17-4, 5-2)
5. Timberlake (12-4, 7-1)
Teams to Watch: Teton, Kimberly, Bonners Ferry

2A
1. Malad (14-3, 3-0)
2. Grangeville (11-3, 4-0)
3. Nampa Christian (13-7, 7-2)
4. Melba (13-9, 6-3)
5. Firth (12-9, 4-0)
Teams to Watch: Cole Valley, New Plymouth, Declo

1A
1. Potlatch (13-3, 10-2)
2. Prairie (10-6, 10-3)
3. Genesee (9-6, 9-3)
4. Glenns Ferry (10-6, 4-1)
5. Horseshoe Bend (9-6, 4-1)
Teams to watch: Wilder, Lapwai, Clearwater Valley


Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy