Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/23 Baseball  New Plymouth -vs- Vale JV
4/21 Softball  Minico vs Twin Falls
4/21 Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Mountain vs. Bishop Kelly
4/21 Baseball  Nyssa (OR) vs Payette
4/21 Softball  Minico vs Twin Falls
4/20 Track & Field  KnightsInvitational 4:50pm
4/20 Track & Field  Knights Invitational 6pm
4/19 Baseball  Kimberly vs Gooding
4/19 Baseball  Preston at Century
4/19 Baseball  Kimberly vs Gooding
4/19 Girls Lacrosse  Bishop Kelly vs Mountian View
4/18 Softball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
4/17 Softball  Buhl vs Filer
4/16 Softball  Meridian vs Boise
4/13 Track & Field  Payette Invitational
4/13 Softball  Minico vs Canyon Ridge
4/7 Track & Field  Boise Relays 6:15 pm
4/7 Track & Field  Boise Relays 12:45 pm
4/6 Softball  Filer vs Shelley
4/6 Softball  Kimberly vs Teton


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

5A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 11:39:32 AM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


5A Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Tori Williams, Senior, Centennial Patriots
A tournament high 53 pts;  18 total field goals;  7 three pointers;  21 rebounds;  12 assists; 10/11 free throws

First Team
Melody Kempton, Junior, Post Falls Trojans
Abby Mangum, Senior, Eagle Mustangs
Nina Carlson, Senior, Lake City Timberwolves
Taeli Carrillo, Senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Lauren Brocke, Senior, Centennial Patriots


Second Team
Cassidy Tiegs, Senior, Eagle Mustangs
Bayley Brennen, Junior, Post Falls Trojans
Leah Dougherty, Senior, Madison Bobcats
Keara Simpson, Junior, Lake City Timberwolves
Alicia Curry, Junior, Centennial Patriots


Third Team
Abby Kreiser, Senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Allie Thayne, Junior, Highland Rams
Madi Thurston, Senior, Kuna Kavemen
Janie King, Junior, Eagle Mustangs
Tyler McCliment-Call, Freshman, Post Falls Trojans


Honorable Mention
Makenna Baker, Sophomore, Highland Rams
Hannah Wilson, Junior, Madison Bobcats
Ashlyn Van Campen, Senior, Kuna Kavemen
Lauren Rewers, Senior, Lake City Timberwolves
Chloe Teets, Sophomore, Lake City Timberwolves

6th Man
McKenna Emerson, Junior, Eagle Mustangs


5A Boys State Tournament All-Tournament Team

Most Vaulable Player
Kobe Terashima, Senior, Rocky Mountain
14.9 ppg, 9/11 FT’s, 5.3 rpg, 5.3 apg

First Team
Kolby Lee, Senior – Rocky Mountain
Delveion Jackson – Centennial
Brooks King – Centennial
Trystan Bradley – Lewiston
Jaxon Edelmeyer – Madison

Second Team
Dillan Sorensen – Bonneville
Tyler O’Donnell – Rocky Mountain
Jackson Cleverly – Centennial
Jake Pfennigs – Post Falls
Lucas Centeno – Boise

Third Team
Hunter Ranstrom – Rocky Mountain
Riley Way – Lewiston
Drake Thompson – Post Falls
Mason Downey – Madison
Tyler Scoresby – Bonneville

Honorable Mention
Colton Richardson – Lewiston
Nate Webb – Madison
Kehari Harrigfeld – Bonneville
Jalen Galloway – Mountain View
Cam Howard – Mountain View

6th Man
Garrett Hall – Rocky Mountain




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com