There are 4890 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
11/17 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Hillcrest
11/17 Football  Homedale vs Sugar-Salem
11/17 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Rocky Mountain
11/23 Football  District 3 11-Man Shrine Game
11/23 Football  District 3 8-Man Shrine Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
11/15 Football  Carey vs Lighthouse Christian
11/15 Girls Basketball  Eagle vs Timberline (Boise)
11/14 Girls Basketball  Blackfoot vs Thunder Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Fruitland JV-B
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/13 Girls Basketball  Century vs Canyon Ridge
11/10 Girls Basketball  Tri-Valley vs Rockland
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Wilder vs Valley
11/10 Football  Salmon River vs Lighthouse Christian
11/10 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs Bonners Ferry
11/10 Football  Kimberly vs Sugar-Salem
11/10 Football  Sugar Salem vs Kimberly
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo
11/10 Football  West Side vs Declo


  Paul's Picks: Girls Basketball Super Saturday!

My picks for who brings home the hardware in the 3rd place, consolation and championship games

By: Paul Kingsbury
Published: 2/17/2018 1:11:45 AM
 
Follow Paul on Twitter: @IdahoSportsPaul

Well, my semifinal picks sucked. No other way to put it. I am out of the running, but in the wise words of Billy The Kid, "I shall finish the game".

If you think you pick games better than we do, get your daily picks in here: 
FREE State Tournament Game Picks for the chance to win the sweetest t-shirt to ever grace your torso. 

Here are Paul's Picks for Saturday's trophy games of the 2018 Girls Real Dairy Shootout:


5A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Bonneville over Highland
3rd Place Game: Borah over Mountain View
Championship: Post Falls over Eagle


4A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Minico over Preston
3rd Place Game: Middleton over Bishop Kelly
Championship: Century over Burley


3A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Parma over Buhl
3rd Place Game: Timberlake over South Fremont
Championship: Sugar-Salem over Snake River


2A Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: West Jefferson over St. Maries
3rd Place Game: Melba over Cole Valley
Championship: Ririe over Soda Springs


1AD1 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Liberty Charter over Rimrock
3rd Place Game: Lapwai over Shoshone
Championship: Prairie over Oakley


1AD2 Girls Tournament

Consolation Final: Carey over Tri-Valley
3rd Place Game: Sho-Ban over Nezperce
Championship: Butte County over Genesis Prep






Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy