There are 231 fans on right now!
(Click For Complete Broadcast Schedule)
10/23 Football  Kuna vs Skyview
10/23 Football  Century vs Pocatello
10/23 Football  Highland (Poc) vs Idaho Falls
10/23 Football  Lake City vs Lewiston
10/23 Football  Middleton vs Columbia
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 6th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 7th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 8th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 4th Grade Championship
10/24 Football  Grid Kid 5th Grade Championship
10/29 Football  Rockland vs Carey


Most Recent Action Photo Galleries

(Click For Complete List Of Galleries)
10/22 Boys Soccer  Canyon Ridge vs Century
10/22 Boys Soccer  Madison vs Eagle
10/22 Boys Soccer  Caldwell vs Blackfoot
10/22 Volleyball  Malad vs Soda Springs District
10/22 Boys Soccer  Timberline (Boise) vs Thunder Ridge
10/21 Cross Country  3A 5th District Championships
10/21 Cross Country  3A 5th District Championshipsonship
10/21 Volleyball  Kimberly vs Filer
10/21 Volleyball  Mountain View vs Skyview
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Girls
10/20 Cross Country  District III 3A Championships - Boys
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs Marsh Valley ( 3A District 5 Game 3)
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Gooding
10/20 Volleyball  Snake River vs American Falls (3A District Champ Game )
10/20 Volleyball  Buhl vs Kimberly

 
1ADII Boys Basketball All-Tournament Team
Our broadcasters Joey Jenkins and Logan Green make their selections for the All-Tournament teams for the 1ADII classification
Published: 3/9/2020 8:59:20 PM
 





 


ORDER TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

PURCHASE TOURNAMENT AUDIO PACKAGE

LISTEN TO ARCHIVES 

FINAL BRACKETS

2A Boys Basketball All-Tournament Teams

MVP
Kenyon Spotted Horse, Lakeside
63 points, 22 rebounds, 10 steals

Defensive MVP
Kolton Holt, Mackay
 
6th Man Award
Vander Brown, Lakeside

1st Team
Day Day Higgins, Lakeside
Talon Twoteeth, Lakeside
Jett Shaw, Dietrich
Michael Onaindia, Cascade
James Bodily, North Gem

2nd Team
Brigham Parke, Carey
Brady Power, Dietrich
Chase Green, Mackay
Kyle Peterson, Mackay
Blake Thurston, Cascade

Honorable Mention
Covy Kelly, Garden Valley
Joaquin Fuhriman, Garden Valley
Hunter Smith, Carey
Cameron Summerfield, Timberline
Dallin Parke, Carey


 
 


Fan Comments
Sign In | Register















This information is copyrighted to IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the expressed, written, consent of IdahoSports.com.

Copyright IdahoSports.com | Privacy Policy