Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Melba
5/20 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Idaho Falls
5/20 Baseball  Fruitland vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at Bishop Kelly 8am
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC 9:30am
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC 11am
5/20 Baseball  Clearwater vs Glenns Ferry State Baseball
5/19 Softball  Marsh Valley vs Buhl
5/19 Softball  Weiser vs Filer
5/19 Baseball  Marsh Valley vs Timberlake
5/19 Tennis  5A Doubles 1:30pm
5/19 Baseball  Clearwater Valley vs Genesee State
5/19 Softball  Homedale vs Bonners Ferry
5/19 Tennis  5A Doubles 3pm
5/19 Baseball  Skyview vs Idaho Falls
5/19 Baseball  Payette vs Bonners Ferry
5/19 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Glenns Ferry State


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 

1AD2 Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 2:14:29 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


1AD2 Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Macy Hansen, Senior, Butte County Pirates
42 pts, 20 rebs, 13 assists, 1 block, 20 steals, just 3 turnovers

1st Team
Bella Murekatete, Sophomore, Genesis Prep Jaguars  
Shay Lambson, Junior, Butte County Pirates    
Haddee Reynolds, Senior, Castleford Wolves 
Chevelle Shepherd, Sophomore, Salmon River Savages  
Maddy Tucker, Senior, Salmon River Savages

2nd Team
Rachel Schroeder, Sophomore, Genesis Prep Jaguars
Madalynn Permann, Freshman, Rockland Bulldogs
Jaicee Parke, Senior, Carey Panthers
Athana Versis, Sophomore, Carey Panthers
Elly Machado, Senior, Castleford Wolves

3rd Team
Lillian Rhea, Senior, Lakeside Knights
Hannah Stapleton, Sophomore, Nezperce Indians
Brook Freeman, Senior, Rockland Bulldogs
Sarah Laritz, Senior, Salmon River
Meg Buxton, Junior, Butte County Pirates

Honorable Mention
Rylee Smith, Junior, Carey Panthers
Maddie Stapleton, Senior, Nezperce Indians
Tommia Pakootas, Sophomore, Lakeside Knights
Savanah Nunes, Junior, Castleford Wolves
Tausha Cummins, Junior, Butte County Pirates

6th Man
Kinsey Isham, Butte County

1AD2 Boys Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Jonny Hillman, Sophomore, Genesis Prep Jaguars
20 PPG, 5 RPG, 3.3 APG, 1.7 SPG

First Team
Jonny Hillman, Sophomore, Genesis Prep Jaguars
Stephane Manzi, Senior, Genesis Prep Jaguars
Jake Smith, Senior, Dietrich Blue Devils
Wyatt Hardin, Senior, Kendrick Tigers
J.T. Mahon, Senior, Council Lumberjacks

Second Team
Garrett Astle, Senior, Dietrich Blue Devils
Brett Rosengrant, Junior, Council Lumberjacks
Junior Williams, Junior, Genesis Prep Jaguars
Slade Dill, Junior, Dietrich Blue Devils
Kade Shaw, Junior, Dietrich Blue Devils

Third Team
Hayden Wayment, Junior, Carey Panthers
Lance Nichols, Junior, Council Lumberjacks
Derrick Baird, Senior, Carey Panthers
Houston Hennefer, Junior, Carey Panthers
Seth Winter, Senior, Deary Mustangs

Honorable Mention
Logan Blair, Senior, Kendrick Tigers
Landen Gamett, Senior, Butte County Pirates
Spencer Permann, Junior, Rockland Bulldogs
Paxton Boyer, Senior, Rockland Bulldogs
Jalen Kirk, Junior, Deary Mustangs

6th Man
Jacob Schroeder, Junior, Genesis Prep Jaguars




Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com