Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSports Guide Magazines
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/26 Football  East Idaho All-Star Football Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
4/25 Softball  Canyon Ridge vs Twin Falls
4/24 Softball  Hillcrest at Poky
4/24 Baseball  Filer vs Kimberly
4/24 Baseball  Filer vs Kimberly
4/23 Baseball  New Plymouth -vs- Vale JV
4/23 Baseball  Mountain View vs Timberline (Boise)
4/21 Softball  Minico vs Twin Falls
4/21 Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Mountain vs. Bishop Kelly
4/21 Baseball  Nyssa (OR) vs Payette
4/21 Softball  Minico vs Twin Falls
4/20 Track & Field  KnightsInvitational 4:50pm
4/20 Track & Field  Knights Invitational 6pm
4/19 Baseball  Kimberly vs Gooding
4/19 Baseball  Preston at Century
4/19 Baseball  Kimberly vs Gooding
4/19 Girls Lacrosse  Bishop Kelly vs Mountian View
4/18 Softball  Jerome vs Canyon Ridge
4/17 Softball  Buhl vs Filer
4/16 Softball  Meridian vs Boise
4/13 Track & Field  Payette Invitational


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special Feature

 

2016-17 Statewide 3A Boys Basketball All-Conference Selections
Published: 2/24/2017 3:55:03 PM

A compilation of 3A All-Conference boys basketball selections from around the state.


Follow IdahoSports.com on Twitter: @IdahoSports

These All-Conference selections were voted upon by individual league and conference coaches around the state. Not all conferences are currently represented on this list as we have not received all of the selection lists. You can submit an All-Conference selection list to matt@idahosports.com.

Class 3A - Boys

3A District 1 Intermountain League

Player of the Year: Toby Colburn, senior, Kellogg

Coach of the Year: Jeff Nearing, Kellogg

All-League Team
Jacob Rutherford, sophomore, Coeur d’Alene Charter
Caleb Harrington, senior, Bonners Ferry
Kaleb Stockton, senior, Bonners Ferry
Chris Sabin, junior, Bonners Ferry
Hunter Hartwig, senior, Priest River
Brayden Menti, senior, Timberlake
Brenden Jessen, senior, Timberlake
Colton Counts, junior, Timberlake
Chase Jerome, junior, Kellogg
Tyler Gibbons, junior, Kellogg

3A District 3 Snake River Valley Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

3A District 4 Sawtooth Central Idaho Conference

Player of the Year: Bryson Comstock, senior, Gooding

Coach of the Year: Chris Comstock, Gooding

All-Conference First Team

Tyler Visser, senior, Gooding
Cooper Moon, senior, Filer
Jim Elkin, senior, Buhl
Bridger Gunnell, senior, Kimberly
Jackson Randall, senior, Kimberly

All-Conference Second Team

Cayden Loveland, sophomore, Gooding
Jack Darcy, senior, Gooding
Zyon Cleverley, senior, Buhl
Greg Loveless, senior, Buhl
Zach Wright, senior, Kimberly

All-Conference Honorable Mention

Shawn Pamplona, junior, Gooding
Nick Meyerhoeffer, junior, Filer

3A District 5 South East Idaho Conference

We have not yet received the All-Conference selections for this conference.

3A District 6 Mountain Rivers Conference

Player of the Year: Parker Miller, Sugar-Salem

Coach of the Year: Shawn Freeman, Sugar-Salem

All-Conference First Team

Blake Bartschi, South Fremont
Adam Driscoll, Shelley
Brady Hollist, Shelley
Brennan Wattenbarger, Shelley
Luke Holt, Sugar-Salem
Hayden Wood, Sugar-Salem

All-Conference Second Team

Jarrett Stoddard, South Fremont
Chandler Pincock, Sugar-Salem
Jaron Rose, Sugar-Salem
Mason Price, Shelley
Jack Thompson, Shelley

All-Conference Honorable Mention

Kyler Yancey, South Fremont
Ty Larson, South Fremont
Jr. Gonzalez, Sugar-Salem
Austin Reiley, Teton
Brenden Warburton, Teton
Dan Shirley, Sugar-Salem
Cameron Garner, Sugar-Salem




Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2018 IdahoSports.com