Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
3/25 Girls Basketball  Region vs. Metro All Stars - Girls Game
3/25 Boys Basketball  Region vs. Metro All Stars - Dunk Contest
3/25 Baseball  Burns (Oregon) vs New Plymouth
3/25 Boys Basketball  Region vs. Metro All Stars - Boys Game
3/23 Track & Field  New Plymouth Invitational
3/23 Baseball  Genesee vs Asotin
3/23 Baseball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
3/23 Softball  Borah vs Timberline (Boise)
3/22 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Jerome
3/21 Softball  Nampa vs Timberline (Boise)
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 2-4A Awards
3/18 Boys Basketball  Region vs. Metro All Stars - 3 Point Contest
3/18 Baseball  Bishop Kelly vs Twin Falls
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 3-5A Show1
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 3-5A Show2
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 3-5A Sidline1
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 3-5A Sideline2
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 2-4A Pom
3/18 Cheer & Dance  Cheer 2-4A Stunt
3/17 Cheer & Dance  Dance Kick 5A


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 



4A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 12:39:25 PM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


4A Girls State Tournament All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
"Holy" Zoey Moore, Freshman, Middleton Vikings
47 points, 10 rebounds, 12/13 (92%) Free Throws, 5-16 3pt, 29 pts in semi-final game including game winner

First Team
Trinity Golder - Sandpoint
Natalie Robison - Skyview
Taylia Stimpson - Minico
Kennedi Evans - Twin Falls
Theresa Reeping - Bishop Kelly

Second Team
Morgan Harr - Twin Falls
Saydi Anderson - Minico
Harley Carlisle - Preston
Morgan Hall - Preston
Lydia Nieto - Bishop Kelly

Third Team
Lexi Mitchell - Middleton
Grace Kirscher - Sandpoint
Gabby Keefe - Bishop Kelly
Maddie Edwards - Skyview
Chimna Njoku - Century

Honorable Mention
Paige Moser - Preston
Tayla Sayer - Minico
Shaylee Priestley - Preston
Whitney Solosabal - Twin Falls
Haley Robinett - Middleton

Sixth Man
Monica Behrend - Bishop Kelly


4A Boys State Tournament All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Ryan Bagley - Burley
Scoring Champ of the 4A Tournament
51% FG, 9-19 3-pointers (47%), 20-26 Free Throws (77%), 12 Rebounds, 5 Steals, 20 Assists 

First Team
Max Rice - Bishop Kelly
Derek Wadsworth - Preston
Nick Fitts - Vallivue
Cooper Peterson - Idaho Falls
Brayden Parker - Preston

Second Team
Bronson King - Bishop Kelly
Hunter Pickard - Moscow
Britten Atkinson - Preston
Glen Gosse - Moscow
Andrew Ferrin - Burley

Third Team
Sawyer Storms - Idaho Falls
Dan Sabala - Bishop Kelly
Hunter Sedillo - Vallivue
Cooper Stephens - Moscow
Jacob Russell - Bishop Kelly

Honorable Mention
Austin Staker - Idaho Falls
Landon Cain - Vallivue
David Kofoed - Middleton
Tyler Cook - Jerome
Logan Geist - Jerome

Sixth Man
Carter Arrasmith - Middleton




Fan Comments Sign In | Register
 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
© Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com