Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
1/23 Boys Basketball  American Falls vs Aberdeen
1/24 Girls Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
1/24 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Emmett
1/24 Boys Basketball  West Side vs Marsh Valley
1/25 Boys Basketball  Payette vs Fruitland
1/25 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs South Fremont
1/26 Girls Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
1/26 Boys Basketball  Burley vs Rigby
1/26 Boys Basketball  Horseshoe Bend vs Notus
1/26 Girls Basketball  Parma vs Homedale
1/26 Boys Basketball  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
1/27 Boys Basketball  Parma vs Fruitland
1/31 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Rigby
1/31 Boys Basketball  Preston vs Century
2/2 Boys Basketball  Challis vs Grace
2/2 Boys Basketball  Mountain View vs Meridian
2/2 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Blackfoot
2/2 Boys Basketball  Weiser vs Fruitland
2/3 Boys Basketball  Dietrich vs Rockland
2/7 Boys Basketball  Firth vs Ririe
2/7 Boys Basketball  Homedale vs Fruitland
2/8 Boys Basketball  Boise vs Mountain View
2/9 Boys Basketball  Sugar-Salem vs Shelley
2/9 Boys Basketball  Vallivue vs Skyview


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
1/20 Girls Basketball  JV Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Girls Basketball  Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/20 Girls Basketball  Fresh Buhl vs Canyon Ridge
1/19 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- McCall JV & JV-B
1/19 Girls Basketball  Post Falls vs Lake City
1/19 Girls Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/19 Boys Basketball  Raft River vs Murtaugh
1/19 Boys Basketball  Gooding vs Kimberly
1/19 Boys Basketball  Ambrose vs Riverstone
1/18 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Gooding
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs. Burley JV
1/18 Boys Basketball  Potlatch vs St. Maries
1/18 Girls Basketball  Emmett vs Bishop Kelly
1/18 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Burley
1/18 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Gooding
1/16 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Ontario -JV-
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico JV vs Twin Falls JV
1/16 Girls Basketball  Minico vs Twin Falls
1/16 Boys Basketball  Ontario (OR) vs New Plymouth
1/13 Girls Basketball  Orofino vs St. Maries


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

3A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 1:50:02 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


3A Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Allison Kirby, Timberlake White Tigers
17.0 points/game, 3.3 assists/game, 3.0 rebounds/game, 3.0 steals/game
Shot 57.1% 3-PT FG's, 56.3% FG's, 77.8% FT's.

First Team
Keelie Lawler, Senior, Timberlake White Tigers
Amanda Rudd, Senior, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Jenna Abbott, Senior, Teton Redskins
Madison Jackson, Sophomore, Parma Panthers
Savanah Crane, Junior, Sugar-Salem Diggers

Second Team
Shelby Starr, Junior, Timberlake White Tigers
Avery Kunz, Senior, Teton Redskins
Emily Wadsworth, Senior, Kimberly Bulldogs
Jacquelyn Mallet, Senior, Timberlake White Tigers
Ashlie Watts, Senior, Kimberly Bulldogs

Third Team
CJ Davis, Senior, Weiser Wolverines
Paige Vorwaller, Senior, Marsh Valley Eagles
Josie Schmitz, Sophomore, Kimberly Bulldogs
Madi Fillmore, Sophomore, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Melissa Krampert, Senior, Priest River Spartans

Honorable Mention
Kenzie Gunter, Senior, Marsh Valley Eagles
Shelbie Allen, Sophomore, Weiser Wolverines
AveryLynn Summers, Senior, Priest River Spartans
Gabrielle Berry, Senior, Teton Redskins
Kayla Luke, Junior, Sugar-Salem Diggers

Sixth Man
Lilly Kelly, Junior, Timberlake White Tigers

3A Boys Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Hayden Wood, Sugar-Salem Diggers
20.0 ppg, (11/22 3-pt, 9/14 FT's), 5.3 rpg, 2.7 spg.

First Team
Clancy Thomas, Snake River Panthers
Parker Miller, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Porter Baldwin, Snake River Panthers
Bridger Bumgarner, Weiser Wolverines
Chase Jerome, Kellogg Wildcats

Second Team
Bryson Comstock, Gooding Senators
Toby Colburn, Kellogg Wildcats
Payton Pinz, Parma Panthers
Tyler Visser, Gooding Senators
Alberto Sanchez, Weiser Wolverines

Third Team
Bridger Truman, Snake River Panthers
Braydon Jensen, Parma Panthers
Adam Driscoll, Shelley Russets
Luke Holt, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Brenden Jessen, Timberlake Tigers

Honorable Mention
Jack Thompson, Shelley Russets
Tyler Gibbons, Kellogg Wildcats
Brennon Wattenbarger, Shelley Russets
Chandler Pincock, Sugar-Salem Diggers
Jacob James, Timberlake Tigers

Sixth Man
Jordan Hardy, Timberlake Tigers




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com