Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game
5/29 Football  8-Man District Four Shriners Game
5/29 Football  11-Man District Four Shriners Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 5A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Hurdles
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Relays
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Sprints
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Jumps
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Pole Vault
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Running Events
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Softball  Lake City vs Eagle
5/20 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Genesee State Title Game


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 

3A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 1:50:02 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


3A Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Allison Kirby, Timberlake White Tigers
17.0 points/game, 3.3 assists/game, 3.0 rebounds/game, 3.0 steals/game
Shot 57.1% 3-PT FG's, 56.3% FG's, 77.8% FT's.

First Team
Keelie Lawler, Senior, Timberlake White Tigers
Amanda Rudd, Senior, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Jenna Abbott, Senior, Teton Redskins
Madison Jackson, Sophomore, Parma Panthers
Savanah Crane, Junior, Sugar-Salem Diggers

Second Team
Shelby Starr, Junior, Timberlake White Tigers
Avery Kunz, Senior, Teton Redskins
Emily Wadsworth, Senior, Kimberly Bulldogs
Jacquelyn Mallet, Senior, Timberlake White Tigers
Ashlie Watts, Senior, Kimberly Bulldogs

Third Team
CJ Davis, Senior, Weiser Wolverines
Paige Vorwaller, Senior, Marsh Valley Eagles
Josie Schmitz, Sophomore, Kimberly Bulldogs
Madi Fillmore, Sophomore, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Melissa Krampert, Senior, Priest River Spartans

Honorable Mention
Kenzie Gunter, Senior, Marsh Valley Eagles
Shelbie Allen, Sophomore, Weiser Wolverines
AveryLynn Summers, Senior, Priest River Spartans
Gabrielle Berry, Senior, Teton Redskins
Kayla Luke, Junior, Sugar-Salem Diggers

Sixth Man
Lilly Kelly, Junior, Timberlake White Tigers

3A Boys Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Hayden Wood, Sugar-Salem Diggers
20.0 ppg, (11/22 3-pt, 9/14 FT's), 5.3 rpg, 2.7 spg.

First Team
Clancy Thomas, Snake River Panthers
Parker Miller, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Porter Baldwin, Snake River Panthers
Bridger Bumgarner, Weiser Wolverines
Chase Jerome, Kellogg Wildcats

Second Team
Bryson Comstock, Gooding Senators
Toby Colburn, Kellogg Wildcats
Payton Pinz, Parma Panthers
Tyler Visser, Gooding Senators
Alberto Sanchez, Weiser Wolverines

Third Team
Bridger Truman, Snake River Panthers
Braydon Jensen, Parma Panthers
Adam Driscoll, Shelley Russets
Luke Holt, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Brenden Jessen, Timberlake Tigers

Honorable Mention
Jack Thompson, Shelley Russets
Tyler Gibbons, Kellogg Wildcats
Brennon Wattenbarger, Shelley Russets
Chandler Pincock, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Jacob James, Timberlake Tigers

Sixth Man
Jordan Hardy, Timberlake Tigers




Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com