Coach's AdminSchedulesScoresBlogsGameStreamsPhoto GalleriesSport Previews
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Web Casts

(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule & Archives)
12/15 Boys Basketball  Sky View (UT) vs Bonneville
12/15 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Twin Falls
12/15 Boys Basketball  Century vs Rocky Mountain
12/15 Boys Basketball  Rigby vs Preston
12/16 Boys Basketball  Century vs Rigby
12/16 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls vs Caldwell
12/16 Boys Basketball  Rocky Mountain vs Preston
12/16 Girls Basketball  Cole Valley Christian vs Marsing
12/16 Boys Basketball  Bonneville vs Capital
12/16 Boys Basketball  Sky View (UT) vs Twin Falls
12/19 Boys Basketball  Teton vs North Fremont
12/22 Girls Basketball  Firth vs West Jefferson
1/3 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Skyline
1/3 Boys Basketball  Minico vs Rigby
1/4 Boys Basketball  Bishop Kelly vs Vallivue
1/5 Boys Basketball  Capital vs Timberline (Boise)
1/5 Boys Basketball  Meridian vs Kuna
1/6 Girls Basketball  Borah vs Boise
1/6 Girls Basketball  Meridian vs Centennial
1/6 Girls Basketball  Ririe vs Firth


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
12/14 Girls Basketball  Minico at Poky
12/13 Boys Basketball  Blackfoot at Highland
12/12 Girls Basketball  Richfield vs Murtaugh
12/12 Girls Basketball  Twin Falls At Highland
12/9 Boys Basketball  Riverstone vs Marsing
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shelley vs New Plymouth
12/9 Boys Basketball  Shoshone vs Liberty Charter
12/9 Boys Basketball  Richfield vs Salmon River
12/9 Boys Basketball  JV-B New Plymouth -vs- Shelley
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley vs Wilder
12/9 Boys Basketball  Oakley JV vs Wilder JV
12/8 Girls Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/8 Boys Basketball  North Star Charter vs Riverstone
12/7 Girls Basketball  JV Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Kimberly vs Filer
12/7 Girls Basketball  Ontario (OR) vs New Plymouth
12/5 Boys Basketball  Skyline vs Hillcrest
12/2 Boys Basketball  Highland (Poc) vs Boise
12/2 Boys Basketball  Madison vs Borah
12/2 Boys Basketball  New Plymouth -vs- Payette Junior Varsity


IdahoSports.com Blogs
 
Sven Alskog

IdahoSports.com

Sven is a graduate of Idaho State University. His time at IdahoSports.com began in the fall of 2013 working football broadcasts. Since then he has been on the call for basketball, baseball, volleyball and wrestling as well for IdahoSports. Previously Sven has worked in the West Coast League as the 'Voice of the Kitsap BlueJackets' summer collegiate baseball team. He is originally from Camano Island, Wash.

 

'Shootout Selections: Girls State Semifinals'
Published: 2/19/2016 1:53:38 AM

I make my picks for the semifinal round of the 2016 Girls 'Real Dairy Shootout'.


5A Girls Tournament - Ford Idaho Center

Game 5: Hillcrest over Borah
Game 6: Highland over Lake City
Game 7: Mountain View over Eagle
Game 8: Centennial over Boise

4A Girls Tournament - Timberline HS

Game 5: Kuna over Burley
Game 6: Rigby over Caldwell
Game 7: Century over Sandpoint
Game 8: Minico over Bishop Kelly

3A Girls Tournament - Middleton HS

Game 5: Kimberly over Homedale
Game 6: Emmett over Weiser
Game 7: Timberlake over Teton
Game 8: Marsh Valley over Shelley

2A Girls Tournament - Kuna HS

Game 5: Grangeville over Cole Valley
Game 6: Ririe over Wendell
Game 7: West Jefferson over West Side
Game 8: Soda Springs over New Plymouth

1AD1 Girls Tournament - Columbia HS

Game 5: Notus over Shoshone
Game 6: Valley over Liberty Charter
Game 7: Lapwai over Challis
Game 8: Prairie over Genesee

1AD2 Girls Tournament - Nampa HS

Game 5: Richfield over Rockland
Game 6: Dietrich over Salmon River
Game 7: Council over Lakeside
Game 8: Deary over Nezperce



Fan Comments Sign In | Register









 
Advertise on IdahoSports.com | About Us | Past Years' Information | Privacy Policy

This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com.
Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 2017 IdahoSports.com