There are 4913 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/23 Football  District 3 11-Man Shrine Game
11/23 Football  District 3 8-Man Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/15 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Salmon River vs Lighthouse Christian
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo


  2018 Boys Basketball: 5A-1AD2 All-Tournament Teams!

Each broadcast team selected the Boys All-Tournament Team for the classification they did. Congratulations to everyone!

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 3/8/2018 10:30:25 PM
 
Selecting the All-Tournament teams is always very difficult. Most classifications have over a hundred athletes playing in the tournament and we can only choose sixteen. We use hard stats as well as what we saw during the games that maybe wasn't measured with a tally mark. 

Congratulations to all the teams and athletes for making it to the "Big Dance"!

Presented by: Project Filter


5A Classification
(Broadcasters: Paul Kingsbury & Lorin Jensen)

Tournament MVP
Derek Marlowe, Senior, Hillcrest
22 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 3 steals

Tournament 6th Man 
Garrett Hall, Senior, Rocky Mountain
8.6 ppg, 5.6 rpg

First Team
Jacob Pfennigs, Senior, Post Falls
Austin Bolt, Sophomore, Borah
Hunter Ranstrom, Senior, Rocky Mountain
Jaxon Weatherly, Senior, Hillcrest
Spencer Hathaway, Junior, Madison

Second Team
Colby Gennett, Sophomore, Post Falls
Ellis Magnuson, Junior, Borah
Jalen Galloway, Senior, Mt View
Brayden Hamilton, Junior, Rocky Mountain
Joe Dougherty, Senior, Madison

Honorable Mention
Tanner McCliment-Call, Post Falls
Parker Boyle, Junior, Hillcrest
Kam Modrow, Senior, Centennial
Trey Johnson, Senior, Hillcrest
Cole Alton, Junior, Boise 

__________________________________________________

Presented by: Project Filter


4A Classification
(Broadcasters: Scott Burton & Lucas Gebhart)

Tournament MVP
Derek Wadsworth, Senior, Preston
13.3 ppg, 10.3 apg, 14/17 free throws, had a hand in 56% of all Preston field goals in the tournament. 
Lead the tournament in efficiency rating.

Tournament "6th Man"
Carson Zink, Sophomore, Century
19 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists

First Team
Brayden Parker, Senior, Preston
Steele Hadlock, Senior, Vallivue
Andrew Ferrin, Senior, Burley
Ryan Bagley, Senior, Burley
Max Rice, Senior, Bishop Kelly

Second Team
Faust Ystueta, Junior, Twin Falls
Jace Whiting, Sophomore, Burley
Chris Kielman, Senior, Skyview
Coleton Adamson, Senior, Century
Max Rogers, Junior, Century

Honorable Mention
Amoro Lado, Junior, Vallivue
Deshun Harwell, Junior, Century
Connor Haines, Senior, Century
Cayden Wright, Senior, Skyview
Britten Atkinson, Senior, Preston

__________________________________________________

Presented by: Project Filter


3A Classification
(Broadcasters: Sven Alskog & Lance Taylor)

Tournament MVP
Clancy Thomas, Senior, Snake River
20.3 ppg, 11.6 rpg, 2 bpg

Tournament "6th Man"
Hunter Stampfli, Junior, Fruitland 
5.3 ppg, 3 rpg, 1.3 bpg

First Team
Jake O'Neil, Junior, Fruitland
Chandler Pincock, Senior, Sugar-Salem
Trey Garey, Senior, Kimberly
Chase Jerome, Senior, Kellogg
Jack Thompson, Senior, Shelley

Second Team
Drake Stampfli, Junior, Fruitland
Thomas Baldwin, Senior, Sugar-Salem
Connor Golay, Senior, Kimberly
Jacob Richins, Senior, Fruitland
Mason Price, Senior, Shelley

Honorable Mention
Braydon Jensen, Junior, Parma
Kade Mortenson, Senior, Snake River
Dan Shirley, Senior, Sugar-Salem
Taylor Holcomb, Senior, Kimberly
Pasen Michaelson, Sophomore, Sugar-Salem

__________________________________________________

Presented by: Project Filter



2A Classification
(Broadcasters: Matt Harris & Glenn Jones)

Tournament MVP
Avery Carlsen, Senior, Bear Lake Bears
15.7 ppg, 2.0 spg, 1.7 rpg, 1.3 apg, 15/18 FT's, 5/10 3-PT, 8/10 2-PT
IdahoSports.com Player of the 2A State Championship Game

Tournament "6th Man"
Ryker Parkinson, Senior, Ririe
7.7 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 1.3 apg, 1.0 spg

First Team
Hayden Peterson, Senior, Bear Lake
Trey Shaul, Junior, Bear Lake
Michael Ure, Junior, Ririe
Dallon Elliott, Senior, Aberdeen
Bart Gibby, Junior, Declo

Second Team
Trey Smyer, Senior, Declo
Jake Hall, Senior, Aberdeen
Ricky Golenor, Junior, Cole Valley Christian
Jace Johnson, Senior, Ririe
Glover Buell, Senior, St. Maries

Honorable Mention
Keegan Duncan, Junior, Declo
Dylan Krogh, Junior, Cole Valley Christian
Griffin Carson, Senior, Nampa Christian
Garrett Hawkes, Junior, North Fremont
Jackson Pritchard, Junior, St. Maries

__________________________________________________

Presented by: Project Filter



1AD1 Classification
(Broadcasters: Gary Jones & Josh Byers)

Tournament MVP
Emmit Taylor III, Senior, Lapwai: 21.6 ppg (2FG 18/27; 3FG 9/17; FT 2/4), 5.6 rpg, 6 apg   

Tournament "6th Man"
Walker Coyle, Freshman, Riverstone: 6.6 ppg (3FG 6/11), Only 1 TO.

First Team
Ethan Christianson, Senior, Ambrose
Paycen Jensen, Senior, Grace
Kendall Leighton, Junior, Lapwai
Zane Mussmann, Junior, Valley
Spencer Schumacher, Junior, Prairie

Second Team
Tanner Christensen, Senior, Grace
Jason Hardy, Junior, Valley
Cole Hinnenkamp, Junior, Liberty Charter
Keith Kipp, Senior, Lapwai
Devin Ross, Junior, Prairie

Honorable Mention
Ben Christensen, Senior, Valley
Gannon Critchfield, Junior, Oakley
Daxx Jorgensen, Senior, Grace
Payton Sobotta, Junior, Lapwai
Paul Yenor, Sophomore, Ambrose

__________________________________________________

Presented by: Project Filter



1AD2 Classification
(Broadcasters: Will Hoenike & Rylan Kobre)

Tournament MVP
Jonny Hillman, Junior, Genesis Prep 
22.3 ppg, 4.3 rpg

Tournament 6th Man
Jacob Schultz, Junior, Genesis Prep 2.6 ppg, 3.7 rpg

First Team:
Slade Dill, Senior, Dietrich
Lance Nichols, Senior, Council
Chip Mitchell, Senior, Tri-Valley
Hayden Wayment, Senior, Carey
Junior Williams, Senior, Genesis Prep

Second Team:
Jalen Kirk, Senior, Deary
Garett Snider, Senior, Council
Houston Hennefer, Senior,Carey
Kade Shaw, Senior, Dietrich
Kon Ajang, Junior, Genesis Prep

Honorable Mention:
Kaden Koudelka, Senior,Carey
Orion Southwick, Junior, Tri-Valley
Jayce Weinmann, Senior, Deary
Chase Green, Freshman, Mackay
Spencer Permann, Senior, Rockland



Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy