Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
10/19 Football  Shelley vs Sugar-Salem
10/19 Football  Bear Lake vs Aberdeen
10/19 Football  Kuna vs Timberline (Boise)
10/20 Football  Hillcrest vs Highland (Poc)
10/20 Football  Sandpoint vs Moscow
10/20 Football  Bishop Kelly vs Skyview
10/20 Football  Borah vs Eagle
10/20 Football  Capital vs Mountain View
10/20 Football  Firth vs North Fremont
10/20 Football  Kellogg vs Bonners Ferry
10/20 Football  Salmon vs West Jefferson
10/20 Football  Valley vs Oakley
10/20 Football  Idaho Falls vs Century


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/17 Volleyball  Melba vs Cole Valley Christian
10/17 Volleyball  New Plymouth vs Nampa Christian
10/16 Volleyball  Boise vs Kuna
10/16 Volleyball  Capital vs Eagle
10/16 Volleyball  Centennial vs Rocky Mountain
10/16 Volleyball  Columbia vs Timberline (Boise)
10/14 Girls Soccer  Vallivue vs Caldwell
10/14 Girls Soccer  Skyview vs Bishop Kelly
10/13 Football  Twin Falls at Century
10/13 Football  Skyview vs Middleton
10/13 Football  Burley vs Filer
10/13 Football  Orofino vs Grangeville
10/13 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs New Plymouth
10/12 Girls Soccer  Middleton vs Vallivue
10/12 Girls Soccer  McCall-Donnelly vs Weiser
10/12 Girls Soccer  Ridgevue vs Caldwell
10/12 Volleyball  Rocky Mountain vs Nampa
10/12 Volleyball  Genesee vs Orofino
10/12 Football  Rigby at Highland JV
10/12 Volleyball  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

2016-17 Statewide 5A Boys Basketball All-Conference Selections
Published: 2/24/2017 3:59:17 PM

A compilation of 5A All-Conference boys basketball selections from around the state.


Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

These All-Conference selections were voted upon by individual league and conference coaches around the state. Not all conferences are currently represented on this list as we have not received all of the selection lists. You can submit an All-Conference selection list to matt@idahosports.com.

Class 5A - Boys

5A District 1-2 Inland Empire League

Player of the Year: Jake Pfennigs, junior, Post Falls

Coach of the Year: Mike McLean, Post Falls

All-League First Team

Joey Naccarato, senior, Coeur d’Alene 
Trystan Bradley, senior, Lewiston
Kenny Louie-McGee, senior, Lake City 
Riley Way, senior, Lewiston
Tanner McCliment-Call, junior, Post Falls 
Sam Matheson, junior, Coeur d’Alene

5A District 3 Southern Idaho Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

5A District 5 Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

5A District 6 High Country Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com