There are 3776 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/21 Track & Field  New Plymouth Inv.- Shot & Disc
3/21 Softball  Buhl vs Filer
3/21 Track & Field  New Plymouth Inv.- Boy's 3200
3/21 Baseball  Teton vs Snake River
3/21 Softball  Teton vs Snake River
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Borah - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Centennial - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Coeur d'Alene - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Eagle - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Highland - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Lake City - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Lewiston - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Madison - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Meridian - 5A State Cheer
3/16 Cheer & Dance  Mountain View - 5A State Cheer


  Paul's Picks: Girls Basketball Super Saturday!

My picks for who brings home the hardware in the 3rd place, consolation and championship games

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 2/17/2018 1:11:45 AM
 
Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

Well, my semifinal picks sucked. No other way to put it. I am out of the running, but in the wise words of Billy The Kid, "I shall finish the game".

If you think you pick games better than we do, get your daily picks in here: 
FREE State Tournament Game Picks for the chance to win the sweetest t-shirt to ever grace your torso. 

Here are Paul's Picks for Saturday's trophy games of the 2018 Girls Real Dairy Shootout:


5A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
3rd Place Game: Borah over Mountain View
Championship: Post Falls over Eagle


4A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
3rd Place Game: Middleton over Bishop Kelly
Championship: Century over Burley


3A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Parma over Buhl
3rd Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River


2A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
3rd Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley
Championship: Ririe over Soda Springs


1AD1 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Liberty Charter over Rimrock
3rd Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
Championship: Prairie over Oakley


1AD2 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Carey over Tri-Valley
3rd Place Game: Sho-Ban over Nezperce
Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep






Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy