Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game
5/29 Football  8-Man District Four Shriners Game
5/29 Football  11-Man District Four Shriners Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/22 Track & Field  2017 1A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 2A State Track Awards Photo
5/22 Track & Field  2017 3A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 4A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  2017 5A State Track Awards Photos
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Hurdles
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Relays
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Sprints
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Jumps
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Pole Vault
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Running Events
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Softball  Lake City vs Eagle
5/20 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Genesee State Title Game


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 

2016-17 Statewide 4A Boys Basketball All-Conference Selections
Published: 2/24/2017 3:57:41 PM

A compilation of 4A All-Conference boys basketball selections from around the state.


Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

These All-Conference selections were voted upon by individual league and conference coaches around the state. Not all conferences are currently represented on this list as we have not received all of the selection lists. You can submit an All-Conference selection list to matt@idahosports.com.

Class 4A - Boys

4A District 1-2 Inland Empire League

Most Valuable Player: Dylan Knight, junior, Lakeland

Newcomer of the Year: Alex Stockton, sophomore, Sandpoint

Coach of the Year: Josh Uhrig, Moscow

All-League Team
Robbie Johnson, junior, Sandpoint
Dylan Vahey, junior, Lakeland
Kaden Davis, junior, Lakeland
Cooper Stephens, junior, Moscow
Glen Gosse, senior, Moscow

4A District 3 Southern Idaho Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

4A District 4 Great Basin Conference

Player of the Year: Logan Geist, Jerome

Coach of the Year: Jack Bagley, Burley

All-Conference First Team

Ryan Bagley, Burley
Alex Clegg, Jerome
Matthew Brumley, Minico
Larry Vega, Minico
Zach Malina, Twin Falls

All-Conference Second Team

Ace Christiansen, Burley
Andrew Ferrin, Burley
Ryan Packham, Canyon Ridge
Brien Ploss, Jerome
Tyson Durrant, Minico
Ryan Ball, Twin Falls

All-Conference Honorable Mention

Coty Hackett, Burley
Brock Whitaker, Burley
Tyler Cook, Jerome
Drew Meyerhoeffer, Twin Falls
Peyton Richardson, Twin Falls
Travis Swanson, Wood River


4A District 5-6 East Idaho Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.




Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com