Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
8/24 Football  Wood River vs Pocatello
8/24 Football  Ridgevue vs Boise
8/24 Football  Burley vs Century
8/25 Football  Grantsville (UT) vs Minico
8/25 Football  Borah vs Capital
8/25 Football  Gooding vs South Fremont
8/25 Football  Homedale vs New Plymouth
8/25 Football  Lakeland vs Skyview
8/25 Football  Mountain View vs Eagle
8/25 Football  Weiser vs Buhl
8/25 Football  Green Canyon (UT) vs Shelley
8/26 Football  Carson City (NV) vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Emmett vs Timberline (Boise)
8/26 Football  Spanish Springs (NV) vs Rocky Mountain
8/26 Football  Galena (NV) vs Highland (Poc)
8/26 Football  Douglas (NV) vs Rigby
9/1 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Borah
9/1 Football  Eagle vs Highland (Poc)
9/1 Football  Grangeville vs Nampa Christian
9/1 Football  Pocatello vs Twin Falls
9/1 Football  Prairie vs Genesee
9/1 Football  Snake River vs Shelley
9/2 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Wallace
9/2 Football  Timberline (Boise) vs Bonneville
9/7 Football  Boise vs Timberline (Boise)


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
8/21 Boys Soccer  Capital vs Columbia
8/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview v Columbia JV
8/19 Boys Soccer  Skyview vs Columbia
8/19 Girls Soccer  Preston vs Highland (Poc)
8/19 Boys Soccer  Century vs Twin Falls
8/18 Girls Soccer  Hillcrest vs Rocky Mountain
8/18 Girls Soccer  Bonneville vs Centennial
8/18 Boys Soccer  Madison vs Canyon Ridge
8/18 Girls Soccer  Meridian vs Borah
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 5A State Track Awards Memory Mates
5/22 Track & Field  2017 5A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 

2016-17 Statewide 5A Boys Basketball All-Conference Selections
Published: 2/24/2017 3:59:17 PM

A compilation of 5A All-Conference boys basketball selections from around the state.


Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

These All-Conference selections were voted upon by individual league and conference coaches around the state. Not all conferences are currently represented on this list as we have not received all of the selection lists. You can submit an All-Conference selection list to matt@idahosports.com.

Class 5A - Boys

5A District 1-2 Inland Empire League

Player of the Year: Jake Pfennigs, junior, Post Falls

Coach of the Year: Mike McLean, Post Falls

All-League First Team

Joey Naccarato, senior, Coeur d’Alene 
Trystan Bradley, senior, Lewiston
Kenny Louie-McGee, senior, Lake City 
Riley Way, senior, Lewiston
Tanner McCliment-Call, junior, Post Falls 
Sam Matheson, junior, Coeur d’Alene

5A District 3 Southern Idaho Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

5A District 5 Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

5A District 6 High Country Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.




Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com