Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/20 Football  Hillcrest vs Highland (Poc)
10/20 Football  Sandpoint vs Moscow
10/20 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Skyview
10/20 Football  Borah vs Eagle
10/20 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/20 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/20 Football  Kellogg vs Bonners Ferry
10/20 Football  Salmon vs West Jefferson
10/20 Football  Valley vs Oakley
10/20 Football  Idaho Falls vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/19 Boys Soccer  Idaho Falls vs Ridgevue
10/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Wood River
10/19 Boys Soccer  Teton vs Community School
10/19 Girls Soccer  Timberlake vs Weiser
10/19 Boys Soccer  Weiser vs Bonners Ferry
10/19 Football  New Plymouth -vs- Melba JV
10/19 Boys Soccer  Burley vs Sandpoint
10/19 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/18 Cross Country  2A WIC District Girl's race
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
10/17 Volleyball  New Plymouth vs Nampa Christian
10/16 Volleyball  Boise vs Kuna
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Eagle
10/16 Volleyball  Centennial vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Columbia vs Timberline (Boise)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Caldwell
10/14 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
10/13 Football  Twin Falls at Century
10/13 Football  Skyview vs Middleton
10/13 Football  Burley vs Filer


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

1AD1 Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 2:12:27 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


1AD1 Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Koyama Young, Senior, Lapwai Wildcats
22 PPG, 5.3 RPG, 27/51 (53%) from the field

First Team
Koyama Young, Senior, Lapwai Wildcats
Amil Mitchell, Junior, Lapwai Wildcats
Rachael Mitton, Junior, Oakley Hornets
Kate Renfro, Senior, Horseshoe Bend Mustangs
Madisyn Kimmel, Senior, Valley Vikings

Second Team
Iris Domebo, Senior, Lapwai Wildcats
Kylie Tidwell, Senior, Prairie Pirates
Brittany Hardy, Junior, Oakley Hornets
Ione Chimburus, Senior, Lapwai Wildcats
Angela Wemhoff, Junior, Prairie Pirates

Third Team
Kynsee Mussman, Senior, Valley Vikings
Taylor Hodges, Senior, Valley Vikings
Emma Schetzle, Senior, Troy Trojans
Shiniah Holt, Senior, Lapwai Wildcats
Jade Warren, Sophomore, Horseshoe Bend Mustangs

Honorable Mention
Hallie Ashton, Senior, Liberty Charter Patriots
Olivia Barber, Junior, Idaho City Wildcats
Abbey Blum, Senior, Troy Trojans
Leah Higgins, Junior, Prairie Pirates
Dixie Whittle, Senior, Oakley Hornets

6th Man
Josie Peery, Junior, Prairie Pirates

1AD1 Boys Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Ivory Miles-Williams, Lapwai
16.7 PPG, 6.7 RPG, 5 APG, 2.3 SPG

First Team
Ethan Christianson, Ambrose
Hunter Chaffee, Prairie
Emmit Taylor III, Lapwai
Payton Lloyd, Grace
Zane Mussmann, Valley

Second Team
Kendall Leighton, Lapwai
Patrick Chmelik, Prairie
Daxx Jorgensen, Grace
Dedi Seme, Riverstone International
Jaxon Hughes, Ambrose

Third Team
Gavin Miller, Horseshoe Bend
Fabian Blanco, Wilder
Tyson Schlader, Prairie
Payton Sobotta, Lapwai
Ben Christensen, Valley

Honorable Mention
Tanner Christensen, Grace 
Jamin Fenton, Valley
Keith Kipp, Jr, Lapwai
Michael Osorio, Horseshoe Bend 
Jack Roberts, Ambrose
Jack Goltry, Riverstone

6th Man
Spencer Schumacher (Prairie)




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com