Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 




Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
6/23 Football  8th Grade All-State Game
6/23 Football  8-Man All-State Game
6/23 Football  7th Grade All-State Game
8/23 Football  Centennial vs Boise
8/24 Football  Kirtland Central (NM) vs Minico
8/24 Football  Buhl vs Weiser
8/24 Football  Coeur d'Alene vs Rigby
8/24 Football  Idaho Falls vs Lewiston
8/24 Football  New Plymouth vs Homedale
8/24 Football  Snake River vs Kimberly
8/24 Football  South Fremont vs Fruitland
8/24 Football  Sugar-Salem vs Declo
8/24 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Capital
8/24 Football  West Side vs Firth
8/24 Football  Orem (UT) vs Century
8/25 Football  Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (AB) vs Blackfoot
8/25 Football  Skyline (UT) vs Skyline
8/25 Football  Grace vs Kamiah
8/25 Football  Shadow Ridge (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/25 Football  Star Valley (WY) vs Hillcrest
8/30 Football  Mountain Home vs Pocatello
8/30 Football  Burley vs Buhl
8/30 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Wendell
8/30 Football  Eagle vs Borah
8/31 Football  Capital vs Mountain View


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/28 Football  District 4 Shrine Game
5/21 Track & Field  1A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  1A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  2A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  2A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  3A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  3A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  4A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  4A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/21 Track & Field  5A Boys State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A Girls State Track Award Photos
5/21 Track & Field  5A State Track Award Memory Mates
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 1:40pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships 3pm
5/19 Track & Field  4A-5A Track Championships Unified


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

5A Boys & Girls All-Tournament Teams
Published: 3/13/2017 11:39:32 AM

Our team of broadcasters picked the All-Tournament Teams for each classification based on what they saw during the games. Comment below!


5A Girls Real Dairy Shootout All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player
Tori Williams, Senior, Centennial Patriots
A tournament high 53 pts;  18 total field goals;  7 three pointers;  21 rebounds;  12 assists; 10/11 free throws

First Team
Melody Kempton, Junior, Post Falls Trojans
Abby Mangum, Senior, Eagle Mustangs
Nina Carlson, Senior, Lake City Timberwolves
Taeli Carrillo, Senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Lauren Brocke, Senior, Centennial Patriots


Second Team
Cassidy Tiegs, Senior, Eagle Mustangs
Bayley Brennen, Junior, Post Falls Trojans
Leah Dougherty, Senior, Madison Bobcats
Keara Simpson, Junior, Lake City Timberwolves
Alicia Curry, Junior, Centennial Patriots


Third Team
Abby Kreiser, Senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Allie Thayne, Junior, Highland Rams
Madi Thurston, Senior, Kuna Kavemen
Janie King, Junior, Eagle Mustangs
Tyler McCliment-Call, Freshman, Post Falls Trojans


Honorable Mention
Makenna Baker, Sophomore, Highland Rams
Hannah Wilson, Junior, Madison Bobcats
Ashlyn Van Campen, Senior, Kuna Kavemen
Lauren Rewers, Senior, Lake City Timberwolves
Chloe Teets, Sophomore, Lake City Timberwolves

6th Man
McKenna Emerson, Junior, Eagle Mustangs


5A Boys State Tournament All-Tournament Team

Most Vaulable Player
Kobe Terashima, Senior, Rocky Mountain
14.9 ppg, 9/11 FT’s, 5.3 rpg, 5.3 apg

First Team
Kolby Lee, Senior – Rocky Mountain
Delveion Jackson – Centennial
Brooks King – Centennial
Trystan Bradley – Lewiston
Jaxon Edelmeyer – Madison

Second Team
Dillan Sorensen – Bonneville
Tyler O’Donnell – Rocky Mountain
Jackson Cleverly – Centennial
Jake Pfennigs – Post Falls
Lucas Centeno – Boise

Third Team
Hunter Ranstrom – Rocky Mountain
Riley Way – Lewiston
Drake Thompson – Post Falls
Mason Downey – Madison
Tyler Scoresby – Bonneville

Honorable Mention
Colton Richardson – Lewiston
Nate Webb – Madison
Kehari Harrigfeld – Bonneville
Jalen Galloway – Mountain View
Cam Howard – Mountain View

6th Man
Garrett Hall – Rocky Mountain




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com