Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
           There are 7973 fans on right now!

  






Random Image

2018 Girls Basketball: 5A-1AD2 All-Tournament Teams!

By: Paul Kingsbury
Posted:2/20/2018 3:57:58 PM

Each broadcast team selected the All-Tournament Team for the classification they did. Congratulations to everyone!
>> Read More



Matt's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout - Super Saturday

By: Matt Harris
Posted:2/17/2018 1:33:47 AM

I make my selections for who I think will take home the hardware on Super Saturday.
>> Read More



Sven's Picks: Girls Real Dairy Shootout Saturday Edition!

By: Sven Alskog
Posted:2/17/2018 12:41:06 AM

Championship Saturday is here! Here is who I have taking home the hardware.
>> Read More



Girls State Tournament Teams Scouting Report

By: Press Release
Posted:2/14/2018 9:31:14 AM

Team information capsules written by a collaboration of media outlets from across the state!
>> Read More



2018 Statewide Basketball District Tournament Brackets

By: Special Feature
Posted:1/21/2018 8:04:33 PM

A complete collection of continually updated boys and girls basketball district tournament brackets from every classification and conference in the state!
>> Read More






District 1: How Reed Answered The Coaching Call
District 1: Kellogg, With The Right Mix, Wins District Title Over Timberlake
District 1: Moscow Too Much For Lakeland In Game 1 of Series
District 1: St. Maries Runs Past Grangeville, Local Roundup
District 2: Deary Scores Revenge, Beats Kendrick For District Title
District 2: Grangeville Gets Dominated Inside In Loss To St. Maries
District 2: Lapwai Leaves No Doubt, Dominates Prairie For District Title
District 2: Lewiston Bounced By Carlson, Lake City
District 2: Moscow Boys Get Jump On Lakeland
District 3: Eagle's Perfect Season And Bid For State Title Ends With Loss To Post Falls
District 3: Fruitland Dominates Second Half, Beats Parma 52-35 For State Berth
District 3: Melba Rebounds To Take Third At 2A State
District 3: Skyview Ends Four-Year Drought, Punches Ticket To State
District 3: Weiser's Season Ends Against Homedale
District 4: Dietrich Wins Third Straight North Side Conference Title
District 4: Kimberly Wins SCIC Title, Snaps Six-Year Playoff Drought
District 4: Lighthouse Skates Past Murtaugh To Keep Season Alive
District 4: Minico Eliminated By Twin Falls, Bruins Clinch State Berth
District 4: Twin Falls' Baumert To Play Two Sports At CSI
District 5: Bear Lake Wins Second Straight District Title
District 5: Century's Season Lives On With Win Over Skyline
District 5: Grace, Rockland Win District Titles, Local Roundup
District 5: Preston Pummels Idaho Falls In District Title Rematch
District 6: Carr, VanSickle Propel Highland Past Rigby 58-53
District 6: Idaho Falls Dominated By Preston In District Title Game
District 6: Madison Wins District Title In A Classic Bout
District 6: Ririe Wins Second Straight District Title In OT Thriller
District 6: Shelley Hangs On For 45-42 District Title Win Over Sugar-Salem
District 1: Genesis Prep Powers Into 1AD2 State Title Game
District 1: Haeg, Auer Spark St. Maries To Consolation Final
(MORE HEADLINES)

 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
3/1 Boys Basketball  Kimberly vs Kellogg
3/1 Boys Basketball  North Fremont vs Bear Lake
3/1 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Valley
3/1 Boys Basketball  Twin Falls vs Preston
3/1 Boys Basketball  Borah vs Madison
3/1 Boys Basketball  Council vs Genesis Prep
3/1 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Shelley
3/1 Boys Basketball  Aberdeen vs Ririe
3/1 Boys Basketball  Carey vs Deary
3/1 Boys Basketball  Centennial vs Post Falls
3/1 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Lapwai
3/1 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs St. Maries
3/1 Boys Basketball  Timberlake vs Snake River
3/7 Boys Basketball  District 6 Boys & Girls Senior Basketball Showcase
3/12 Boys Basketball  District 5 Boys & Girls All-Star Basketball Games
3/24 Boys Basketball  Idaho Statewide Boys & Girls Basketball All-Star Games
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game


 

Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
2/23 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Rocky Mountain
2/22 Boys Basketball  Grangeville vs St. Maries
2/22 Boys Basketball  Melba vs McCall-Donnelly
2/22 Boys Basketball  Nampa Christian vs Cole Valley Christian
2/20 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Weiser
2/20 Boys Basketball  Coeur d'Alene vs Post Falls
2/20 Boys Basketball  Filer vs Kimberly
2/20 Boys Basketball  Hillcrest vs Madison
2/20 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
2/17 Girls Basketball  Ririe vs Soda Springs
2/17 Boys Basketball  Notus vs Riverstone
2/17 Girls Basketball  Snake River vs Sugar-Salem
2/17 Boys Basketball  Greenleaf Friends vs Victory Charter
2/17 Boys Basketball  Liberty Charter vs Horseshoe Bend
2/17 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Century
2/17 Girls Basketball  Burley vs Century
2/17 Boys Basketball  Century at Blackfoot District Game
2/17 Boys Basketball  Wilder vs Ambrose
2/17 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Eagle
2/17 Girls Basketball  St. Maries vs West Jefferson



 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com