There are 749 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
8/19 Football  Rocky Mountain vs Middleton
8/26 Football  Layton HS, UT vs Lewiston
8/26 Football  Post Falls vs Skyline, UT
8/26 Football  Beaver HS, UT vs Minico
8/26 Football  Stansbury, UT vs Skyline
8/26 Football  South Summit HS, UT vs Marsh Valley
8/27 Football  Lapwai vs Raft River
8/27 Football  Morgan HS, UT vs Pocatello
8/27 Football  Clearwater Valley vs Glenns Ferry
8/27 Football  Lehi HS, UT vs Highland (Poc)
8/27 Football  Prairie vs Oakley
8/27 Football  Toole HS, UT vs Madison
8/27 Football  Alta HS, UT vs Sandpoint
8/27 Football  Kendrick vs Notus
9/9 Football  Cole Valley Christian vs Salmon


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
5/31 Football  Dist 4 North-South Shrine Game
5/31 Football  District 4 Shriner's All star Football game
5/23 Track & Field  State 1A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 2A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 3A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 4A Track Awards
5/23 Track & Field  State 5A Track Awards
5/21 Tennis  5A Tennis Championships
5/21 Boys Lacrosse  Jackson Hole vs Eagle
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Softball  Homedale vs Weiser
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State Track Day 2 finals
5/21 Track & Field  3A 2A 1A State track Field events
5/21 Track & Field  3A-2A-1A Saterday Finals and some Fields Events
5/21 Track & Field  4A-5A State Championships- Day 2
 
2022 Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team (5A)
Owhyee's outstanding sophomore Liam Campbell named MVP
Published: 3/8/2022 6:10:40 AM

ORDER GAME PHOTOS

Selections were made by IdahoSports.com 5A broadcasters Wayne Dzubak and Clay Hatfield

5A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team

Tournament MVP
Liam Campbell, Owyhee
12.3 PPG, 5.7 RPG, 1.3 APG

Defensive MVP
Blake Buchanan, Lake City
5.0 Defensive RPG, 3.0 BPG, 1.0 SPG

6th Man Award
Berrett Wilson, Madison
8.7 PPG, 4.0 RPG, 1.0 APG

1st Team
Wes Johnson, Centennial
Nathan Hocking, Lake City
Logan Crane, Madison
Jack Payne, Owyhee
Karson Barber, Rigby

2nd Team
Kaden Christensen, Centennial
Donovan Jones, Eagle
Kolton Mitchell, Lake City
Ethan Pearce, Meridian
Sam Kunz, Rigby

Honorable Mention
Hayden Fletcher, Centennial
Isaac Wilson, Madison
Nate Ojukwu, Mountain View
Titus Bailey, Owyhee
Jakobe Jones, Rigby

Sportsboards.com








This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy