Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
5/27 Football  East Idaho All-Star Game


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Distance
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Hurdles
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Relays
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 1A-2A-3A Sat Sprints
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Jumps
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Pole Vault
5/22 Track & Field  State Track 4A-5A Friday Running Events
5/20 Baseball  Skyline vs Skyview
5/20 Baseball  Sugar-Salem vs Payette
5/20 Tennis  4A Tennis at BRSC Championships
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Timberlake vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Softball  Lake City vs Eagle
5/20 Baseball  Potlatch vs. Genesee State Title Game
5/20 Baseball  Nampa Christian vs Melba
5/20 Baseball  Twin Falls vs Idaho Falls
5/20 Baseball  Fruitland vs Bonners Ferry
5/20 Softball  Ridgevue vs Middleton
5/20 Baseball  Rocky Mountain vs Timberline (Boise)


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Special  Feature

 

2016 All-State Boys & Girls Soccer Teams
Published: 11/28/2016 12:46:42 PM

The Idaho High School Soccer Coaches Association has released the 2016 All-State boys & girls soccer teams.


The Idaho High School Soccer Coaches Association has released the 2016 All-State Boys & Girls Soccer Teams.

The All-State teams are divided into two separate categories: Small Schools (4A and below) and Large Schools (5A).

BOYS

Small Schools All-State Soccer Team

Player of the Year: Danny Cuevas, senior, Caldwell Cougars

Keeper
Juan Esparza, senior, Caldwell Cougars

Defenders
Danny Cuevas, senior, Caldwell Cougars
Fernando Mata, junior, American Falls Beavers
Gage Mitchell, senior, St. Maries Lumberjacks
Zac Christensen, senior, Century Diamondbacks

Midfielders
Charlie Crane, senior, Sandpoint Bulldogs
Dehner Figge, senior, Community School Cutthroats
Jonny Rojas, senior, Skyview Hawks
Armando Perez, senior, Blackfoot Broncos

Forwards
John Blackburn, senior, Community School Cutthroats
Brandon Bobb, senior, Century Diamondbacks
Jesus Lechuga, senior, Caldwell Cougars
Dawson Mulder, senior, Sandpoint Bulldogs


Large Schools All-State First Team

Player of the Year: Jonah Dalmas, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies

Keeper
Parker Billings, senior, Timberline Wolves

Defenders
Hans Theiler, senior, Boise Braves
Kurt McDaniel, senior, Boise Braves
Tate Wilson, senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Vinny Singleton, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies

Midfielders
Austin Garitone, senior Coeur d'Alene Vikings
Manasse Mbuyi, junior, Centennial Patriots
Ahmed Ibrahimovic, sophomore, Borah Lions
Rowan Pierson, senior, Timberline Wolves

Forwards
JOnah Dalmas, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies
Kaden Baratcart, junior, Boise Braves
Sebastian Winn-Araneda, senior, Mountain View Mavericks
Skyler Munroe, senior, Timberline Wolves


Large Schools All-State Second Team

Keeper
Tanner Bengtzen, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies

Defenders
Jason Lukes, sophomore, Coeur d'Alene Vikings
Josh Goicoechea, junior, Centennial Patriots
Matt Belisle, senior, Timberline Wolves

Midfielders
Zach Moss, junior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies
Armin Hasanovic, sophomore, Borah Lions
Travis Swallow, senior, Lake City Timberwolves

Forwards
Tanner Pollock, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies
Sein-Min Ley, freshman, Centennial Patriots
Matt Ivanoff, junior, Boise Braves


GIRLS

Small Schools All-State Team

Player of the Year: Aubree Chatterton, Bishop Kelly Knights

Keeper
Kylee Atkins, senior, Bishop Kelly Knights

Defenders
Jezza Hutto, sophomore, Sandpoint Bulldogs
Taylor Ward, senior, Sandpoint Bulldogs
Elizabeth Lehoist, sophomore, Coeur d'Alene Charter Panthers
Hannah Alder, senior, Weiser Wolverines

Midfielders
Aubree Chatterton, senior, Bishop Kelly Knights
Lauren Elwer, sophomore, Bishop Kelly Knights
Ella Viesturs, junior, Community School Cutthroats
Cameron Hill, senior, McCall-Donnelly Vandals

Forwards
Lauren Bouvia, senior, Weiser Wolverines
Johanna Salinas, senior, McCall-Donnelly Vandals
Lily Fitzgerald, sophomore, Community School Cutthroats
Liz Perez, sophomore, Weiser Wolverines


Large Schools All-State First Team

Player of the Year: Havana Johnson, senior, Lake City Timberwolves

Keeper
Annika Rademacher, senior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies

Defenders
Arianna Romero, senior, Timberline Wolves
Megan Harvey, senior, Boise Braves
Bridget Rieken, sophomore, Lake City Timberwolves
Alexis Reed, junior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies

Midfielders
Audrey Dingel, senior, Boise Braves
Jadyn Baumgartner, senior, Timberline Wolves
Lily Schlake, junior, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies
Brenna Davidson, senior, Centennial Patriots

Forwards
Havana Johnson, senior, Lake City Timberwolves
Makayla Christensen, junior, Centennial Patriots
Jordyn Dalling, sophomore, Rocky Mountain Grizzlies


Large Schools All-State Second Team

Keeper
Vail Dark, senior, Boise Braves

Defenders
Grace Pekovic, sophomore, Centennial Patriots
Larissa Bailey, junior, Lake City Timberwolves
Caitlin Brizzee, senior, Madison Bobcats
Macie Nelson, junior, Borah Lions

Midfielders
Chloe Teets, sophomore, Lake City Timberwolves
Kate Blickenstaff, senior, Boise Braves
Zoe Transtrum, junior, Borah Lions
Jaynee Taufoou, senior, Meridian Warriors

Forwards
Mirryn Tylinski, junior, Borah Lions
Allison Rigby, senior, Madison Bobcats
Sabrina Casteneda, senior, Nampa Bulldogs



Fan Comments Sign In | Register








 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com