Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/19 Boys Basketball  Teton vs North Fremont
12/22 Girls Basketball  Firth vs West Jefferson
1/3 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline
1/3 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Rigby
1/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Vallivue
1/5 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
1/5 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Kuna
1/6 Girls Basketball  Borah vs Boise
1/6 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial
1/6 Girls Basketball  Ririe vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/14 Girls Basketball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
12/14 Girls Basketball  Minico at Poky
12/13 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot at Highland
12/12 Girls Basketball  Richfield vs Murtaugh
12/12 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls At Highland
12/12 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Murtaugh
12/9 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Marsing
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs New Plymouth
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Liberty Charter
12/9 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Salmon River
12/9 Boys Basketball  JV-B New Plymouth -vs- Shelley
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley JV vs Wilder JV
12/8 Girls Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/7 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Ontario (OR) vs New Plymouth
12/5 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Hillcrest
12/2 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Boise


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

2A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 2:09:56 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


2A Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Haddi Williams – Ririe
16 ppg, 13/33 FG’s, 4/11 3-pt, 6.6 rpg, 1.6 apg, 2 spg

First Team
Ashley Larsen – Ririe
Hanah Peterson – Malad
Kori Pentzer – Melba
Sadie Gronning – Soda Springs
Holly Golenar – Cole Valley

Second Team
Maddi Johnson – Ririe
Paige Ramsey – Declo
Kelsey Aver – St Maries
Ace Hahs – Cole Valley
Emmah Peterson – Malad

Third Team
Emma Clark – Melba
Madison Cordell – St Maries
Mirian Edes – Cole Valley
Kaylee Brown – Ririe
MacKenzie Farrans – Marsing

Honorable Mention
Shawnee Simpson – Malad
Kierston Rassmussen – Soda Springs
Paige Albers – Melba
Sheyanne Glorfield – Marsing
Audrey Ulrich – Ririe

6th Man
Anna Boone - Ririe

2A Boys Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player  
Avery Carlsen, Junior, Bear Lake Bears  
31 pts, 9 assists, 12 steals in tourney; 17 pts in championship game.

First Team
Matthew Johnson, Senior, Ririe Bulldogs
Jake Sieler, Senior, St. Maries Lumberjacks
Trey Shaul, Sophomore , Bear Lake Bears
Damon Folkman, Senior, Firth Cougars
Michael Ure, Sophomore, Ririe Bulldogs

Second Team
Brady Martin, Senior, St. Maries Lumberjacks
Riley Harris, Senior, New Plymouth Pilgrims
Hayden Peterson, Junior, Bear Lake Bears
Kobe Phillips, Junior, Melba Mustangs
Keegan Duncan, Sophomore, Declo Hornets

Third Team
Dylan Angelsey, Senior, Ririe Bulldogs
Matthew Humpherys, Senior, Bear Lake Bears
Levi Adams, Senior, Firth Cougars
Cody Fernley, Senior, New Plymouth Pilgrims
Dusty Rhodes, Junior, Nampa ChristianTrojans

Honorable Mention
Andy Bowden, Senior, Ririe Bulldogs
Eli Bangerter, Senior, Melba Mustangs
Trey Ramsey, Senior, Declo Hornets
Kiel Chapman, Senior, Firth Cougars
Bryant Asbury, Senior, St. Maries Lumberjacks

6th Man
Kayden Romrell, Senior, Bear Lake Bears



Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com