There are 3491 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/19 Football  Burley vs Pocatello
10/19 Football  Carey vs Dietrich
10/19 Football  Homedale vs Weiser
10/19 Football  Kimberly vs Gooding
10/19 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/19 Football  Madison vs Skyline
10/19 Football  Meridian vs Skyview
10/19 Football  Nampa vs Vallivue
10/19 Football  Ririe vs North Fremont
10/19 Football  Rigby vs Highland (Poc)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/17 Cross Country  3A 4th District Championships
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District JV Boys & Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Girls
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District Boys
10/17 Cross Country  2AD3 District-Awards
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs. Boise - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Centennial vs. Borah - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Rocky Mountain vs. Timberline - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/16 Volleyball  Eagle vs. Skyview - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Borah vs. Skyview - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Eagle vs. Centennial - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Ridgevue vs Bishop Kelly
10/15 Volleyball  Boise vs. Timberline - Dist 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/15 Volleyball  Capital vs. Rocky Mountain - Dist. 3 5A Volleyball Districts
10/13 Girls Soccer  Century vs Twin Falls


  Week 9 Games To Watch + Who Has Already Clinched?

The football regular season wraps up for five of the six classifications this week. Here are some of the key matchups.

By: Sven Alskog
Published: 10/15/2017 11:48:00 AM
 
For those who may not have noticed prior to last week, the football state playoffs for each classification outside of the 1AD1 ranks are just a week away. In some areas of Idaho this past weekend we saw snow, heavy rain and of course, even clear skies and sunshine at some locations. That's usually a pretty good indicator that we are about ready for some playoff football.

As we get set for the final week of the regular season for the 2A-5A and 1AD2 classifications, here are some of the big matchups that will shape the playoff picture in those ranks.

5A:
-Kuna vs. Timberline at Dona Larsen Park, Thursday, 10/19 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Sven Alskog
Producer: Jaxon Kingsbury

-Coeur d'Alene at Post Falls, Friday, 10/20 7 p.m. PT

-Borah at Eagle, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Rylan Kobre
Producer: Josh Byers

-Capital at Mountain View, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Sven Alskog
Producer: Ken Webster

-Columbia at Meridian, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

Teams that have clinched a spot (9): Post Falls, Coeur d'Alene, Mountain View, Capital, Borah, Eagle, Rocky Mountain, Highland, Madison

Spots still up for grabs:
3


4A:

-Bishop Kelly at Skyview, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Paul Kingsbury
Color: Tyson Johnson
Producer: Jaxon Kingsbury

-Sandpoint at Moscow, Friday, 10/20 at 6 p.m. PT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Brandon McIntosh
Producer: Jason Hanson

-Pocatello at Blackfoot, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. PT

-Idaho Falls at Century, Friday, 10/20 at 8:30 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Lucas Gebhart
Producer: Chris Cardona

Teams that have clinched a spot (6): Skyview, Bishop Kelly, Middleton, Minico, Skyline, Idaho Falls

Spots still up for grabs:
6


3A:

-Shelley at Sugar-Salem, Thursday, 10/19 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Matt Harris
Producer: Levi Gribas

-South Fremont at Teton, Thursday, 10/19 at 7 p.m. MT

-Priest River at Timberlake, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. PT

-Marsh Valley at American Falls, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

Teams that have clinched a spot (7): Kellogg, Fruitland, Homedale, Weiser, Snake River, Shelley, Sugar-Salem

Spots still up for grabs: 5

2A:
-Bear Lake at Aberdeen, Thursday, 10/19 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Lucas Gebhart
Producer: Chris Cardona

-Nampa Christian at Cole Valley (@ Meridian HS), Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

-New Plymouth at Melba, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

-Firth at North Fremont, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT
Broadcast on IdahoSports.com
PXP: Matt Harris
Producer: Levi Gribas

Teams that have clinched a spot (11): Grangeville, St. Maries, Orofino, McCall-Donnelly, New Plymouth, Declo, Wendell, Aberdeen, West Side, Bear Lake, Soda Springs

Spots still up for grabs: 5


1AD2:

-North Gem at Butte County, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

-Lakeside at Deary, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. PT

-Lighthouse Christian at Dietrich, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

-Castleford at Murtaugh, Friday, 10/20 at 7 p.m. MT

Teams that have clinched a spot (6): Carey, Dietrich, Lighthouse Christian, Butte County, Clark-Watersprings, North Gem

Spots still up for grabs: 6




Fan Comments Sign In | Register







This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy